Halesowen A & CC Friday Night Track League 10

Track League , Halesowen – Friday, 04 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

742/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Fri, 4th Jul 2008

Finish date:

Fri, 5th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Points - Results
1.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lucy Garner Manchester BMX Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - B Senior 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - B Senior 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Cogswell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 3 - A Senior 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - A Senior 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 4 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jordan Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jake Phillips Unknown 0

2. Jake Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Josef Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Tian Franklin Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 5 - Freewheeler A 1 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 1 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Rebekah Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Patrick Fotheringham Unknown 0

2. Patrick Fotheringham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 6 - Youth Kilo Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Kilo Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lara Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 6 - Youth Kilo Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Kilo Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 7 - B Senior Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - B Senior Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Cogswell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Selibas Kings Lynn MTB Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 8 - A Senior 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - A Senior 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash - Results
1.  Tomas Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jake Phillips Unknown 0

3. Jake Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Amy Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 9 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 2 - Results
1.  Josef Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Tian Franklin Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Lewis Evans Unknown 0

4. Lewis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ben Healy Unknown 0

5. Ben Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 9 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 3 - Results
1.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Jordan Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 10 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Callum Ferguson Unknown 0

1. Callum Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Harrison Palmer-Parker Unknown 0

4. Harrison Palmer-Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Elliot Davies Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 11 - Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth Devil - Results
1.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 12 - B Senior 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - B Senior 10 lap Points - Results
1.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Cogswell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Rutherford Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 13 - A Senior 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - A Senior 10 lap Points - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Josef Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jordan Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Jake Phillips Unknown 0

4. Jake Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tian Franklin Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 15 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Callum Ferguson Unknown 0

1. Callum Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Harrison Palmer-Parker Unknown 0

2. Harrison Palmer-Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Elliot Davies Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 16 - Youth 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Lara Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 17 - B Senior 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - B Senior 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Rutherford Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Allen Unknown 0

6. Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andrew Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 18 - A Senior 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - A Senior 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Licence points apply for overall league position

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 - B Senior 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:16
Event 3 - A Senior 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:17
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:18
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 1 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:19
Event 6 - Youth Kilo Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:20
Event 6 - Youth Kilo Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:21
Event 7 - B Senior Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 8 - A Senior 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:23
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:24
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:25
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:26
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:27
Event 11 - Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:28
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 12 - B Senior 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:29
Event 13 - A Senior 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:30
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:31
Event 15 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:32
Event 16 - Youth 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 17 - B Senior 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:34
Event 18 - A Senior 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:35

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

742/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Fri, 4th Jul 2008

Finish date:

Fri, 5th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Points - Results
1.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lucy Garner Manchester BMX Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - B Senior 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - B Senior 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Cogswell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 3 - A Senior 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - A Senior 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 4 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jordan Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jake Phillips Unknown 0

2. Jake Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Josef Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Tian Franklin Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 5 - Freewheeler A 1 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 1 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Rebekah Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Patrick Fotheringham Unknown 0

2. Patrick Fotheringham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 6 - Youth Kilo Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Kilo Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lara Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 6 - Youth Kilo Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Kilo Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 7 - B Senior Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - B Senior Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Cogswell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Selibas Kings Lynn MTB Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 8 - A Senior 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - A Senior 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash - Results
1.  Tomas Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jake Phillips Unknown 0

3. Jake Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Amy Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 9 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 2 - Results
1.  Josef Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Tian Franklin Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Lewis Evans Unknown 0

4. Lewis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ben Healy Unknown 0

5. Ben Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 9 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 3 - Results
1.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Jordan Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 10 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Callum Ferguson Unknown 0

1. Callum Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Harrison Palmer-Parker Unknown 0

4. Harrison Palmer-Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Elliot Davies Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 11 - Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth Devil - Results
1.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 12 - B Senior 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - B Senior 10 lap Points - Results
1.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Cogswell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Rutherford Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 13 - A Senior 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - A Senior 10 lap Points - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Josef Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jordan Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Jake Phillips Unknown 0

4. Jake Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tian Franklin Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 15 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Callum Ferguson Unknown 0

1. Callum Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Harrison Palmer-Parker Unknown 0

2. Harrison Palmer-Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Elliot Davies Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 16 - Youth 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Lara Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 17 - B Senior 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - B Senior 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Rutherford Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Allen Unknown 0

6. Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andrew Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 18 - A Senior 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - A Senior 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Licence points apply for overall league position

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 - B Senior 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:16
Event 3 - A Senior 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:17
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:18
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 1 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:19
Event 6 - Youth Kilo Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:20
Event 6 - Youth Kilo Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:21
Event 7 - B Senior Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 8 - A Senior 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:23
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:24
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:25
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:26
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:27
Event 11 - Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:28
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 12 - B Senior 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:29
Event 13 - A Senior 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:30
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:31
Event 15 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:32
Event 16 - Youth 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 17 - B Senior 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:34
Event 18 - A Senior 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/07/08 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 04/07/08 – 19:35

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk