Westerley RC Spring Crits

Road – Saturday, 31 Mar 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262001006

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Mar 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Tomas Thorndycraft Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Pettitt Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Boon Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  John Shand GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Gary Richardson Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Lee Rowe Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Rachel Jury Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Taylor Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Elliott May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tom Crawforth Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Brian Randall Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lewis Atkins Rapha Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/01 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 31/03/01 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/01 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 31/03/01 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 31/03/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 31/03/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 31/03/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/01 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 31/03/01 – 00:00

U16

20km / 12 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262001006

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Mar 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Tomas Thorndycraft Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Pettitt Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Boon Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  John Shand GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Gary Richardson Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Lee Rowe Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Rachel Jury Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Taylor Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Elliott May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tom Crawforth Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Brian Randall Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lewis Atkins Rapha Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/01 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 31/03/01 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/01 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 31/03/01 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 31/03/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 31/03/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 31/03/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/01 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 31/03/01 – 00:00

U16

20km / 12 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk