Prologue Circuit Series - Dishforth - Event 2

Closed Circuit , Thirsk – Saturday, 19 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

A new late season series at Dishforth RAF base in North Yorkshire hosted by Prologue Performance Cycling in Harrogate.

Event Details

Event URN:

383903

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dishforth Airfield, Dishforth, Thirsk, North Yorkshire, YO7 3EZ

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 17th Sep 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Allistair Moffat Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Adams Petuaria RC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Armitage Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Stenson Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Darren Staniforth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Dalby Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  John Potter Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jonathan Cave Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  David Morley Valley Striders CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Edward Raddon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Charmaine Porter Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samantha Wilson Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joseph White Acre Racing Team Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Wood Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Darbyshire The Nab Racing Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tobias Bartlett Brigg & District Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gareth Wiseman Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Neil Rollins Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Hamish Graham Green Jersey cc RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Barry Warren Petuaria RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Steve Noel Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Elliot Jones Paramount CRT Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Luhrs Brother NRG Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Stephen Abbott Hoppers Rollers Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Adam Turner Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Zack Williamson Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Ashley Marshall Brother NRG Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Shaw Out Of The Saddle Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Elliott Pike Cadence Sport Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Reports

Elliot Jones wins second Prologue Circuit Series event

Posted 20/09/2015 - Victoria Tremlin

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Elliot Jones made a significant improv...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 19/09/15 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 12:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 19/09/15 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 13:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 19/09/15 – 13:00
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 14:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 19/09/15 – 14:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

A new late season series at Dishforth RAF base in North Yorkshire hosted by Prologue Performance Cycling in Harrogate.

Event Details

Event URN:

383903

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dishforth Airfield, Dishforth, Thirsk, North Yorkshire, YO7 3EZ

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 17th Sep 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Allistair Moffat Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Adams Petuaria RC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Armitage Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Stenson Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Darren Staniforth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Dalby Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  John Potter Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jonathan Cave Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  David Morley Valley Striders CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Edward Raddon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Charmaine Porter Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samantha Wilson Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joseph White Acre Racing Team Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Wood Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Darbyshire The Nab Racing Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tobias Bartlett Brigg & District Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gareth Wiseman Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Neil Rollins Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Hamish Graham Green Jersey cc RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Barry Warren Petuaria RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Steve Noel Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Elliot Jones Paramount CRT Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Luhrs Brother NRG Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Stephen Abbott Hoppers Rollers Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Adam Turner Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Zack Williamson Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Ashley Marshall Brother NRG Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Shaw Out Of The Saddle Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Elliott Pike Cadence Sport Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Reports

Elliot Jones wins second Prologue Circuit Series event

Posted 20/09/2015 - Victoria Tremlin

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Elliot Jones made a significant improv...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 19/09/15 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 12:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 19/09/15 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 13:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 19/09/15 – 13:00
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/09/15 14:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 19/09/15 – 14:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk