Brickwall Cross/Eastern League Round 1

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 07 Sep 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

141/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Lewis Parker Unknown Youth 0

8. Lewis Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Sam Bores Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Alwyn Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Jenny Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Emily Wilkins Chelmer CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Dexter Addington Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Patrick Cook Unknown 0

20. Patrick Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Tristan Price Ciclos Uno Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Adam Gough Unknown 0

4. Adam Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sophie Holmes Diss & District CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Jack Hardwicke Saint Piran Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Charlotte Wickens Unknown 0

7. Charlotte Wickens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matthew Baker Unknown 0

8. Matthew Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Joe Pearson Unknown 0

9. Joe Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Lee Golder Groove Racing Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Rowan Baker Unknown 0

11. Rowan Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Issy Wickens Unknown 0

12. Issy Wickens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Lucy Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Cameron Douglas Unknown 0

15. Cameron Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Castle Glendene CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Robert Green Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ben Roach Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Nathan Miller 53-12 Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Mark Thomson St Ives CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Julian Parker Unknown N/A 0

10. Julian Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Martin Carter Unknown Senior 0

11. Martin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Richard Dunnett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Thomas Castle A5 Rangers CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Bruce Robinson Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Mike Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  James Price Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Colin Newstead Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Matthew Gallagher Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Konrad Manning Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  David Young Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Ben Paton Unknown Senior 0

26. Ben Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Philip Peacock Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Geoff Bores Unknown 0

28. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Owen Bannister Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  David West Unknown N/A 0

30. David West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Tim Bonnett Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Rachel Moss Ford Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Kerrick Newstead Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Terry Smith Unknown 0

37. Terry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Clive Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Stuart Bailey Unknown N/A 0

40. Stuart Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Russell Cook Unknown N/A 0

41. Russell Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Richard Lofthouse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Martin Graves Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Gregory Andrews Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Richard Muchmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  David Constable Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Graham Hart Unknown 0

51. Graham Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  David Triggs Unknown N/A 0

52. David Triggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  Chris Jillings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Paul Harris Unknown N/A 0

56. Paul Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  Stephen Green Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Cliff Bailey Unknown N/A 0

59. Cliff Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Thomas Walker Unknown N/A 0

60. Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Robert Green Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
62.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Kerry Rochester Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Marcel Rossi Unknown 0

64. Marcel Rossi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Anthony Sheppard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Stephen Dunnett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Chris Cowen Unknown N/A 0

67. Chris Cowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  David Page Unknown 0

68. David Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
70.  Paul Smith Unknown N/A 0

70. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Ciaran Baynes Colchester Rovers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
72.  James Goodwin FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
73.  Jo Green Finsbury Park CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Phil Keen Unknown 0

74. Phil Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  Paul Gilson Unknown N/A 0

75. Paul Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Andy Parker VC Revolution Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Timothy Machin Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Julian Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Bruce Robinson Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rachel Moss Ford Cycling Club Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 07/09/08 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 12:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 07/09/08 – 12:00
Category C, MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/09/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 07/09/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 07/09/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 07/09/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

141/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Lewis Parker Unknown Youth 0

8. Lewis Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Sam Bores Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Alwyn Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Jenny Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Emily Wilkins Chelmer CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Dexter Addington Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Patrick Cook Unknown 0

20. Patrick Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Tristan Price Ciclos Uno Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Adam Gough Unknown 0

4. Adam Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sophie Holmes Diss & District CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Jack Hardwicke Saint Piran Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Charlotte Wickens Unknown 0

7. Charlotte Wickens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matthew Baker Unknown 0

8. Matthew Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Joe Pearson Unknown 0

9. Joe Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Lee Golder Groove Racing Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Rowan Baker Unknown 0

11. Rowan Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Issy Wickens Unknown 0

12. Issy Wickens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Lucy Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Cameron Douglas Unknown 0

15. Cameron Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Castle Glendene CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Robert Green Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ben Roach Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Nathan Miller 53-12 Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Mark Thomson St Ives CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Julian Parker Unknown N/A 0

10. Julian Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Martin Carter Unknown Senior 0

11. Martin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Richard Dunnett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Thomas Castle A5 Rangers CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Bruce Robinson Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Mike Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  James Price Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Colin Newstead Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Matthew Gallagher Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Konrad Manning Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  David Young Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Ben Paton Unknown Senior 0

26. Ben Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Philip Peacock Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Geoff Bores Unknown 0

28. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Owen Bannister Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  David West Unknown N/A 0

30. David West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Tim Bonnett Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Rachel Moss Ford Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Kerrick Newstead Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Terry Smith Unknown 0

37. Terry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Clive Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Stuart Bailey Unknown N/A 0

40. Stuart Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Russell Cook Unknown N/A 0

41. Russell Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Richard Lofthouse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Martin Graves Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Gregory Andrews Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Richard Muchmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  David Constable Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Graham Hart Unknown 0

51. Graham Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  David Triggs Unknown N/A 0

52. David Triggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  Chris Jillings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Paul Harris Unknown N/A 0

56. Paul Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  Stephen Green Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Cliff Bailey Unknown N/A 0

59. Cliff Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Thomas Walker Unknown N/A 0

60. Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Robert Green Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
62.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Kerry Rochester Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Marcel Rossi Unknown 0

64. Marcel Rossi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Anthony Sheppard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Stephen Dunnett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Chris Cowen Unknown N/A 0

67. Chris Cowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  David Page Unknown 0

68. David Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
70.  Paul Smith Unknown N/A 0

70. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Ciaran Baynes Colchester Rovers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
72.  James Goodwin FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
73.  Jo Green Finsbury Park CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Phil Keen Unknown 0

74. Phil Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  Paul Gilson Unknown N/A 0

75. Paul Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Andy Parker VC Revolution Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Timothy Machin Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Julian Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Bruce Robinson Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rachel Moss Ford Cycling Club Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 07/09/08 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 12:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 07/09/08 – 12:00
Category C, MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/09/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 07/09/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 07/09/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 07/09/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk