Surrey League Road Race (Crawley Wheelers)

Road , Danehill – Sunday, 23 Aug 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

383644

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Aug 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Danehill Village Hall, London Road, Danehill, East Sussex, RH17 7HS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Clive Rhodes Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Freddie Philips Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Angus Mathers Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matt Cleaver Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Clare London Dynamo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Oliver Craig Mono CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Long Finished 3rd 3

8.  Ian Long -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Morris Pamplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ian Tucker Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Peter Dalton Mono CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  David Prickett Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Samuel Andrew Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  H Christian Rudolf Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Valentino Fontana Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Oliver Hilton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew Larking Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jake Yarranton Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Stefan Atanasov VC Colets Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Baker Team Moore Fitness RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Bishop Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Busst Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Kettle Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Loades Team Moore Fitness RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Manning Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James McCarthy Twickenham CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Vlad Mereuta Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Moult Brighton Mitre CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ashley Nunn Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Darren Parish Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- John Pears Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Philpott Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charlie Podschies London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Pontin Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Smith Team Moore Fitness RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Stringer Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Walker Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rostin Walker Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Walsingham Horsham Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Seán Warner Twickenham CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Whatley Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Whiten Handsling Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Spencer Wood Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Eric Young Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Pat Wright Paceline RT Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Warren Jesse Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Syme Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  George Stainton-Ellis Team Moore Fitness RC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Chris Balkham Oxted Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Drake Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Graham Crow Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Peter Morris Team TMC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Will Ranoe VCGH Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Matthew Ullmer Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  James Bonham Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Matthew Bone Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Dominic Clegg Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Simon Potter WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Rod Archibald Adalta Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kevin Bell Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Bishop Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Bowering Ride 24/7 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Bradley Twickenham CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Donaldson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Declan Egan Cadence Cycling Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Francis London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Guilford VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jerzy Kuzminski London Bicycle Workshop CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Donal Linehan Newbury RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Joseph Linehan Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Elliot Lipski In Gear Quickvit CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Meakings Team Moore Fitness RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Moore Team Moore Fitness RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Nall Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Paine London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Darren Parish Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- James Stannard Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ian Tosh Army Cycling Union Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jed Williamson Team TMC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Zappalà Look Mum No Hands! Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sharpthorne Circuit. Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Non Surrey League members can't enter these evens until 21 days before the events.

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 96km / 60 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
96km / 60 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 112km / 70 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
112km / 70 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

383644

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Aug 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Danehill Village Hall, London Road, Danehill, East Sussex, RH17 7HS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Clive Rhodes Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Freddie Philips Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Angus Mathers Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matt Cleaver Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Clare London Dynamo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Oliver Craig Mono CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Long Finished 3rd 3

8.  Ian Long -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Morris Pamplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ian Tucker Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Peter Dalton Mono CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  David Prickett Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Samuel Andrew Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  H Christian Rudolf Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Valentino Fontana Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Oliver Hilton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew Larking Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jake Yarranton Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Stefan Atanasov VC Colets Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Baker Team Moore Fitness RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Bishop Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Busst Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Kettle Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Loades Team Moore Fitness RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Manning Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James McCarthy Twickenham CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Vlad Mereuta Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Moult Brighton Mitre CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ashley Nunn Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Darren Parish Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- John Pears Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Philpott Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charlie Podschies London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Pontin Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Smith Team Moore Fitness RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Stringer Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Walker Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rostin Walker Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Walsingham Horsham Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Seán Warner Twickenham CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Whatley Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Whiten Handsling Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Spencer Wood Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Eric Young Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Pat Wright Paceline RT Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Warren Jesse Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Syme Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  George Stainton-Ellis Team Moore Fitness RC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Chris Balkham Oxted Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Drake Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Graham Crow Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Peter Morris Team TMC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Will Ranoe VCGH Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Matthew Ullmer Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  James Bonham Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Matthew Bone Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Dominic Clegg Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Simon Potter WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Rod Archibald Adalta Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kevin Bell Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Bishop Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Bowering Ride 24/7 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Bradley Twickenham CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Donaldson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Declan Egan Cadence Cycling Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Francis London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Guilford VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jerzy Kuzminski London Bicycle Workshop CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Donal Linehan Newbury RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Joseph Linehan Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Elliot Lipski In Gear Quickvit CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Meakings Team Moore Fitness RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Moore Team Moore Fitness RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Nall Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Paine London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Darren Parish Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- James Stannard Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ian Tosh Army Cycling Union Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jed Williamson Team TMC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Zappalà Look Mum No Hands! Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sharpthorne Circuit. Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Non Surrey League members can't enter these evens until 21 days before the events.

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 96km / 60 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
96km / 60 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 112km / 70 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
112km / 70 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk