Ray Martin 150 Distance League, 1 of 5

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 31 Mar 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

187/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 31st Mar 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Thamana Nel Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joe Clark Unknown 0

2. Joe Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Callum Butterworth Portsmouth North End CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Simon Jefferies I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4 Overflow Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Overflow Race - Results
1.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Willis Club Velo Victor Malaga Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ashley Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Griffiths RT 316 Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Howard Milner Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Gavin Brown Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Philip Glasgow Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Scott Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Andy Betteridge 100% ME Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Simon Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Kevin Dennett Rapha Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Baar Team Axiom Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Russell Mockford Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  John Clark a3crg Unknown 4th 0

17. John Clark - a3crg

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Roger Skerry Unknown N/A 0

18. Roger Skerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ian Legg Felt Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Harry Bulstrode DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Thomas Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Toby Neave DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Philip Peters DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Tim Benham DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Dan Ahearn DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Duncan Sherwood Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Christopher Peden WyndyMilla Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Stuart Thompson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Max Webber DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Bryson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Michael Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  David Hooper VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Danielle Rowe MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Steve Legg RT 316 Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Eamon Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Sebastian Ottley Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Gregg James Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter full series of 5 meetings in advance by 24/03/10 for single fee of £15 (youth) or £32 (senior/junior/women)

The Races

U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/03/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 31/03/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/03/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 31/03/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/03/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 31/03/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/03/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 31/03/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Overflow Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/03/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 31/03/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/03/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 31/03/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

187/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 31st Mar 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Thamana Nel Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joe Clark Unknown 0

2. Joe Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Callum Butterworth Portsmouth North End CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Simon Jefferies I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4 Overflow Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Overflow Race - Results
1.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Willis Club Velo Victor Malaga Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ashley Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Griffiths RT 316 Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Howard Milner Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Gavin Brown Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Philip Glasgow Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Scott Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Andy Betteridge 100% ME Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Simon Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Kevin Dennett Rapha Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Baar Team Axiom Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Russell Mockford Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  John Clark a3crg Unknown 4th 0

17. John Clark - a3crg

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Roger Skerry Unknown N/A 0

18. Roger Skerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ian Legg Felt Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Harry Bulstrode DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Thomas Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Toby Neave DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Philip Peters DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Tim Benham DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Dan Ahearn DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Duncan Sherwood Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Christopher Peden WyndyMilla Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Stuart Thompson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Max Webber DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Bryson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Michael Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  David Hooper VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Danielle Rowe MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Steve Legg RT 316 Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Eamon Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Sebastian Ottley Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Gregg James Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter full series of 5 meetings in advance by 24/03/10 for single fee of £15 (youth) or £32 (senior/junior/women)

The Races

U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/03/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 31/03/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/03/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 31/03/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/03/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 31/03/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/03/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 31/03/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Overflow Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/03/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 31/03/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/03/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 31/03/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk