Ronde Van Oost-Vlaanderen (O) - 2.13 U23 - IC 1 NAT

Road – Wednesday, 19 Aug 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

384841

Start Date:

Wed, 19th Aug 2015

Finish date:

Sun, 23rd Aug 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Belgium

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
42.  James Shaw Lotto Soudal U23 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
44.  Jacob Scott ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Dan Whelan ASFRA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
73.  Christopher Dredge Cycling Team CT 2020 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
90.  Andrew Leigh Xeltextiel-VDBG Steenhouwerij Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  Thomas Armstrong T.Palm - Pole Continental Wall... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
115.  Adam Lewis Cycling Team CT 2020 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
22.  Dan Whelan ASFRA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  James Shaw Lotto Soudal U23 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Christopher Dredge Cycling Team CT 2020 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Thomas Armstrong T.Palm - Pole Continental Wall... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Adam Lewis Cycling Team CT 2020 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
96.  Andrew Leigh Xeltextiel-VDBG Steenhouwerij Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
151.  Jacob Scott ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
19.  Christopher Dredge Cycling Team CT 2020 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Dan Whelan ASFRA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Jacob Scott ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
98.  James Shaw Lotto Soudal U23 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
104.  Andrew Leigh Xeltextiel-VDBG Steenhouwerij Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Thomas Armstrong T.Palm - Pole Continental Wall... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
115.  Adam Lewis Cycling Team CT 2020 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
1.  Andrew Leigh Xeltextiel-VDBG Steenhouwerij Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  James Shaw Lotto Soudal U23 Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Jacob Scott ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Dan Whelan ASFRA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
76.  Adam Lewis Cycling Team CT 2020 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
95.  Thomas Armstrong T.Palm - Pole Continental Wall... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
133.  Christopher Dredge Cycling Team CT 2020 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Results
12.  Jacob Scott ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Christopher Dredge Cycling Team CT 2020 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Dan Whelan ASFRA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  James Shaw Lotto Soudal U23 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
100.  Andrew Leigh Xeltextiel-VDBG Steenhouwerij Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Adam Lewis Cycling Team CT 2020 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
17.  Andrew Leigh Xeltextiel-VDBG Steenhouwerij Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  James Shaw Lotto Soudal U23 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
54.  Dan Whelan ASFRA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Jacob Scott ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Christopher Dredge Cycling Team CT 2020 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
93.  Adam Lewis Cycling Team CT 2020 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/08/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Wed 19/08/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 20/08/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/08/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 21/08/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 22/08/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 23/08/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 11:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 23/08/15 – 11:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

384841

Start Date:

Wed, 19th Aug 2015

Finish date:

Sun, 23rd Aug 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Belgium

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
42.  James Shaw Lotto Soudal U23 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
44.  Jacob Scott ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Dan Whelan ASFRA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
73.  Christopher Dredge Cycling Team CT 2020 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
90.  Andrew Leigh Xeltextiel-VDBG Steenhouwerij Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  Thomas Armstrong T.Palm - Pole Continental Wall... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
115.  Adam Lewis Cycling Team CT 2020 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
22.  Dan Whelan ASFRA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  James Shaw Lotto Soudal U23 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Christopher Dredge Cycling Team CT 2020 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Thomas Armstrong T.Palm - Pole Continental Wall... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Adam Lewis Cycling Team CT 2020 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
96.  Andrew Leigh Xeltextiel-VDBG Steenhouwerij Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
151.  Jacob Scott ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
19.  Christopher Dredge Cycling Team CT 2020 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Dan Whelan ASFRA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Jacob Scott ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
98.  James Shaw Lotto Soudal U23 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
104.  Andrew Leigh Xeltextiel-VDBG Steenhouwerij Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Thomas Armstrong T.Palm - Pole Continental Wall... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
115.  Adam Lewis Cycling Team CT 2020 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
1.  Andrew Leigh Xeltextiel-VDBG Steenhouwerij Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  James Shaw Lotto Soudal U23 Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Jacob Scott ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Dan Whelan ASFRA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
76.  Adam Lewis Cycling Team CT 2020 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
95.  Thomas Armstrong T.Palm - Pole Continental Wall... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
133.  Christopher Dredge Cycling Team CT 2020 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Results
12.  Jacob Scott ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Christopher Dredge Cycling Team CT 2020 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Dan Whelan ASFRA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  James Shaw Lotto Soudal U23 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
100.  Andrew Leigh Xeltextiel-VDBG Steenhouwerij Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Adam Lewis Cycling Team CT 2020 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
17.  Andrew Leigh Xeltextiel-VDBG Steenhouwerij Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  James Shaw Lotto Soudal U23 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
54.  Dan Whelan ASFRA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Jacob Scott ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Christopher Dredge Cycling Team CT 2020 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
93.  Adam Lewis Cycling Team CT 2020 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/08/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Wed 19/08/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 20/08/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/08/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 21/08/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 22/08/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 23/08/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 11:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 23/08/15 – 11:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk