2015 UCI Para-cycling Road World Championships, Notwill

Road – Wednesday, 29 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

383762

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Jul 2015

Finish date:

Sun, 2nd Aug 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Switzerland

Results

Confirmed Results

Men B - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men B - Time Trial - Results
5.  Stephen Bate MBE SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Adam Duggleby MBE SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men C2 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men C2 - Time Trial - Results
7.  Simon Price Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men C4 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men C4 - Time Trial - Results
10.  Jozef Metelka Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women B - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women B - Time Trial - Results
4.  Corrine Hall MBE IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Lora Fachie MBE Epic Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women C3 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women C3 - Time Trial - Results
4.  Megan Giglia MBE Para-T Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women C4 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women C4 - Time Trial - Results
9.  Elizabeth Saul Para-T Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women C5 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women C5 - Time Trial - Results
1.  Dame Sarah Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women T2 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women T2 - Time Trial - Results
4.  Hannah Dines Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women H3 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women H3 - Time Trial - Results
4.  Karen Darke MBE Inverness Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men B - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men B - Road Race - Results
10.  Stephen Bate MBE SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Adam Duggleby MBE SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men C4 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men C4 - Road Race - Results
4.  Jozef Metelka Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women B - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women B - Road Race - Results
5.  Corrine Hall MBE IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Lora Fachie MBE Epic Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women C4 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women C4 - Road Race - Results
8.  Elizabeth Saul Para-T Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women C5 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women C5 - Road Race - Results
1.  Dame Sarah Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women T2 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women T2 - Road Race - Results
4.  Hannah Dines Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men C2 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men C2 - Road Race - Results
5.  Simon Price Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women H3 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women H3 - Road Race - Results
4.  Karen Darke MBE Inverness Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Men B - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/07/15 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 30/07/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Men C2 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/07/15 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 30/07/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Men C4 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/07/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 30/07/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women B - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/07/15 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 30/07/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women C3 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/07/15 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 30/07/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women C4 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/07/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 30/07/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women C5 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/07/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 30/07/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women T2 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/07/15 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 30/07/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women H3 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/07/15 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 31/07/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Men B - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/08/15 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 01/08/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Men C4 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/08/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 01/08/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women B - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/08/15 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 01/08/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women C4 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/08/15 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 01/08/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women C5 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/08/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 01/08/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women T2 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/08/15 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 01/08/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Men C2 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 02/08/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women H3 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 02/08/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

383762

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Jul 2015

Finish date:

Sun, 2nd Aug 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Switzerland

Results

Confirmed Results

Men B - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men B - Time Trial - Results
5.  Stephen Bate MBE SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Adam Duggleby MBE SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men C2 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men C2 - Time Trial - Results
7.  Simon Price Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men C4 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men C4 - Time Trial - Results
10.  Jozef Metelka Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women B - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women B - Time Trial - Results
4.  Corrine Hall MBE IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Lora Fachie MBE Epic Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women C3 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women C3 - Time Trial - Results
4.  Megan Giglia MBE Para-T Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women C4 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women C4 - Time Trial - Results
9.  Elizabeth Saul Para-T Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women C5 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women C5 - Time Trial - Results
1.  Dame Sarah Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women T2 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women T2 - Time Trial - Results
4.  Hannah Dines Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women H3 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women H3 - Time Trial - Results
4.  Karen Darke MBE Inverness Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men B - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men B - Road Race - Results
10.  Stephen Bate MBE SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Adam Duggleby MBE SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men C4 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men C4 - Road Race - Results
4.  Jozef Metelka Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women B - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women B - Road Race - Results
5.  Corrine Hall MBE IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Lora Fachie MBE Epic Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women C4 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women C4 - Road Race - Results
8.  Elizabeth Saul Para-T Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women C5 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women C5 - Road Race - Results
1.  Dame Sarah Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women T2 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women T2 - Road Race - Results
4.  Hannah Dines Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men C2 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men C2 - Road Race - Results
5.  Simon Price Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women H3 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women H3 - Road Race - Results
4.  Karen Darke MBE Inverness Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Men B - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/07/15 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 30/07/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Men C2 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/07/15 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 30/07/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Men C4 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/07/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 30/07/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women B - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/07/15 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 30/07/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women C3 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/07/15 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 30/07/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women C4 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/07/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 30/07/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women C5 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/07/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 30/07/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women T2 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/07/15 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 30/07/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women H3 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/07/15 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 31/07/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Men B - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/08/15 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 01/08/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Men C4 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/08/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 01/08/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women B - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/08/15 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 01/08/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women C4 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/08/15 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 01/08/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women C5 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/08/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 01/08/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women T2 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/08/15 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 01/08/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Men C2 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 02/08/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women H3 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 02/08/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk