GBC Racing Team - Mini Series #1

Closed Circuit , Stourport-On-Severn – Tuesday, 11 Aug 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Track available for warm up from 6.30pm.

Cat 2/3/4 race starts at 6.45pm for 50 mins and 5 laps

Cat 4 only race starts at 8pm sharp 30 mins and 5 laps

Entry £10 cash on the night only. 

Sign on opens at 6pm

Last sign on for Cat 2/3/4 at 6.35pm

Last sign on for Cat 4 race at 7.50pm

Event Details

Event URN:

384064

Start Date:

Tue, 11th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Phil Blacker Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rhys Phillips NFTO Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Turner NFTO Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Walker Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Peter Banham Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jack Stanton-Warren Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  George Richardson NFTO Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Harry Thomas Worcester Cycle Centre Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Paul Bailey NFTO Cycling Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Whiteley Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rob Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Christopher Staples Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tim Egan Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matthew Millward Worcester St Johns CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jack Wilson Ludlow CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Steve Lewis GBC Racing Team Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Draper GBC Racing Team Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Oliver Hayward University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/08/15 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 11/08/15 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/08/15 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 11/08/15 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Track available for warm up from 6.30pm.

Cat 2/3/4 race starts at 6.45pm for 50 mins and 5 laps

Cat 4 only race starts at 8pm sharp 30 mins and 5 laps

Entry £10 cash on the night only. 

Sign on opens at 6pm

Last sign on for Cat 2/3/4 at 6.35pm

Last sign on for Cat 4 race at 7.50pm

Event Details

Event URN:

384064

Start Date:

Tue, 11th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Phil Blacker Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rhys Phillips NFTO Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Turner NFTO Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Walker Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Peter Banham Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jack Stanton-Warren Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  George Richardson NFTO Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Harry Thomas Worcester Cycle Centre Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Paul Bailey NFTO Cycling Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Whiteley Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rob Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Christopher Staples Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tim Egan Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matthew Millward Worcester St Johns CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jack Wilson Ludlow CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Steve Lewis GBC Racing Team Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Draper GBC Racing Team Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Oliver Hayward University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/08/15 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 11/08/15 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/08/15 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 11/08/15 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk