John Smith Memorial Road Race

Road – Saturday, 01 Apr 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

199/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Apr 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Watkins Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Mark Powell Downland Cycles Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Ishmael Burdeau Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Julian Bray JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Anthony Cosstick Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Alan Moore Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Marco Coppola Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Stephen Cave 34 Nomads CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Cesar Cocco Downland Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Stephen Elms I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  James McManus Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Rudie Marais Archer RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Darren Minshall London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Jason Edgell Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Niall Pugin Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Justin Sims London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Martin Williamson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Chris Chapman London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Philip Jones Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Christopher Farrell Mosquito Bikes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Stephen Atfield Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Simon Richardson Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Phil Sheehan Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Toks Adesanya Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  David Mascall Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Toni Bond Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Allan Hopkins Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £10.00

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/06 13:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/04/06 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
100km / 62 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

199/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Apr 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Watkins Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Mark Powell Downland Cycles Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Ishmael Burdeau Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Julian Bray JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Anthony Cosstick Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Alan Moore Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Marco Coppola Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Stephen Cave 34 Nomads CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Cesar Cocco Downland Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Stephen Elms I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  James McManus Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Rudie Marais Archer RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Darren Minshall London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Jason Edgell Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Niall Pugin Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Justin Sims London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Martin Williamson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Chris Chapman London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Philip Jones Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Christopher Farrell Mosquito Bikes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Stephen Atfield Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Simon Richardson Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Phil Sheehan Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Toks Adesanya Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  David Mascall Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Toni Bond Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Allan Hopkins Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £10.00

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/06 13:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/04/06 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
100km / 62 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk