Surrey League Kermesse (South Downs Bikes)

Road , Storrington – Saturday, 29 Aug 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

383645

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Trinity Centre, Trinity Methodist Church, Thakeham Road, Storrington, West Sussex, RH20 3NG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Filippo Sbalchiero Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Baker Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Angus Mathers Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joe Hickerton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jamie Ford Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Greenwood VC Meudon Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Loades Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Emsley Team ASL Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andy Lack Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Newsome Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Robin Kirk VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Oliver Fenton Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Tim Warner Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Gavin Jones Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Chris Parker VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Christian Faires Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Flint Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Edmond Irwin Lky7 SD Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nathan Marks Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steven Pellowe Lky7 SD Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Stringer Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2nd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2nd Cat only - Results
1.  Phillip Belshaw Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonathon Puleston-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Stainton-Ellis Team Moore Fitness RC Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Plumb I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rod Archibald Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Ilett Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kris Jasper Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  William Fazackerley Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Stannard Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ben McKie VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Elliot Lipski In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James Bonham Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Paul Flynn Boompods Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Matthew Downie Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Kevin Bell Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Wayne Beba Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Cavey 34 Nomads CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Donaldson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Declan Egan Cadence Cycling Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Carl Farrell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Philip Glowinski VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Haasz VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oscar Hutchings Bianchi Dama Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Jedrej Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lewis Martin Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Moore Team Moore Fitness RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Keith Watson Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ray Wilson London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Zappalà Look Mum No Hands! Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Parham Park Circuit Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15 Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20. Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at RiderHQ

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/15 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 29/08/15 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
64km / 40 miles
2nd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/15 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd 88km / 55 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 29/08/15 – 13:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd
88km / 55 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

383645

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Trinity Centre, Trinity Methodist Church, Thakeham Road, Storrington, West Sussex, RH20 3NG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Filippo Sbalchiero Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Baker Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Angus Mathers Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joe Hickerton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jamie Ford Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Greenwood VC Meudon Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Loades Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Emsley Team ASL Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andy Lack Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Newsome Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Robin Kirk VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Oliver Fenton Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Tim Warner Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Gavin Jones Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Chris Parker VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Christian Faires Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Flint Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Edmond Irwin Lky7 SD Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nathan Marks Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steven Pellowe Lky7 SD Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Stringer Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2nd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2nd Cat only - Results
1.  Phillip Belshaw Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonathon Puleston-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Stainton-Ellis Team Moore Fitness RC Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Plumb I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rod Archibald Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Ilett Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kris Jasper Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  William Fazackerley Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Stannard Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ben McKie VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Elliot Lipski In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James Bonham Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Paul Flynn Boompods Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Matthew Downie Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Kevin Bell Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Wayne Beba Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Cavey 34 Nomads CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Donaldson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Declan Egan Cadence Cycling Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Carl Farrell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Philip Glowinski VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Haasz VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oscar Hutchings Bianchi Dama Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Jedrej Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lewis Martin Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Moore Team Moore Fitness RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Keith Watson Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ray Wilson London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Zappalà Look Mum No Hands! Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Parham Park Circuit Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15 Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20. Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at RiderHQ

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/15 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 29/08/15 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
64km / 40 miles
2nd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/15 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd 88km / 55 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 29/08/15 – 13:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd
88km / 55 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk