South West BMX Championships

BMX , Exeter – Sunday, 13 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

383858

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Sep 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Exeter BMX Track, Cofton Road, Marsh Barton Trading Estate, Exeter, Devon, EX2 8QW
Directions: Leave the M5 at J30 and take the A379 towards Exminster/Marsh Barton Industrial Estate. At the Devon Motel turn into Marsh Barton and go straight across the roundabout. Take the first right opposite the SMB garage into Hennock Road and the first left into Cotton Road. Keep following the road until the gate entrance past the Motor Cycling Training Centre and Cycle Speedway ground.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Tyler Coombs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 9-12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Ben Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 9-12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Benjamin Major BMX Widow Photography Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished 9-12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Charlie Roast Decoy BMX Club Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished 13-14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Connor Wells Burnham BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Joe Wallbridge Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Kieran Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Dan Bevan Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Scott Pratt Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Thomas Palfrey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Michael Johnson Finished 30-34 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Neil Forsyth Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Matthew Eaton Bristol BMX Club Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Steven Ison Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Luke Mills Finished 0

5.  Luke Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Anthony Martin Hereford BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Tim Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Russell Pierre Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Andrew Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Frances Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Laura Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Shahnaz Gullon Bideford BMX Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Paula Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Female Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Rebecca Gohl Bideford BMX Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Elizabeth Rayner Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alli Morgan Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Marie Nixon Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tracy Day Braunton BMX Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Harry Banks Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Oliver Copping Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Jack Bailey Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Finlay Collis Stak Racing Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Jenson Hunt Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Oliver Ackland Tiverton BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Zack Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Benjamin Muller Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Jack Hodgson Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Theo Cottrell Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Louie Saunders Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Samuel Leach Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Jago Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Ryan Ison Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Owen Smart Finished 6 & Under 20

15.  Owen Smart -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Zach Harvey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Kayden Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
18.  Ethan Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
19.  Louis Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
20.  Jack Ison Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
21.  Max Chapple Finished 0

21.  Max Chapple -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Jaden Fletcher Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ashton Coombs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Curtis Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Henry Eyre Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Micah Pritchard Danger UK Finished Female 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
6.  Colby Hoare Danger UK Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Jed Smith Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Jake Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Jack Mills Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Liam Bill Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Caden Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Harry Murphy Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Alfie Penny Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Jago Pierre Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Matthew Parsons Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Benjamin Richards Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Harrison Collis Stak Racing Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Jack Hoare Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Harvey Niemczyk Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Kalin Coryn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Scott Monro HIggs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Noah Matthews Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Kieran Browning-Parsons Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Bobby Burke Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Zack Rayner Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Jack Whitburn-Welch Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Keon Williams Finished Male 8 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Reece Brades Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Alfie Doidge Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Callum Chard-Maple Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Taylor Hunt J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Milar Gonzales Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Ethan Ashton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Sonny Flavell Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Ned Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Sienna Harvey Chase RV BMX Finished Female 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
8.  Sophie-May Harris Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
9.  Charlie Phipps Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Tai Bridden Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Ashley Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Koray Konar Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Ed Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Joby Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Tobi Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Ethan Mills Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Evan Holmes Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Ned Pritchard Danger UK Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jayden James Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Rio Capron Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Corey Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Kolby Ellis Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Joseph Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Toby Matthews Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Lewis Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Tuscan Jemison Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Harvey Fryer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Curtis Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  William Whitburn-Welch Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Dillon Hancock Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Tyler Coombs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Charlie Knox Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ed Gilson Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Bradey Chugg Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Corbin Brown Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Harvey Gatting Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Dylan Shipton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Benjamin Major BMX Widow Photography Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Jacob Reynolds Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Jenson Purnell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Benjamin Wills Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Sam Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Leo Forsyth-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Garry McMahon Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Owen Hyde Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Ben Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Ryan Ewings Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Ryan Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Reece Cornelius Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Luke Upfield Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Max Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Charlie Roast Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Harrison Pascoe-White Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Adin Rudlof Bideford BMX Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Ross Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Dan Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Luke Perrett Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Zak Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Bailey Taylor Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  David Powell Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Callum Ebbage Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Declan Penberthy Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Connor Wells Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  James Herbert Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Morgan Riley Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Jason Egan Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  James Wilson Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
4.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lee Sweetland Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Samuel Hommell Bideford BMX Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Daniel Dayman Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Marc Brown Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Danny Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Benjamin Aston Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Andrew Coryn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Graham Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Patrick Matthews Tiverton BMX Club Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Richard Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Vanessa Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite - Results
1.  Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite Male 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
2.  Oliver Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Michael Smart Bideford BMX Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Eddie Moore Moore Large RADIO Race Team Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Joshua Moore Moore Large RADIO Race Team Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Aaron Holloway Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Bethany Niemczyk Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Heidi Harris Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Bethany Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Libby Copping Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Kimberley Davis Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Maisie Ayres Bideford BMX Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Lyla Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Summer Wills Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Mia Farrow Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Joanna Banks Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Lily Gullon Bideford BMX Finished Female 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Aleesha Bridgewood Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Jasmine Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Mollie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Louise Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Isla Harvey Chase RV BMX Finished Female 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Caitlin Ellis Bideford BMX Finished Female 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Mackenzie Martin Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Emily Day Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Leah Chapple Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Alisha Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Jody Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Aaliyah Cope Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Agnes Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Chloe Walker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Championship Female (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female (17+) - Results
1.  Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Abi Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Jessie Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders wishing to qualify for the British Championships are required to compete in a minimum of 6 SW Summer Regional events or 3 plus the 3 SW nationals. Riders need to compete in 5 regional events to qualify for a trophy and a riders best 6 regional results will count towards the regional ranking.

The Races

Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Championship Female (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
South West Championship Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional C,

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

383858

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Sep 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Exeter BMX Track, Cofton Road, Marsh Barton Trading Estate, Exeter, Devon, EX2 8QW
Directions: Leave the M5 at J30 and take the A379 towards Exminster/Marsh Barton Industrial Estate. At the Devon Motel turn into Marsh Barton and go straight across the roundabout. Take the first right opposite the SMB garage into Hennock Road and the first left into Cotton Road. Keep following the road until the gate entrance past the Motor Cycling Training Centre and Cycle Speedway ground.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Tyler Coombs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 9-12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Ben Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 9-12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Benjamin Major BMX Widow Photography Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished 9-12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Charlie Roast Decoy BMX Club Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished 13-14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Connor Wells Burnham BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Joe Wallbridge Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Kieran Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Dan Bevan Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Scott Pratt Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Thomas Palfrey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Michael Johnson Finished 30-34 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Neil Forsyth Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Matthew Eaton Bristol BMX Club Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Steven Ison Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Luke Mills Finished 0

5.  Luke Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Anthony Martin Hereford BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Tim Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Russell Pierre Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Andrew Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Frances Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Laura Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Shahnaz Gullon Bideford BMX Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Paula Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Female Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Rebecca Gohl Bideford BMX Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Elizabeth Rayner Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alli Morgan Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Marie Nixon Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tracy Day Braunton BMX Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Harry Banks Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Oliver Copping Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Jack Bailey Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Finlay Collis Stak Racing Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Jenson Hunt Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Oliver Ackland Tiverton BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Zack Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Benjamin Muller Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Jack Hodgson Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Theo Cottrell Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Louie Saunders Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Samuel Leach Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Jago Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Ryan Ison Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Owen Smart Finished 6 & Under 20

15.  Owen Smart -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Zach Harvey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Kayden Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
18.  Ethan Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
19.  Louis Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
20.  Jack Ison Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
21.  Max Chapple Finished 0

21.  Max Chapple -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Jaden Fletcher Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ashton Coombs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Curtis Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Henry Eyre Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Micah Pritchard Danger UK Finished Female 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
6.  Colby Hoare Danger UK Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Jed Smith Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Jake Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Jack Mills Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Liam Bill Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Caden Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Harry Murphy Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Alfie Penny Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Jago Pierre Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Matthew Parsons Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Benjamin Richards Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Harrison Collis Stak Racing Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Jack Hoare Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Harvey Niemczyk Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Kalin Coryn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Scott Monro HIggs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Noah Matthews Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Kieran Browning-Parsons Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Bobby Burke Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Zack Rayner Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Jack Whitburn-Welch Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Keon Williams Finished Male 8 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Reece Brades Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Alfie Doidge Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Callum Chard-Maple Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Taylor Hunt J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Milar Gonzales Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Ethan Ashton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Sonny Flavell Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Ned Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Sienna Harvey Chase RV BMX Finished Female 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
8.  Sophie-May Harris Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
9.  Charlie Phipps Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Tai Bridden Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Ashley Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Koray Konar Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Ed Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Joby Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Tobi Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Ethan Mills Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Evan Holmes Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Ned Pritchard Danger UK Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jayden James Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Rio Capron Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Corey Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Kolby Ellis Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Joseph Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Toby Matthews Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Lewis Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Tuscan Jemison Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Harvey Fryer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Curtis Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  William Whitburn-Welch Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Dillon Hancock Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Tyler Coombs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Charlie Knox Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ed Gilson Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Bradey Chugg Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Corbin Brown Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Harvey Gatting Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Dylan Shipton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Benjamin Major BMX Widow Photography Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Jacob Reynolds Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Jenson Purnell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Benjamin Wills Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Sam Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Leo Forsyth-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Garry McMahon Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Owen Hyde Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Ben Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Ryan Ewings Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Ryan Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Reece Cornelius Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Luke Upfield Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Max Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Charlie Roast Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Harrison Pascoe-White Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Adin Rudlof Bideford BMX Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Ross Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Dan Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Luke Perrett Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Zak Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Bailey Taylor Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  David Powell Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Callum Ebbage Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Declan Penberthy Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Connor Wells Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  James Herbert Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Morgan Riley Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Jason Egan Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  James Wilson Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
4.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lee Sweetland Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Samuel Hommell Bideford BMX Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Daniel Dayman Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Marc Brown Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Danny Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Benjamin Aston Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Andrew Coryn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Graham Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Patrick Matthews Tiverton BMX Club Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Richard Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Vanessa Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite - Results
1.  Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite Male 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
2.  Oliver Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Michael Smart Bideford BMX Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Eddie Moore Moore Large RADIO Race Team Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Joshua Moore Moore Large RADIO Race Team Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Aaron Holloway Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Bethany Niemczyk Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Heidi Harris Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Bethany Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Libby Copping Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Kimberley Davis Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Maisie Ayres Bideford BMX Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Lyla Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Summer Wills Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Mia Farrow Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Joanna Banks Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Lily Gullon Bideford BMX Finished Female 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Aleesha Bridgewood Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Jasmine Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Mollie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Louise Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Isla Harvey Chase RV BMX Finished Female 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Caitlin Ellis Bideford BMX Finished Female 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Mackenzie Martin Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Emily Day Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Leah Chapple Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Alisha Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Jody Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Aaliyah Cope Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Agnes Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Chloe Walker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Championship Female (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female (17+) - Results
1.  Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Abi Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Jessie Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders wishing to qualify for the British Championships are required to compete in a minimum of 6 SW Summer Regional events or 3 plus the 3 SW nationals. Riders need to compete in 5 regional events to qualify for a trophy and a riders best 6 regional results will count towards the regional ranking.

The Races

Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Championship Female (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
South West Championship Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional C,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk