London League Round 14

Cyclo-Cross , Beckenham – Sunday, 24 Jan 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

383450

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jan 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Bethlem Royal Hospital, Monks Orchard Road, Beckenham, Kent, BR3 3BX

View map

Series:

London Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jonathan Dennis Hackney GT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Waddington Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Craig Joy Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Hayden Wood Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Gary Record Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Josh Wakeling Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Glen Whittington Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Rudy Melo The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Malone Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Neil Couchman Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Shane Pope Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Joseph Mulligan VC Londres Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  David Foster Finished 0

18.  David Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Alex Blomeley The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Freddie Checketts Finished 0

20.  Freddie Checketts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Joshua Day University of Birmingham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Christopher Hyde Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Chris Lucas Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Finbarr Kiely VC Londres Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  James Corlett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Marc Townsend Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Jesse Baines Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Nicolas Bonnefon Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ben Cavers Finished 0

29.  Ben Cavers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Justin King Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  George Finch PMR Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Christopher Hall Ripcor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Ben Groot Finished 0

33.  Ben Groot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Craig Swatton Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Christopher Morrison Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Peter Coghill Finished 0

37.  Peter Coghill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  John Hayes Tottenham Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Philip Lenney BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Watson-Smith Pretorius Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Gary Lingard Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  John Lemonius Singular Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jeremy Shotter Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Rob Allen Handsling Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Damain Pittock C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Alex Pearson Woolwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andrew Powers Cyclism Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Stuart Evans Cyclism Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Nick Miles RPM90 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Rupert Robinson Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Brendan Moylan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Daniel McQueen London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Timothy Peters Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ashley Coups Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Simon Stockley Addiscombe CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Glenn Campbell Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Joseph Little Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jeremy Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Stephen Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Jonathon Tomlinson East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Phil Kirby VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Paul Hewitt Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Robert Mardell Finished 0

31.  Robert Mardell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  John Brameld Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Dave Hanley Finished 0

33.  Dave Hanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Ed Simpson Greenwich Tritons Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Clayton Hirst Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Lee Suker Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Martin Rowark Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Brian Scarboro London Underground Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Max Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  David Oxberry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Michael Barrie Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Andrew Newman London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Joe Richardson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Mark Cooper Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Nick Davy C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Roger Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Harvey Pope Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Russell Crowe Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Simon Scarsbrook C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Suter Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Lawrence Club Grappa Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Geoff Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Paul White Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Christopher Hilless Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Julian Kirwan-Taylor Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Mark Hindley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Green Finished 0

22.  Paul Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Lenny Finished N/A 0

25.  Paul Lenny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Paul Daniel Medway Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Laura Greenhalgh Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Emma Lewis Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Clare Ross The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Julia Hawksworth Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lesley Wilkinson Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mary Montgomery Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Holly MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jo-Anne Perry PMR Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Bethan Hodge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Lan-Lan Smith LFGSS CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alexis Couchman Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Natasha Jarman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Laura Wilkey Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Petra Dolejsova The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Naomi Gayler Finished 0

15.  Naomi Gayler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Alechia Wyk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Celeste Morton VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Hazel Barnes VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joseph Mulligan VC Londres Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Christopher Hyde Wigmore CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Finbarr Kiely VC Londres Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  George Finch PMR Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Titouan Barthelemy Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kamran Amin VC Jubilee Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Oliver Rogers VC Jubilee Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Samuel Painter Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Matthew Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Toby Perry Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Abel Sinkó-vribe Finished 0

11.  Abel Sinkó-vribe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Luke Kingsland VC Deal Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  William Ward VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Ashwood WXC World Racing Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Amelia Coombes VC Londres Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Maximillian Lawson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Bill Demuth VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jack Lear Bedgebury Forest CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Patrick Ridge Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Daniel Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Thomas Knowler Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  James Yule Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Eva Callinan Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ella Baker Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Patrick Lear Bedgebury Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Dominic Bell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Piers Higginson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jules Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Elliot Smith Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Emily Lines Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Raphael Boulton VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Lucy Adams London Dynamo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Leo Whyton Finished 0

18.  Leo Whyton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Amber Junker-Brameld Pearson Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Luke Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  James Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Clément Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Samuel Finch PMR Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Max Potts Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Lucy Wollaston Finished 0

14.  Lucy Wollaston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Esme Wiley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Alix Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Chloe Callinan London Dynamo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Billy Tomlinson Finished 0

19.  Billy Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Beau Hanson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Sammy Djelil Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jenson King Finished 0

24.  Jenson King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Ewan Mcghee Finished 0

26.  Ewan Mcghee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jostin King Finished 0

27.  Jostin King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Theo Martin Finished 0

28.  Theo Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Victory for Jonathan Dennis in round 14 of London League

Posted 24/01/2016 - Charles Codrington

Written by: Snowdon Sports

The sun shone down on the Redbridge ci...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

383450

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jan 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Bethlem Royal Hospital, Monks Orchard Road, Beckenham, Kent, BR3 3BX

View map

Series:

London Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jonathan Dennis Hackney GT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Waddington Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Craig Joy Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Hayden Wood Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Gary Record Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Josh Wakeling Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Glen Whittington Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Rudy Melo The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Malone Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Neil Couchman Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Shane Pope Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Joseph Mulligan VC Londres Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  David Foster Finished 0

18.  David Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Alex Blomeley The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Freddie Checketts Finished 0

20.  Freddie Checketts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Joshua Day University of Birmingham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Christopher Hyde Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Chris Lucas Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Finbarr Kiely VC Londres Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  James Corlett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Marc Townsend Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Jesse Baines Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Nicolas Bonnefon Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ben Cavers Finished 0

29.  Ben Cavers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Justin King Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  George Finch PMR Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Christopher Hall Ripcor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Ben Groot Finished 0

33.  Ben Groot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Craig Swatton Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Christopher Morrison Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Peter Coghill Finished 0

37.  Peter Coghill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  John Hayes Tottenham Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Philip Lenney BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Watson-Smith Pretorius Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Gary Lingard Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  John Lemonius Singular Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jeremy Shotter Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Rob Allen Handsling Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Damain Pittock C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Alex Pearson Woolwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andrew Powers Cyclism Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Stuart Evans Cyclism Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Nick Miles RPM90 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Rupert Robinson Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Brendan Moylan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Daniel McQueen London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Timothy Peters Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ashley Coups Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Simon Stockley Addiscombe CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Glenn Campbell Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Joseph Little Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jeremy Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Stephen Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Jonathon Tomlinson East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Phil Kirby VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Paul Hewitt Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Robert Mardell Finished 0

31.  Robert Mardell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  John Brameld Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Dave Hanley Finished 0

33.  Dave Hanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Ed Simpson Greenwich Tritons Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Clayton Hirst Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Lee Suker Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Martin Rowark Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Brian Scarboro London Underground Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Max Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  David Oxberry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Michael Barrie Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Andrew Newman London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Joe Richardson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Mark Cooper Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Nick Davy C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Roger Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Harvey Pope Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Russell Crowe Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Simon Scarsbrook C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Suter Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Lawrence Club Grappa Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Geoff Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Paul White Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Christopher Hilless Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Julian Kirwan-Taylor Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Mark Hindley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Green Finished 0

22.  Paul Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Lenny Finished N/A 0

25.  Paul Lenny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Paul Daniel Medway Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Laura Greenhalgh Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Emma Lewis Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Clare Ross The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Julia Hawksworth Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lesley Wilkinson Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mary Montgomery Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Holly MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jo-Anne Perry PMR Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Bethan Hodge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Lan-Lan Smith LFGSS CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alexis Couchman Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Natasha Jarman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Laura Wilkey Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Petra Dolejsova The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Naomi Gayler Finished 0

15.  Naomi Gayler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Alechia Wyk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Celeste Morton VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Hazel Barnes VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joseph Mulligan VC Londres Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Christopher Hyde Wigmore CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Finbarr Kiely VC Londres Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  George Finch PMR Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Titouan Barthelemy Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kamran Amin VC Jubilee Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Oliver Rogers VC Jubilee Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Samuel Painter Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Matthew Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Toby Perry Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Abel Sinkó-vribe Finished 0

11.  Abel Sinkó-vribe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Luke Kingsland VC Deal Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  William Ward VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Ashwood WXC World Racing Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Amelia Coombes VC Londres Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Maximillian Lawson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Bill Demuth VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jack Lear Bedgebury Forest CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Patrick Ridge Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Daniel Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Thomas Knowler Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  James Yule Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Eva Callinan Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ella Baker Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Patrick Lear Bedgebury Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Dominic Bell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Piers Higginson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jules Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Elliot Smith Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Emily Lines Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Raphael Boulton VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Lucy Adams London Dynamo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Leo Whyton Finished 0

18.  Leo Whyton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Amber Junker-Brameld Pearson Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Luke Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  James Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Clément Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Samuel Finch PMR Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Max Potts Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Lucy Wollaston Finished 0

14.  Lucy Wollaston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Esme Wiley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Alix Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Chloe Callinan London Dynamo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Billy Tomlinson Finished 0

19.  Billy Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Beau Hanson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Sammy Djelil Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jenson King Finished 0

24.  Jenson King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Ewan Mcghee Finished 0

26.  Ewan Mcghee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jostin King Finished 0

27.  Jostin King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Theo Martin Finished 0

28.  Theo Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Victory for Jonathan Dennis in round 14 of London League

Posted 24/01/2016 - Charles Codrington

Written by: Snowdon Sports

The sun shone down on the Redbridge ci...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk