Woolly Mamil Series: Race 2

Closed Circuit , Stourport-On-Severn – Saturday, 23 Jan 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

As part of our ambition to fully support grass roots and, in particular, women's racing we have booked the Stourport cycling circuit for Saturdays 16th, 23rd, 30th of January and 06th  February 2016 to host a series of races, this will include...

11.00 - 11.40 Women only

11.50 – 12.20 Youth U14girls ,U14boys ,U16girls ,U16boys  

12.30 – 1.15 1234

1.20 – 2.00 4th Cat.

Timings may vary.

There will be prizes for the series winners. Rubbish prizes but prizes all the same. You will understand why the prizes are rubbish when we tell you we are trying to keep the entry down to £10. 

Stay tuned for more announcements but just imagine how great your lungs will feel!. Bring a flask... 

Event Details

Event URN:

384125

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Jan 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 20th Jan 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Catherine Coley Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Maisie Duckworth PMR Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Leah Ball Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Cybele Schneider Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Elisa McDonagh www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Hayley Kirk 700CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Aileen Baird University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Rhiannon Middleton University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Leah Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Anita Saycell Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Maxine Potter Finished 0

16. Maxine Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Gemma Stuart Mickey Cranks CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Lois Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Susan Jeffery Wrekinsport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Clare Broady VeloVitesse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Alice Stratford Finished 0

21. Alice Stratford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Lucy Gowing Bianchi Dama Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Jane Barnett Finished 4th 0

23. Jane Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Anna Bennett Finished 0

24. Anna Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Tracey Billington Wrekinsport CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Jennifer Morris Wrekinsport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sami Vaudrey Zappi's Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  William Truelove Climb On Bikes CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Euan Backus Zappi's Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Liam Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Jonathan Cull Halesowen A & CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tia Froom NFTO Race Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

3. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Frances Pegg Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Price Ride 24/7 Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Daniel Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Harry Gillett Solihull CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Annabel Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lydia Watts Zappi's Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Francesca Storey MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Sophie White Wolverhampton Whls Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Luke Pollard Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Harry Yates Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charles Powell Somerset Road Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Ward Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark McCann DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Chris Froom NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Duncan Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Freddie Loveday Leamington C & AC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Duncan GBC Racing Team Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Worrallo Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Stuart Proctor Paramount CRT Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jack Wilson Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Josh Williams Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Craig Nicolson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gerard Henry Cult Racing Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Torquil Hall University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of a series of races on the 16/01/16, 223/01/16, 30/01/16, 06/02/16. Race entry will be taken on a first come first served basis.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 11:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 23/01/16 – 11:00
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 11:50 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 23/01/16 – 11:50
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 11:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 23/01/16 – 11:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 11:50 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 23/01/16 – 11:50
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 11:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 23/01/16 – 11:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 23/01/16 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 23/01/16 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

As part of our ambition to fully support grass roots and, in particular, women's racing we have booked the Stourport cycling circuit for Saturdays 16th, 23rd, 30th of January and 06th  February 2016 to host a series of races, this will include...

11.00 - 11.40 Women only

11.50 – 12.20 Youth U14girls ,U14boys ,U16girls ,U16boys  

12.30 – 1.15 1234

1.20 – 2.00 4th Cat.

Timings may vary.

There will be prizes for the series winners. Rubbish prizes but prizes all the same. You will understand why the prizes are rubbish when we tell you we are trying to keep the entry down to £10. 

Stay tuned for more announcements but just imagine how great your lungs will feel!. Bring a flask... 

Event Details

Event URN:

384125

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Jan 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 20th Jan 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Catherine Coley Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Maisie Duckworth PMR Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Leah Ball Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Cybele Schneider Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Elisa McDonagh www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Hayley Kirk 700CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Aileen Baird University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Rhiannon Middleton University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Leah Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Anita Saycell Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Maxine Potter Finished 0

16. Maxine Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Gemma Stuart Mickey Cranks CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Lois Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Susan Jeffery Wrekinsport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Clare Broady VeloVitesse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Alice Stratford Finished 0

21. Alice Stratford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Lucy Gowing Bianchi Dama Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Jane Barnett Finished 4th 0

23. Jane Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Anna Bennett Finished 0

24. Anna Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Tracey Billington Wrekinsport CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Jennifer Morris Wrekinsport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sami Vaudrey Zappi's Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  William Truelove Climb On Bikes CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Euan Backus Zappi's Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Liam Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Jonathan Cull Halesowen A & CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tia Froom NFTO Race Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

3. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Frances Pegg Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Price Ride 24/7 Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Daniel Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Harry Gillett Solihull CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Annabel Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lydia Watts Zappi's Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Francesca Storey MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Sophie White Wolverhampton Whls Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Luke Pollard Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Harry Yates Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charles Powell Somerset Road Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Ward Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark McCann DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Chris Froom NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Duncan Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Freddie Loveday Leamington C & AC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Duncan GBC Racing Team Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Worrallo Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Stuart Proctor Paramount CRT Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jack Wilson Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Josh Williams Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Craig Nicolson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gerard Henry Cult Racing Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Torquil Hall University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of a series of races on the 16/01/16, 223/01/16, 30/01/16, 06/02/16. Race entry will be taken on a first come first served basis.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 11:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 23/01/16 – 11:00
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 11:50 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 23/01/16 – 11:50
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 11:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 23/01/16 – 11:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 11:50 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 23/01/16 – 11:50
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 11:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 23/01/16 – 11:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 23/01/16 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/16 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 23/01/16 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk