Northern Area MTB Series XC 2

MTB XC – Saturday, 26 Jun 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

121999024

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Jun 1999

Finish date:

Sun, 27th Jun 1999

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Ian Cuthbertson Rock Lobster Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ian Taylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Paul Oldham Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ian Wilkinson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  David Aitchison Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Matthew Ellis Unknown Elite 6

11. Matthew Ellis -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  James Perry Unknown N/A 4

12. James Perry -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Taylor Team Corridori Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Mark Baptista Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Kali Taylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
2.  Johnny Ratcliffe Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Chris Fowler Liverpool Century RC Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Anthony Morris Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Graeme Rossiter Derwentside CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Shoreman ABC Centreville Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Adam Potter Unknown Expert 6

11. Adam Potter -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Richard Barrett Ride On Unknown Expert 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Christopher Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Cowley Wills Bros Racing Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Martin Thornton Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
2.  Joanne Raine Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sarah Black Rock Lobster Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Joe Armstrong Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Kipling Alpine-rootz Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Paul Lally Unknown Junior 23

3. Paul Lally -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Michael Collins E.S.E.G.Douai Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Mark Smith Cyclopaths MTB Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Daniel Bedford Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Daniel Moore MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Graham Cox Unknown Juvenile 26

2. Graham Cox -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Ashley Teale Eric Burgess RT Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Richard Kipling Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mathew Holmes Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Andrew Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Oliver Richardson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Mark Townend Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  James Parker Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Ed Nicoll Hewitt Racing Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Mark Cramoysan Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Webster Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Chris Truett KUK Kinesis Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Paul Anscomb Clayton Velo Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Gareth Morris Raleigh Factory Racing Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Richard Hunt Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Dan Cook Unknown N/A 4

12. Dan Cook -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Huw Jones Unknown Master 3

13. Huw Jones -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Peter Baptista Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Janine Pickard Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Susan Armitage Huddersfield RC Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Sara Anscomb Clayton Velo Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Deborah Whittaker Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Ben Patton Unknown N/A 30

1. Ben Patton -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Caswell Harrogate Nova CC Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Robert Trotter Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Matthew Parr Cratoni Helmets/Base Bikes/Dou... Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Roy Davies Unknown Sport 16

6. Roy Davies -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  John Backhouse Clayton Velo Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Richard Creaser Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Peter Horlock Unknown Sport 4

12. Peter Horlock -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Matthew Woods Kent Valley RC Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
2.  Kelly Woodley Team Manchester Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Robert Norgate Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Donald MacGregor Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Steve Macklin Star Bikes RT Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Reginald Haigh Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Michael Raine Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Harry Smith Derwentside CC Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Timothy Moore Durpol (Durham Constabulary CC... Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Frederick Beckwith Felt Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Patricia Hercberg Barrow Central Wheelers Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gillian Egner Huddersfield RC Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Helen Darbyshire Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Philip Spencer Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Graham Martin Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Peter Moore Clay Cross Road Team Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Steffan Wilson Life Repair Cycle Racing Team Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jonathon Dibble Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Tom Cuthbert Unknown Youth 12

8. Tom Cuthbert -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Mark Dewhurst Litherland XTC Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Mathew Wardynec Lakeland Sprinters Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Stuart Brown Weaver Valley CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Paul Maughan Unknown Youth 3

13. Paul Maughan -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Christopher Motson Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/06/99 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/06/99 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/06/99 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/06/99 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/06/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/06/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/06/99 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/06/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/06/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/06/99 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/06/99 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/06/99 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/06/99 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/06/99 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/06/99 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/06/99 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

121999024

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Jun 1999

Finish date:

Sun, 27th Jun 1999

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Ian Cuthbertson Rock Lobster Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ian Taylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Paul Oldham Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ian Wilkinson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  David Aitchison Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Matthew Ellis Unknown Elite 6

11. Matthew Ellis -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  James Perry Unknown N/A 4

12. James Perry -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Taylor Team Corridori Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Mark Baptista Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Kali Taylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
2.  Johnny Ratcliffe Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Chris Fowler Liverpool Century RC Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Anthony Morris Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Graeme Rossiter Derwentside CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Shoreman ABC Centreville Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Adam Potter Unknown Expert 6

11. Adam Potter -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Richard Barrett Ride On Unknown Expert 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Christopher Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Cowley Wills Bros Racing Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Martin Thornton Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
2.  Joanne Raine Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sarah Black Rock Lobster Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Joe Armstrong Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Kipling Alpine-rootz Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Paul Lally Unknown Junior 23

3. Paul Lally -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Michael Collins E.S.E.G.Douai Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Mark Smith Cyclopaths MTB Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Daniel Bedford Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Daniel Moore MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Graham Cox Unknown Juvenile 26

2. Graham Cox -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Ashley Teale Eric Burgess RT Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Richard Kipling Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mathew Holmes Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Andrew Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Oliver Richardson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Mark Townend Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  James Parker Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Ed Nicoll Hewitt Racing Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Mark Cramoysan Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Webster Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Chris Truett KUK Kinesis Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Paul Anscomb Clayton Velo Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Gareth Morris Raleigh Factory Racing Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Richard Hunt Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Dan Cook Unknown N/A 4

12. Dan Cook -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Huw Jones Unknown Master 3

13. Huw Jones -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Peter Baptista Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Janine Pickard Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Susan Armitage Huddersfield RC Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Sara Anscomb Clayton Velo Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Deborah Whittaker Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Ben Patton Unknown N/A 30

1. Ben Patton -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Caswell Harrogate Nova CC Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Robert Trotter Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Matthew Parr Cratoni Helmets/Base Bikes/Dou... Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Roy Davies Unknown Sport 16

6. Roy Davies -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  John Backhouse Clayton Velo Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Richard Creaser Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Peter Horlock Unknown Sport 4

12. Peter Horlock -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Matthew Woods Kent Valley RC Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
2.  Kelly Woodley Team Manchester Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Robert Norgate Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Donald MacGregor Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Steve Macklin Star Bikes RT Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Reginald Haigh Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Michael Raine Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Harry Smith Derwentside CC Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Timothy Moore Durpol (Durham Constabulary CC... Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Frederick Beckwith Felt Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Patricia Hercberg Barrow Central Wheelers Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gillian Egner Huddersfield RC Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Helen Darbyshire Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Philip Spencer Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Graham Martin Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Peter Moore Clay Cross Road Team Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Steffan Wilson Life Repair Cycle Racing Team Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jonathon Dibble Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Tom Cuthbert Unknown Youth 12

8. Tom Cuthbert -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Mark Dewhurst Litherland XTC Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Mathew Wardynec Lakeland Sprinters Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Stuart Brown Weaver Valley CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Paul Maughan Unknown Youth 3

13. Paul Maughan -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Christopher Motson Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/06/99 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/06/99 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/06/99 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/06/99 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/06/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/06/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/06/99 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/06/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/06/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/06/99 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/06/99 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/06/99 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/06/99 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/06/99 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/06/99 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 26/06/99 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk