Midland Regional Track Championships

Track – Friday, 04 Jul 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142003093

Start Date:

Fri, 4th Jul 2003

Finish date:

Sat, 5th Jul 2003

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Sargent Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
1.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Christopher Philips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Mark Francis CC Giro Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Mark Francis CC Giro Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  James Cartwright Royal Sutton CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Waters-Peach Royal Sutton CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Trevor Moore Royal Sutton CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Mountford Solihull CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Peat Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Paveley Solihull CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Eaves Solihull CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Bishop Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Hodgetts CC Giro Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Carl Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Bradley Stourbridge CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  James Cunningham MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Christopher Philips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Deeley MJS Racing Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Bradley Stourbridge CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  James Cartwright Royal Sutton CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Christopher Philips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Deeley MJS Racing Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Cunningham MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam Winstanley Royal Sutton CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Kieran Leahy Paramount CRT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Bradley Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Cunningham MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Kieran Leahy Paramount CRT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  James Cartwright Royal Sutton CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Christopher Philips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Deeley MJS Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alexander Tinsley Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Thomas Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Snape Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  N/A N/A Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 1

3. N/A N/A - Wolverhampton Whls

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V - Results
1.  Mark Francis CC Giro Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Trevor Moore Royal Sutton CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Carl Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Have own insurance - no premium payable [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/03 00:00 --- --- 4km / 2 miles
Fri 04/07/03 – 00:00
4km / 2 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/03 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Fri 04/07/03 – 00:00
20km / 12 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/03 00:00 --- --- 4km / 2 miles
Fri 04/07/03 – 00:00
4km / 2 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 04/07/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/03 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Fri 04/07/03 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 04/07/03 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 04/07/03 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 04/07/03 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 04/07/03 – 00:00

U16

V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 04/07/03 – 00:00

V

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142003093

Start Date:

Fri, 4th Jul 2003

Finish date:

Sat, 5th Jul 2003

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Sargent Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
1.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Christopher Philips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Mark Francis CC Giro Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Mark Francis CC Giro Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  James Cartwright Royal Sutton CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Waters-Peach Royal Sutton CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Trevor Moore Royal Sutton CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Mountford Solihull CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Peat Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Paveley Solihull CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Eaves Solihull CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Bishop Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Hodgetts CC Giro Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Carl Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Bradley Stourbridge CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  James Cunningham MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Christopher Philips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Deeley MJS Racing Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Bradley Stourbridge CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  James Cartwright Royal Sutton CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Christopher Philips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Deeley MJS Racing Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Cunningham MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam Winstanley Royal Sutton CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Kieran Leahy Paramount CRT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Bradley Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Cunningham MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Kieran Leahy Paramount CRT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  James Cartwright Royal Sutton CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Christopher Philips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Deeley MJS Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alexander Tinsley Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Thomas Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Snape Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  N/A N/A Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 1

3. N/A N/A - Wolverhampton Whls

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V - Results
1.  Mark Francis CC Giro Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Trevor Moore Royal Sutton CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Carl Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Have own insurance - no premium payable [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/03 00:00 --- --- 4km / 2 miles
Fri 04/07/03 – 00:00
4km / 2 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/03 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Fri 04/07/03 – 00:00
20km / 12 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/03 00:00 --- --- 4km / 2 miles
Fri 04/07/03 – 00:00
4km / 2 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 04/07/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/03 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Fri 04/07/03 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 04/07/03 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 04/07/03 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 04/07/03 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 04/07/03 – 00:00

U16

V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 04/07/03 – 00:00

V

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk