BCF West Thames Hounslow Wh. Criterium Event 12

Road – Tuesday, 26 Jun 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262000086

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Jun 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
5.  Rupert Thacker Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Stephen Eykyn Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Boon Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ross Colson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Marcus Pool Unknown N/A 4

7. Marcus Pool -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Guy Andrews London Dynamo Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Simon Whiten Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Stephen Coles Unknown Elite 1

10. Stephen Coles -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Tom Crawforth Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alistair Rogers Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alistair Rogers Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
2.  Chris Barnes Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Damien O'Dwyer Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Patrick Harper Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Emily Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 26/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 26/06/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 26/06/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/01 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262000086

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Jun 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
5.  Rupert Thacker Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Stephen Eykyn Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Boon Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ross Colson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Marcus Pool Unknown N/A 4

7. Marcus Pool -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Guy Andrews London Dynamo Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Simon Whiten Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Stephen Coles Unknown Elite 1

10. Stephen Coles -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Tom Crawforth Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alistair Rogers Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alistair Rogers Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
2.  Chris Barnes Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Damien O'Dwyer Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Patrick Harper Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Emily Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 26/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 26/06/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 26/06/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/01 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk