South Region Series 2015 - Round 8 Knightwood BMX Club

BMX , Hampshire – Sunday, 02 Aug 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 8 of 9 of the 2015 South BMX Regional Series

All event info can be found at www.bmxsouth.co.uk

Event Details

Event URN:

383495

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Aug 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Knightwood BMX , Skys Wood Road, Valley Park, Chandlers Ford,, Hampshire, SO53 4SJ

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 3rd Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Bethany Fletcher Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Chloe Painter Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Renee Diwell Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nicola Kennard Knightwood BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Helen Biggs Gosport BMX Club Finished 30-34 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Carol Taylor T.N.T. Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Open Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Cruiser - Results
1.  Ben Fermor Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Gary Willats Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Gregory Reed Runnymede Rockets Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Mark Warfield Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Justin Esson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Patrick Robinson Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 45+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  James Pritchard Race Incorporated Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Paul Terry T.N.T. Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Michael Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
10.  Reiss Wheatley Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 35-39 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
11.  Alex Dickinson Knightwood BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Keith Brown Knightwood BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
13.  Myles Gault Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 40-44 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
14.  Conor O'Reilly East Kent BMX Club Finished 17-29 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Expert Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Cruiser - Results
1.  Jake Shepherd Burnham BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Oliver Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Junior Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Cruiser - Results
1.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Luca Mansi Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Jack Wiggins Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Amber Shepherd Burnham BMX Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Super Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Cruiser - Results
1.  Damian Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Mario Berno Finished 30-34 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Stephen Hassell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rob Juanpera Reading BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Billy Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 45+ 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Chris Carter Runnymede Rockets Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Bo Van Burgsteden Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Anthony Howells DC Cycles Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Howard Blakes Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Neal Blakes Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 and Under - Results
1.  Emelia Harvard-Taylor Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Lucy Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Theia Gaynor Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Lacey Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Zara Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Lexy Lovell Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Samantha Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Mia Jacobs Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Skye Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Lily Adams Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Amber Shepherd Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Teagan Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Layla Johnson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
8.  Philippa Stephens Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
9.  Shani Harris-Sherwood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Phoebe Gaynor Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Sydnie Wheatley Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Abbie Winwood Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Elle Junker Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Izzy Pope 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Miriam Peel Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Chloe Long Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Amy Willats Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Amy Grant Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Megan Duhig T.N.T. Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship Women (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Women (17+) - Results
1.  Natalie Edwards 365 BMX Racing Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Silvi Vargas Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Katy Rankin Knightwood BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Kai Blane Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Davin-Orian Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Sonny Card Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Dara Busbridge Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Mathilda Leak Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Harry Keet Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Samson Townsend Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Ben Longley Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Luke Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Charlie Keet Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Daniel Stephens Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Kellon Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Stirling Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Callum Fermor Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Ollie Johnson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Austin Trowbridge Knightwood BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Xander Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  James Trowbridge DC Cycles Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Raio Stepanovs Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Zach Kennard Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Kyle Summerfield Andover BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Charlie Granger Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Kyle Nelson Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Wilfred Pickering Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Jack Davey Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Ryan Middleton Andover BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Jack Brand Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Thomas Barker T.N.T. Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Ollie Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Oliver Sweetman Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Billy Brown Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Lorenz Patten Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Joshua Peddle Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Jake Warfield Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Lewis Fletcher T.N.T. Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Lewis Clark Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Samuel Day Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Lewis Longley Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Dylan Barnes Fast Signatures BMX team Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Quincy Miller-Cole Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Theodore Peterkin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Reece Saxon Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  James Barker T.N.T. Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Sam Perry-Ogden Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Miles Gudgeon Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Reuben Smith T.N.T. Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Dylan Tattersall Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Nathan Diwell-Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Max Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Upton Wheatley-Richardson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
22.  Liam Mcdonagh Finished 0

22.  Liam Mcdonagh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Gus Mitchell-moore Finished 0

23.  Gus Mitchell-moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Kyron Salhab Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Casey Markley DC Cycles Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Ben Davey Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Ryder Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Joshua Du Preez Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jackson Belcher Finished 0

5.  Jackson Belcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Bailey Miller Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Leo Kellie Holdsworth Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Luke Hayward Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Joseph Wainwright T.N.T. Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Sid Hatton Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Kei Kemp Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Matthew Lovell Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Thomas Matthews Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Oscar Massieu-Cowlard Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Adam Sweetman Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Brandon Champion Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Callum Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Stephanie Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
19.  Niall Moss Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Brandon Harvard-Taylor Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
21.  Alistair Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Lucas Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Niall Kennard Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Dylan Merrick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Daniel Howells DC Cycles Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Rohan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Sean Berry Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Juan Pablo Riveros Bermúdez Hammersmith BMX Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Robert Head Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Lewis Devlin Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Rocco Dove Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Daniel Horan Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Martin-Yohan Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Kana Busbridge Club Cyclopark Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Luke Terry T.N.T. Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Riley Allum Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Evann Pendrill Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Ewan Marshall Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Natthasiri Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Daniel Painter Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  James Merryweather Andover BMX Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Jake Nelson Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Lennie Cheeseman Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Kaydon James Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Charlie Black Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Boyd Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  George Flory Pure Bicycles Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Samuel Wright Knightwood BMX Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Oakley Hassell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Kamil Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Lewis Harkness T.N.T. Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Morgan Czernuszka Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Thomas Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Daniel With Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Logan Brown Knightwood BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Shaun Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Jez Rolfe Andover BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Jacob Carreira-Ng T.N.T. Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Luke Shriever T.N.T. Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jos Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Tahir (Tai) Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Tyler Carter T.N.T. Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Dan Pearce Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Ashley Rogers Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Luca Mansi Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Alfie Jay Wallis Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Louis Horan Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Jack Wiggins Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Cameron Carter Reading BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Toby Esson Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Joshua Powell-Gibbs Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Ethan Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Evan Watson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Broden Smith Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Kobi Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Reece Spelling Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Travis Diwell-Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Suleiman Hassan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Dennie Laborde Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Harlie Collins Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Samuel Haigh Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Oliver Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Jack Litchfield Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Jamie Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Bevan Enfield Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  William Hough Andover BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Scott Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Fraser Pearman Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
18.  Thomas Winwood Finished Male 13 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Finlay Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Keavon Sharpe Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Louis Edwards Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Jason Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Nathan Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Max Henderson-Goodfellow Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Zak Rogers T.N.T. Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Tyler Brumpton Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Connor Blyth Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Oliver Gwilliam Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Oliver Warburton Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Joseph Carter T.N.T. Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Rhys Deans Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Ross Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Kraiwit Saenmuang Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Ben Thompson Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Robert Fletcher Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Matthew Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jack Lewington Andover BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Lloyd Freeman Syndicate BMX Racing Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Jack Gordon-Stables FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Bethany Shriever T.N.T. Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  George Newell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Edward O'Connor Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Reece Lucas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Brynley Savage Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Nathan Bernice Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Billy Hughes Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Jake Read Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Regional Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Payback - Results
1.  Kieran Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Will Smith Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Jordan Fermor Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Tonn Haydon Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Brandon Fermor Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Rhys Trotter 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  James Horwood Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Ashley Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Darren Uttley JUMPCLUB S&M SOURCE Finished Male 25-29 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
10.  Owen Duhig T.N.T. Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Pedro Riveros Abaunza Hammersmith BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew O'Hare Reading BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Christian Kift Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Tony Pitman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Michael Baggs Reading BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jason King Reading BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Phil Beer Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Dove Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Michael Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  David Glendower Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Open Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Expert Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Junior Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Super Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Women (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Regional Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 8 of 9 of the 2015 South BMX Regional Series

All event info can be found at www.bmxsouth.co.uk

Event Details

Event URN:

383495

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Aug 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Knightwood BMX , Skys Wood Road, Valley Park, Chandlers Ford,, Hampshire, SO53 4SJ

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 3rd Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Bethany Fletcher Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Chloe Painter Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Renee Diwell Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nicola Kennard Knightwood BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Helen Biggs Gosport BMX Club Finished 30-34 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Carol Taylor T.N.T. Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Open Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Cruiser - Results
1.  Ben Fermor Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Gary Willats Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Gregory Reed Runnymede Rockets Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Mark Warfield Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Justin Esson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Patrick Robinson Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 45+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  James Pritchard Race Incorporated Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Paul Terry T.N.T. Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Michael Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
10.  Reiss Wheatley Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 35-39 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
11.  Alex Dickinson Knightwood BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Keith Brown Knightwood BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
13.  Myles Gault Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 40-44 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
14.  Conor O'Reilly East Kent BMX Club Finished 17-29 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Expert Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Cruiser - Results
1.  Jake Shepherd Burnham BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Oliver Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Junior Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Cruiser - Results
1.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Luca Mansi Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Jack Wiggins Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Amber Shepherd Burnham BMX Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Super Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Cruiser - Results
1.  Damian Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Mario Berno Finished 30-34 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Stephen Hassell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rob Juanpera Reading BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Billy Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 45+ 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Chris Carter Runnymede Rockets Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Bo Van Burgsteden Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Anthony Howells DC Cycles Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Howard Blakes Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Neal Blakes Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 and Under - Results
1.  Emelia Harvard-Taylor Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Lucy Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Theia Gaynor Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Lacey Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Zara Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Lexy Lovell Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Samantha Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Mia Jacobs Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Skye Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Lily Adams Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Amber Shepherd Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Teagan Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Layla Johnson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
8.  Philippa Stephens Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
9.  Shani Harris-Sherwood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Phoebe Gaynor Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Sydnie Wheatley Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Abbie Winwood Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Elle Junker Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Izzy Pope 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Miriam Peel Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Chloe Long Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Amy Willats Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Amy Grant Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Megan Duhig T.N.T. Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship Women (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Women (17+) - Results
1.  Natalie Edwards 365 BMX Racing Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Silvi Vargas Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Katy Rankin Knightwood BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Kai Blane Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Davin-Orian Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Sonny Card Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Dara Busbridge Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Mathilda Leak Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Harry Keet Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Samson Townsend Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Ben Longley Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Luke Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Charlie Keet Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Daniel Stephens Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Kellon Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Stirling Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Callum Fermor Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Ollie Johnson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Austin Trowbridge Knightwood BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Xander Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  James Trowbridge DC Cycles Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Raio Stepanovs Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Zach Kennard Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Kyle Summerfield Andover BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Charlie Granger Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Kyle Nelson Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Wilfred Pickering Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Jack Davey Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Ryan Middleton Andover BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Jack Brand Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Thomas Barker T.N.T. Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Ollie Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Oliver Sweetman Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Billy Brown Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Lorenz Patten Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Joshua Peddle Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Jake Warfield Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Lewis Fletcher T.N.T. Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Lewis Clark Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Samuel Day Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Lewis Longley Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Dylan Barnes Fast Signatures BMX team Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Quincy Miller-Cole Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Theodore Peterkin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Reece Saxon Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  James Barker T.N.T. Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Sam Perry-Ogden Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Miles Gudgeon Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Reuben Smith T.N.T. Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Dylan Tattersall Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Nathan Diwell-Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Max Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Upton Wheatley-Richardson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
22.  Liam Mcdonagh Finished 0

22.  Liam Mcdonagh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Gus Mitchell-moore Finished 0

23.  Gus Mitchell-moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Kyron Salhab Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Casey Markley DC Cycles Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Ben Davey Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Ryder Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Joshua Du Preez Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jackson Belcher Finished 0

5.  Jackson Belcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Bailey Miller Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Leo Kellie Holdsworth Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Luke Hayward Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Joseph Wainwright T.N.T. Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Sid Hatton Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Kei Kemp Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Matthew Lovell Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Thomas Matthews Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Oscar Massieu-Cowlard Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Adam Sweetman Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Brandon Champion Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Callum Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Stephanie Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
19.  Niall Moss Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Brandon Harvard-Taylor Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
21.  Alistair Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Lucas Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Niall Kennard Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Dylan Merrick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Daniel Howells DC Cycles Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Rohan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Sean Berry Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Juan Pablo Riveros Bermúdez Hammersmith BMX Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Robert Head Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Lewis Devlin Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Rocco Dove Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Daniel Horan Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Martin-Yohan Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Kana Busbridge Club Cyclopark Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Luke Terry T.N.T. Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Riley Allum Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Evann Pendrill Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Ewan Marshall Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Natthasiri Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Daniel Painter Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  James Merryweather Andover BMX Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Jake Nelson Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Lennie Cheeseman Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Kaydon James Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Charlie Black Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Boyd Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  George Flory Pure Bicycles Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Samuel Wright Knightwood BMX Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Oakley Hassell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Kamil Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Lewis Harkness T.N.T. Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Morgan Czernuszka Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Thomas Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Daniel With Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Logan Brown Knightwood BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Shaun Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Jez Rolfe Andover BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Jacob Carreira-Ng T.N.T. Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Luke Shriever T.N.T. Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jos Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Tahir (Tai) Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Tyler Carter T.N.T. Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Dan Pearce Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Ashley Rogers Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Luca Mansi Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Alfie Jay Wallis Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Louis Horan Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Jack Wiggins Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Cameron Carter Reading BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Toby Esson Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Joshua Powell-Gibbs Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Ethan Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Evan Watson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Broden Smith Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Kobi Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Reece Spelling Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Travis Diwell-Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Suleiman Hassan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Dennie Laborde Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Harlie Collins Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Samuel Haigh Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Oliver Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Jack Litchfield Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Jamie Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Bevan Enfield Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  William Hough Andover BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Scott Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Fraser Pearman Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
18.  Thomas Winwood Finished Male 13 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Finlay Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Keavon Sharpe Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Louis Edwards Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Jason Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Nathan Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Max Henderson-Goodfellow Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Zak Rogers T.N.T. Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Tyler Brumpton Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Connor Blyth Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Oliver Gwilliam Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Oliver Warburton Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Joseph Carter T.N.T. Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Rhys Deans Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Ross Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Kraiwit Saenmuang Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Ben Thompson Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Robert Fletcher Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Matthew Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jack Lewington Andover BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Lloyd Freeman Syndicate BMX Racing Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Jack Gordon-Stables FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Bethany Shriever T.N.T. Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  George Newell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Edward O'Connor Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Reece Lucas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Brynley Savage Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Nathan Bernice Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Billy Hughes Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Jake Read Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Regional Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Payback - Results
1.  Kieran Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Will Smith Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Jordan Fermor Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Tonn Haydon Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Brandon Fermor Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Rhys Trotter 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  James Horwood Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Ashley Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Darren Uttley JUMPCLUB S&M SOURCE Finished Male 25-29 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
10.  Owen Duhig T.N.T. Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Pedro Riveros Abaunza Hammersmith BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew O'Hare Reading BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Christian Kift Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Tony Pitman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Michael Baggs Reading BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jason King Reading BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Phil Beer Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Dove Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Michael Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  David Glendower Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Open Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Expert Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Junior Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Super Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Women (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Regional Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk