London League Round 2

Cyclo-Cross , Ilford – Sunday, 20 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

383435

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Series:

London Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Michael Butler Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jonathan Dennis Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Josh Wakeling BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Craig Joy Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Will Taylor Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Madgwick Hackney GT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jack Finch PMR Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  James Flury PMR Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Harry Franklin In Gear Quickvit CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  William Warre Cycle Lab Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Dan Braid Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Federico Bernasconi Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Steve Hambling BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Glen Whittington Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Luke Kennard Mountain Trax RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  George Finch PMR Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Shane Pope Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Christopher Hyde Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Dean Hart Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  William Dunk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Ryan Machin Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Benjamin Maggs CC London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Richard Mathie Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Neil Dunn Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Barry Hyde Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  John Pears Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Rob Drake Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Spencer Wood Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Justin King Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  David Smith VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Christopher Morrison Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Daniel Bell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Ian Jones Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Drew Barritt Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  James Cheeseman Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Paul Simmonds Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  David Webb Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Benjamin Arroyo Guerrero Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Krisztian Borbely Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Stephen Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Bill Bell Bigfoot CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard Freshwater Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Roger Fowkes Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Ed Fraser PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Frazer Clifford Boompods Racing Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andrew Watson-Smith Pretorius Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  John Lemonius Singular Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Donald Wiley Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Stuart Evans Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Simon Stockley Addiscombe CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Alex Amey ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jeremy Parsons Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Stuart McCorkell Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Adam Ford Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Emmeric Hurault Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Stuart Kinnon GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Garry Christopher Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Simon Lythgoe Addiscombe CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Paul Hewitt Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Aaron Dewhurst Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ashley Coups Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Phil Kirby VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Guy Middleton Pearce Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Stephen Peate Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jason Snell Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  James Robertson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Jonathan Horsman VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Lee Rae-Byford Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
43.  Darren Haynes Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Andrew Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Stacey Manwill Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Danny Watts Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Jeremy Shotter Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Name Redacted Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Joe Richardson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Mark Cooper Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  James Orr One Pro Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Chris Abbott Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Oliver Phillips Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Edward Bright VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Paul Norman Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Simon Scarsbrook C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Roger Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Adam Platts VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Peter Lawrence Club Grappa Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Harvey Pope Medway Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  David Steele Hackney GT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Marcus Edwards Kingston Phoenix RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Simon Suter Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Haydn Whitmore Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Julian Wall Cyclefit RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Peter Sommerville Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew Murray Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Mark Hindley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Green Yello Velo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  John Beggs Adalta Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Paul Daniel Medway Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  John Oldman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Beaumont ViCiOUS VELO Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emma Lewis Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Clare Ross Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Bethan Hodge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Adeline Moreau Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Joanne McRae Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Tricia Freeland BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jo-Anne Perry PMR Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Monika Zamojska Velociposse Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Abigail Armstrong Hackney GT Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Connie Crawford Finished 0

11.  Connie Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Julia Hawksworth Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Claire Richardson Zappi Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Elizabeth Orr Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sarah Nisbett a3crg Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  William Warre Cycle Lab Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  George Finch PMR Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Christopher Hyde Wigmore CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Titouan Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Noah Charlton BowlPhish Racing Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Kamran Amin VC Jubilee Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Edward Davies Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Harry Horsman VC Londres Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  George Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Toby Perry Club Grappa Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Christian Bright Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Albie Manwill Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Samuel Painter Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Ford Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jack Lear Bedgebury Forest CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Daniel Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Marsland Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Thomas Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Patrick Ridge Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Bill Demuth VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Frankie Snell Finished 0

14.  Frankie Snell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Thomas Knowler Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Zack Wall Finished 0

17.  Zack Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Hugo Clague Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Baker Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ferdie Parson Finished 0

2.  Ferdie Parson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alex Harvey Finished 0

3.  Alex Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  George Fawkes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Shrish Bakrania Finished 0

5.  Shrish Bakrania -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ben Bisson Finished 0

6.  Ben Bisson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jules Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Patrick Lears Finished 0

8.  Patrick Lears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Yani Djelil Finished 0

11.  Yani Djelil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Harry Owen Finished 0

12.  Harry Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Piers Higginson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Mason Johnson-stering Finished 0

15.  Mason Johnson-stering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Elliot Smith Finished 0

16.  Elliot Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Raphael Boulton VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Sam Pateman Finished 0

18.  Sam Pateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jodie Fox Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Dominic Bell Did not finish 0

Dominic Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oscar Amey T.N.T. Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  George Harvey Finished 0

4.  George Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Luke Gibson Finished 0

5.  Luke Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Clement Reuter Finished 0

6.  Clement Reuter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lucy Wollaston Finished 0

7.  Lucy Wollaston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tulsi Bakrania Finished 0

8.  Tulsi Bakrania -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Esme Wiloyy Finished 0

9.  Esme Wiloyy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Finlay Donjou Finished 0

10.  Finlay Donjou -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Samuel Finch PMR Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jude Mcgreevy Finished 0

12.  Jude Mcgreevy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Joe Carpenter Finished 0

13.  Joe Carpenter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ewan McGhee Finished 0

14.  Ewan McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Max Smith Finished 0

15.  Max Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jenson King Finished 0

16.  Jenson King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jostin King Finished 0

18.  Jostin King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Bailey Lithgoe Finished 0

19.  Bailey Lithgoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Sammy Djelil Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Harry Middleton Finished 0

21.  Harry Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 14:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

383435

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Series:

London Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Michael Butler Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jonathan Dennis Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Josh Wakeling BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Craig Joy Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Will Taylor Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Madgwick Hackney GT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jack Finch PMR Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  James Flury PMR Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Harry Franklin In Gear Quickvit CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  William Warre Cycle Lab Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Dan Braid Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Federico Bernasconi Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Steve Hambling BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Glen Whittington Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Luke Kennard Mountain Trax RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  George Finch PMR Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Shane Pope Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Christopher Hyde Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Dean Hart Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  William Dunk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Ryan Machin Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Benjamin Maggs CC London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Richard Mathie Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Neil Dunn Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Barry Hyde Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  John Pears Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Rob Drake Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Spencer Wood Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Justin King Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  David Smith VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Christopher Morrison Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Daniel Bell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Ian Jones Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Drew Barritt Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  James Cheeseman Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Paul Simmonds Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  David Webb Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Benjamin Arroyo Guerrero Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Krisztian Borbely Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Stephen Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Bill Bell Bigfoot CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard Freshwater Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Roger Fowkes Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Ed Fraser PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Frazer Clifford Boompods Racing Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andrew Watson-Smith Pretorius Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  John Lemonius Singular Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Donald Wiley Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Stuart Evans Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Simon Stockley Addiscombe CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Alex Amey ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jeremy Parsons Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Stuart McCorkell Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Adam Ford Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Emmeric Hurault Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Stuart Kinnon GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Garry Christopher Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Simon Lythgoe Addiscombe CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Paul Hewitt Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Aaron Dewhurst Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ashley Coups Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Phil Kirby VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Guy Middleton Pearce Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Stephen Peate Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jason Snell Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  James Robertson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Jonathan Horsman VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Lee Rae-Byford Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
43.  Darren Haynes Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Andrew Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Stacey Manwill Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Danny Watts Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Jeremy Shotter Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Name Redacted Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Joe Richardson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Mark Cooper Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  James Orr One Pro Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Chris Abbott Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Oliver Phillips Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Edward Bright VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Paul Norman Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Simon Scarsbrook C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Roger Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Adam Platts VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Peter Lawrence Club Grappa Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Harvey Pope Medway Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  David Steele Hackney GT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Marcus Edwards Kingston Phoenix RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Simon Suter Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Haydn Whitmore Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Julian Wall Cyclefit RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Peter Sommerville Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew Murray Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Mark Hindley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Green Yello Velo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  John Beggs Adalta Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Paul Daniel Medway Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  John Oldman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Beaumont ViCiOUS VELO Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emma Lewis Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Clare Ross Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Bethan Hodge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Adeline Moreau Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Joanne McRae Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Tricia Freeland BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jo-Anne Perry PMR Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Monika Zamojska Velociposse Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Abigail Armstrong Hackney GT Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Connie Crawford Finished 0

11.  Connie Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Julia Hawksworth Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Claire Richardson Zappi Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Elizabeth Orr Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sarah Nisbett a3crg Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  William Warre Cycle Lab Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  George Finch PMR Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Christopher Hyde Wigmore CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Titouan Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Noah Charlton BowlPhish Racing Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Kamran Amin VC Jubilee Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Edward Davies Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Harry Horsman VC Londres Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  George Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Toby Perry Club Grappa Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Christian Bright Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Albie Manwill Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Samuel Painter Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Ford Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jack Lear Bedgebury Forest CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Daniel Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Marsland Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Thomas Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Patrick Ridge Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Bill Demuth VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Frankie Snell Finished 0

14.  Frankie Snell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Thomas Knowler Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Zack Wall Finished 0

17.  Zack Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Hugo Clague Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Baker Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ferdie Parson Finished 0

2.  Ferdie Parson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alex Harvey Finished 0

3.  Alex Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  George Fawkes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Shrish Bakrania Finished 0

5.  Shrish Bakrania -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ben Bisson Finished 0

6.  Ben Bisson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jules Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Patrick Lears Finished 0

8.  Patrick Lears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Yani Djelil Finished 0

11.  Yani Djelil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Harry Owen Finished 0

12.  Harry Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Piers Higginson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Mason Johnson-stering Finished 0

15.  Mason Johnson-stering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Elliot Smith Finished 0

16.  Elliot Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Raphael Boulton VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Sam Pateman Finished 0

18.  Sam Pateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jodie Fox Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Dominic Bell Did not finish 0

Dominic Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oscar Amey T.N.T. Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  George Harvey Finished 0

4.  George Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Luke Gibson Finished 0

5.  Luke Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Clement Reuter Finished 0

6.  Clement Reuter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lucy Wollaston Finished 0

7.  Lucy Wollaston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tulsi Bakrania Finished 0

8.  Tulsi Bakrania -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Esme Wiloyy Finished 0

9.  Esme Wiloyy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Finlay Donjou Finished 0

10.  Finlay Donjou -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Samuel Finch PMR Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jude Mcgreevy Finished 0

12.  Jude Mcgreevy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Joe Carpenter Finished 0

13.  Joe Carpenter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ewan McGhee Finished 0

14.  Ewan McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Max Smith Finished 0

15.  Max Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jenson King Finished 0

16.  Jenson King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jostin King Finished 0

18.  Jostin King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Bailey Lithgoe Finished 0

19.  Bailey Lithgoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Sammy Djelil Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Harry Middleton Finished 0

21.  Harry Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 14:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk