BMX East Open Championships 2015

BMX , BRAINTREE – Sunday, 13 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

The BMX East Open Championships is open to all riders. 

The top three in each of the classes will receive trophies.

First EA rider in each class will be presented with a 01.3 Regional Race Plate.

Check out http://www.bmxeast.com for details

On the day registration will be available from 0930 to 11.00.

East Anglia have followed the National guidelines and banned the use of Clip Pedals for all race classes 12 years and under.

THE DAY ENDS WITH THE WORLD FAMOUS EAST ANGLIA RELAY RACE. DO NOT RUSH HOME - EVEN IF YOU DO NOT TAKE PART IT MUST BE SEEN TO BE BELIEVED!

Please note - track side parking is available and the gates will open at 0900 am. Please do not park on the grass verges or in front of driveways. 

Event Details

Event URN:

384228

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Sep 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Braintree BMX Track, Deanery Hill, Braintree, Essex, CM7 5BJ
Directions: From Sudbury or Cambridge Take the A131 towards Braintree. At the roundabout, go across to the B1053 Bocking road. Go down Broad Road to the second of two small roundabouts and turn right into Church LaneB1053 to Shalford and signposted to Towerlands Equestrian Centre. After one mile along the road, turn left into Deanery Hill, following the Towerlands Equestrian Centre sign. After the second road on the left take the next turning left at the corner of Panfield Lane and Deanery Hill to the track. From Colchester From the A120 turn right at the roundabout onto the A131 towards Halstead. At the next roundabout turn left onto the B1053 Bocking road called Broad Road. Go down Broad Road to the second of two small roundabouts and turn right into Church Lane B1053 to Shalford and signposted to Towerlands Equestrian Centre. After one mile along the road, turn left into Deanery Hill, following the Towerlands Equestrian Centre sign. After the second road on the left ta
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 11th Sep 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  George Dickens Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Noah Shriever T.N.T. Finished 15-16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Lewis Giddings Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished 30-34 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Jack Hudson Finished 0

3.  Jack Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Connor Hudson Finished 0

4.  Connor Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Darren Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jacob Elkin Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished 35-39 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  John Somerville Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

40+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Adrian Warden Danger UK Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Lee Firmin Finished 0

4.  Lee Firmin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Justin White Finished 40-44 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Kevin Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Paul Mounsey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Joseph Czernuszka Hackney BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  David Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Isabel Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Leanne Thompson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Alyx Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Claire Pollard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 30-34 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Teresa Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Carolyn Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Clare Richardson Mildenhall CC Finished 40-44 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Heidi Gill Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Evelyn Somerville Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Elizabeth Bown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Theia Gaynor Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Zara Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Remi Godfrey Mildenhall CC Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Phoebe Gaynor Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Lucy Munday T.N.T. Finished Female 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Amelia Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Molly Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Chloe Moore Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Hannah Drew Mildenhall CC Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Drew Raven Mildenhall CC Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Abbey Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Harriet Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Sydney Collins-Underhill Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Elle Brooks Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Leah Culff Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Macey Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ashlee Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Chase Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Stirling Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Oliver Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Hayden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Ayden Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Jacob Ellis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Alfred Bartlett Finished 0

10.  Alfred Bartlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Linden Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Harvey Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  James Grumble Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Finley Davies MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Max Walsham Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Zak Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Finlay Clarke Finished 0

11.  Finlay Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Alfie Thompson Project 61 Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  William Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Dylan Morgan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Ewan Munday T.N.T. Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Zion Poulter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  George Madley Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Sam Perry-Ogden Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Geoffrey Dingsdale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Harry Kirby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Archie Pitcher Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Lewis Evans Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Jack Bowditch J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Archie Bartlett Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Luke Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Harley Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Reece Mahoney Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Archie Andrews Finished 0

13.  Archie Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Noah Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Benjamin Oates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Jamie Grimes Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Zak Acteson-Rook Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Ellis Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Natthasiri Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Luke Madley Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Jack Skinner Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  James Payne-Fraser Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Morgan Czernuszka Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Daniel Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Christopher Davies Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Harry Evans Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Tom Farrow-thompson Finished 0

8.  Tom Farrow-thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alfie White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Alec Munday T.N.T. Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Sam Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Jay Heath Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  George Dickens Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Joel Brooks Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Alfie Berridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Louie James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  George Stride Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Lewis Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Harry Bristow Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Thomas Jacobs Ipswich BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Luke Shriever T.N.T. Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Evan Watson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Harvey Davies MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Nathan Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Hayden Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Alfie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Meeshaq Malone Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Kraiwit Saenmuang Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Christian White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Alfie Cole Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Liam Mulherin Finished 0

7.  Liam Mulherin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Bethany Shriever T.N.T. Finished Female 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Aldis Salavejs Ipswich BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Brandon O'dell Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Joshua Thompson Project 61 Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Matthew Allen Project 61 Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Dan Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Iain Milne Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Ian Gunner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Adrian Warden Danger UK Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Superclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Taylor Andrews DK Bicycles Factory Team UK Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Joshua Wallis Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

About the Event

Info for Riders

There are no Novice classes but the event is open to all riders. The male classes from 11 upwards will be merged for racing and results split out for trophies. The Superclass (payback) is open to all riders of race age 16yrs and above. Check the moto sheets carefully - errors must be reported to Administration no later than 12.00 p.m.

The Races

9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
40+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Superclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Event Summary

Event Overview

The BMX East Open Championships is open to all riders. 

The top three in each of the classes will receive trophies.

First EA rider in each class will be presented with a 01.3 Regional Race Plate.

Check out http://www.bmxeast.com for details

On the day registration will be available from 0930 to 11.00.

East Anglia have followed the National guidelines and banned the use of Clip Pedals for all race classes 12 years and under.

THE DAY ENDS WITH THE WORLD FAMOUS EAST ANGLIA RELAY RACE. DO NOT RUSH HOME - EVEN IF YOU DO NOT TAKE PART IT MUST BE SEEN TO BE BELIEVED!

Please note - track side parking is available and the gates will open at 0900 am. Please do not park on the grass verges or in front of driveways. 

Event Details

Event URN:

384228

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Sep 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Braintree BMX Track, Deanery Hill, Braintree, Essex, CM7 5BJ
Directions: From Sudbury or Cambridge Take the A131 towards Braintree. At the roundabout, go across to the B1053 Bocking road. Go down Broad Road to the second of two small roundabouts and turn right into Church LaneB1053 to Shalford and signposted to Towerlands Equestrian Centre. After one mile along the road, turn left into Deanery Hill, following the Towerlands Equestrian Centre sign. After the second road on the left take the next turning left at the corner of Panfield Lane and Deanery Hill to the track. From Colchester From the A120 turn right at the roundabout onto the A131 towards Halstead. At the next roundabout turn left onto the B1053 Bocking road called Broad Road. Go down Broad Road to the second of two small roundabouts and turn right into Church Lane B1053 to Shalford and signposted to Towerlands Equestrian Centre. After one mile along the road, turn left into Deanery Hill, following the Towerlands Equestrian Centre sign. After the second road on the left ta
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 11th Sep 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  George Dickens Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Noah Shriever T.N.T. Finished 15-16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Lewis Giddings Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished 30-34 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Jack Hudson Finished 0

3.  Jack Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Connor Hudson Finished 0

4.  Connor Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Darren Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jacob Elkin Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished 35-39 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  John Somerville Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

40+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Adrian Warden Danger UK Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Lee Firmin Finished 0

4.  Lee Firmin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Justin White Finished 40-44 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Kevin Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Paul Mounsey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Joseph Czernuszka Hackney BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  David Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Isabel Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Leanne Thompson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Alyx Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Claire Pollard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 30-34 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Teresa Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Carolyn Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Clare Richardson Mildenhall CC Finished 40-44 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Heidi Gill Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Evelyn Somerville Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Elizabeth Bown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Theia Gaynor Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Zara Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Remi Godfrey Mildenhall CC Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Phoebe Gaynor Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Lucy Munday T.N.T. Finished Female 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Amelia Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Molly Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Chloe Moore Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Hannah Drew Mildenhall CC Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Drew Raven Mildenhall CC Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Abbey Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Harriet Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Sydney Collins-Underhill Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Elle Brooks Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Leah Culff Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Macey Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ashlee Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Chase Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Stirling Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Oliver Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Hayden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Ayden Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Jacob Ellis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Alfred Bartlett Finished 0

10.  Alfred Bartlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Linden Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Harvey Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  James Grumble Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Finley Davies MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Max Walsham Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Zak Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Finlay Clarke Finished 0

11.  Finlay Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Alfie Thompson Project 61 Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  William Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Dylan Morgan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Ewan Munday T.N.T. Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Zion Poulter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  George Madley Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Sam Perry-Ogden Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Geoffrey Dingsdale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Harry Kirby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Archie Pitcher Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Lewis Evans Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Jack Bowditch J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Archie Bartlett Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Luke Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Harley Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Reece Mahoney Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Archie Andrews Finished 0

13.  Archie Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Noah Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Benjamin Oates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Jamie Grimes Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Zak Acteson-Rook Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Ellis Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Natthasiri Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Luke Madley Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Jack Skinner Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  James Payne-Fraser Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Morgan Czernuszka Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Daniel Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Christopher Davies Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Harry Evans Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Tom Farrow-thompson Finished 0

8.  Tom Farrow-thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alfie White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Alec Munday T.N.T. Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Sam Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Jay Heath Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  George Dickens Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Joel Brooks Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Alfie Berridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Louie James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  George Stride Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Lewis Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Harry Bristow Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Thomas Jacobs Ipswich BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Luke Shriever T.N.T. Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Evan Watson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Harvey Davies MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Nathan Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Hayden Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Alfie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Meeshaq Malone Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Kraiwit Saenmuang Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Christian White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Alfie Cole Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Liam Mulherin Finished 0

7.  Liam Mulherin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Bethany Shriever T.N.T. Finished Female 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Aldis Salavejs Ipswich BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Brandon O'dell Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Joshua Thompson Project 61 Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Matthew Allen Project 61 Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Dan Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Iain Milne Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Ian Gunner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Adrian Warden Danger UK Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Superclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Taylor Andrews DK Bicycles Factory Team UK Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Joshua Wallis Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

About the Event

Info for Riders

There are no Novice classes but the event is open to all riders. The male classes from 11 upwards will be merged for racing and results split out for trophies. The Superclass (payback) is open to all riders of race age 16yrs and above. Check the moto sheets carefully - errors must be reported to Administration no later than 12.00 p.m.

The Races

9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
40+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Superclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk