Eastern Division Grass Track Championships

Track – Sunday, 07 Aug 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082005010

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Aug 2005

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

400 Metres Scratch Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
400 Metres Scratch Final - Results
1.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ian Cooper Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Cooper Mildenhall CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Ian Cooper Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin KEMP Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

8 km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 km Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Max Pendleton Vegetarian C & AC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Cooper Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

800 Metre Scratch Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
800 Metre Scratch Final - Results
1.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ian Cooper Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Max Pendleton Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Martin KEMP Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Brown Get Racing Maxtrax Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Tim Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Johnson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Johnson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Paul Allet Easterley RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Jordan Easterley RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Sprint - Results
1.  Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ian Cooper Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Cooper Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Cooper Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin KEMP Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Jordan Easterley RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Allet Easterley RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Phil Lisher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  James Johnson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Tim Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Andrew Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joseph Magnus Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Joseph Magnus Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Andrew Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joseph Magnus Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Joseph Magnus Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Andrew Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joseph Magnus Pro Vision Scotland Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Entry on the line [Old Thier Ref: 9]

The Races

400 Metres Scratch Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00
8 km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
8km / 5 miles
800 Metre Scratch Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
1km / 0 mile
Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00

U12

Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00

U12

Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00

U12

Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00

U12

Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00

U12

Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00

U16

Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00

U16

Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00

U16

Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00

U16

Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00

U16

Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082005010

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Aug 2005

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

400 Metres Scratch Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
400 Metres Scratch Final - Results
1.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ian Cooper Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Cooper Mildenhall CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Ian Cooper Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin KEMP Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

8 km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 km Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Max Pendleton Vegetarian C & AC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Cooper Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

800 Metre Scratch Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
800 Metre Scratch Final - Results
1.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ian Cooper Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Max Pendleton Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Martin KEMP Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Brown Get Racing Maxtrax Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Tim Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Johnson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Johnson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Paul Allet Easterley RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Jordan Easterley RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Sprint - Results
1.  Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ian Cooper Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Cooper Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Cooper Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin KEMP Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Jordan Easterley RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Allet Easterley RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Phil Lisher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  James Johnson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Tim Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Andrew Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joseph Magnus Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Joseph Magnus Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Andrew Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joseph Magnus Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Joseph Magnus Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Andrew Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joseph Magnus Pro Vision Scotland Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Entry on the line [Old Thier Ref: 9]

The Races

400 Metres Scratch Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00
8 km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
8km / 5 miles
800 Metre Scratch Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
1km / 0 mile
Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00

U12

Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00

U12

Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00

U12

Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00

U12

Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00

U12

Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00

U16

Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00

U16

Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00

U16

Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00

U16

Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 07/08/05 – 00:00

U16

Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk