Eastern Cyclo-Cross League Round 4

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 01 Oct 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

408/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Oct 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth & Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth & Novice Women - Results
1.  Michael Butler VC Deal Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  David Nichols Chelmer CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Thomas Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  William Adams Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Andrew Constable Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Hannah Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Lewis Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Robert Green Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Ellen Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Jenny Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Matthew Constable Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Daniel Snow Team J.D Cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Sarah Trigg Unknown 0

22. Sarah Trigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  James Arden Unknown 0

1. James Arden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Wood Southend Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Alwyn Newstead Unknown 0

3. Alwyn Newstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jack Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Disney Unknown 0

6. Ben Disney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lorna Robinson Unknown 0

7. Lorna Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Jackson Unknown 0

8. James Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jacob Buckley Unknown 0

9. Jacob Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Harley Barkes Unknown 0

10. Harley Barkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Sophie Holmes Unknown 0

11. Sophie Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V/W - Results
1.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nicholas Ainsworth Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Hugo Hocknell Angliasport Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Nathan Miller Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stuart Chatting Angliasport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Mark Farrow API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Tim Bonnett Unknown N/A 0

10. Tim Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jimmy Wright Unknown 0

11. Jimmy Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Patrick Harbord Velo Club Baracchi Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Robert Hunt API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Stephen Brazier Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Trevor Holmes Diss & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Julian Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Tim Butler Unknown 0

18. Tim Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Stuart Bailey Unknown N/A 0

19. Stuart Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Christopher Pedder Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Jonathan Ramsey Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Tom Stephenson Unknown 0

24. Tom Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Clive Ling Unknown 0

26. Clive Ling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Neil Stevens VC Norwich Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Chris Guy Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Carl Harris Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Daniel Hewitt WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Ben Paton Angliasport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Philip Peacock Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  David West Angliasport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Colin Newstead Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Paul Warner Unknown 0

37. Paul Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Richard Wood VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Adam Keer Unknown N/A 0

39. Adam Keer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Gregory Needham JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  David Constable Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  David Triggs Unknown N/A 0

42. David Triggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  John Wankowski Unknown 0

43. John Wankowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  David Johnson Unknown 0

44. David Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Chris Jillings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Gary Wood Southend Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Dominic Castle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Clive Sparkes Unknown N/A 0

49. Clive Sparkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  James Hewitt Eastern Region Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
51.  Patrick Tozer Unknown 0

51. Patrick Tozer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Thomas Bohne Cambridge University CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Brett Rusted Unknown 0

53. Brett Rusted -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Ray Snow Unknown 0

54. Ray Snow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Lawrence Gibbons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  David Stockwell Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  Thomas Walker Unknown N/A 0

58. Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Jerry Turner Unknown 0

59. Jerry Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Roger Holmes Unknown N/A 0

60. Roger Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Nick Gilford Unknown 0

61. Nick Gilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Stuart Hocknell Angliasport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
63.  Susan Wood Southend Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
64.  Paul Gilson Unknown N/A 0

64. Paul Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Jen Ives Unknown 0

65. Jen Ives -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth & Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 01/10/06 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 12:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/10/06 – 12:00
Category C, MTB IA
S/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/10/06 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

408/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Oct 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth & Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth & Novice Women - Results
1.  Michael Butler VC Deal Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  David Nichols Chelmer CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Thomas Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  William Adams Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Andrew Constable Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Hannah Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Lewis Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Robert Green Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Ellen Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Jenny Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Matthew Constable Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Daniel Snow Team J.D Cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Sarah Trigg Unknown 0

22. Sarah Trigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  James Arden Unknown 0

1. James Arden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Wood Southend Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Alwyn Newstead Unknown 0

3. Alwyn Newstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jack Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Disney Unknown 0

6. Ben Disney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lorna Robinson Unknown 0

7. Lorna Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Jackson Unknown 0

8. James Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jacob Buckley Unknown 0

9. Jacob Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Harley Barkes Unknown 0

10. Harley Barkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Sophie Holmes Unknown 0

11. Sophie Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V/W - Results
1.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nicholas Ainsworth Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Hugo Hocknell Angliasport Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Nathan Miller Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stuart Chatting Angliasport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Mark Farrow API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Tim Bonnett Unknown N/A 0

10. Tim Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jimmy Wright Unknown 0

11. Jimmy Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Patrick Harbord Velo Club Baracchi Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Robert Hunt API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Stephen Brazier Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Trevor Holmes Diss & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Julian Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Tim Butler Unknown 0

18. Tim Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Stuart Bailey Unknown N/A 0

19. Stuart Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Christopher Pedder Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Jonathan Ramsey Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Tom Stephenson Unknown 0

24. Tom Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Clive Ling Unknown 0

26. Clive Ling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Neil Stevens VC Norwich Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Chris Guy Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Carl Harris Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Daniel Hewitt WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Ben Paton Angliasport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Philip Peacock Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  David West Angliasport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Colin Newstead Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Paul Warner Unknown 0

37. Paul Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Richard Wood VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Adam Keer Unknown N/A 0

39. Adam Keer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Gregory Needham JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  David Constable Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  David Triggs Unknown N/A 0

42. David Triggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  John Wankowski Unknown 0

43. John Wankowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  David Johnson Unknown 0

44. David Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Chris Jillings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Gary Wood Southend Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Dominic Castle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Clive Sparkes Unknown N/A 0

49. Clive Sparkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  James Hewitt Eastern Region Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
51.  Patrick Tozer Unknown 0

51. Patrick Tozer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Thomas Bohne Cambridge University CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Brett Rusted Unknown 0

53. Brett Rusted -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Ray Snow Unknown 0

54. Ray Snow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Lawrence Gibbons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  David Stockwell Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  Thomas Walker Unknown N/A 0

58. Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Jerry Turner Unknown 0

59. Jerry Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Roger Holmes Unknown N/A 0

60. Roger Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Nick Gilford Unknown 0

61. Nick Gilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Stuart Hocknell Angliasport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
63.  Susan Wood Southend Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
64.  Paul Gilson Unknown N/A 0

64. Paul Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Jen Ives Unknown 0

65. Jen Ives -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth & Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 01/10/06 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 12:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/10/06 – 12:00
Category C, MTB IA
S/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/10/06 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk