VC Revolution Road Race (ERRL)

Road – Sunday, 20 Apr 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

855/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Apr 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Vince Divine Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lee Rowe VC Norwich Unknown 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Stephen Charles Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Dennis Van Gaveren Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Dennis Van Gaveren Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Dennis Van Gaveren Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Joe Skipper Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Philip Hargreaves VC Norwich Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Dieter Rowe VC Norwich Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Gray API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  James Ward Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Eric Gowland Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gordon Brockie Glade CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Hugo Hocknell VC Revolution Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Gordon Cobb Stowmarket & District CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Ron Hewes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Ian Franklin Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Brett Travers VC Revolution Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Robert Bryant Shaftesbury CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Trevor Holmes Diss & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Matthew Palmer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Mark Barningham Glendene CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  David Young Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Neil Vaughan VC Norwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Mark Porter Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Justin Browne Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Ken Baker Colchester Rovers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Lee Harvey Colchester Rovers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Hugo Robins East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Martin Bryant Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Stephen Saunders Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Daryl Gannon Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 09:00 Regional A Band 3 --- 103km / 64 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 20/04/08 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 3
103km / 64 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

855/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Apr 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Vince Divine Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lee Rowe VC Norwich Unknown 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Stephen Charles Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Dennis Van Gaveren Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Dennis Van Gaveren Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Dennis Van Gaveren Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Joe Skipper Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Philip Hargreaves VC Norwich Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Dieter Rowe VC Norwich Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Gray API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  James Ward Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Eric Gowland Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gordon Brockie Glade CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Hugo Hocknell VC Revolution Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Gordon Cobb Stowmarket & District CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Ron Hewes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Ian Franklin Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Brett Travers VC Revolution Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Robert Bryant Shaftesbury CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Trevor Holmes Diss & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Matthew Palmer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Mark Barningham Glendene CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  David Young Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Neil Vaughan VC Norwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Mark Porter Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Justin Browne Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Ken Baker Colchester Rovers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Lee Harvey Colchester Rovers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Hugo Robins East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Martin Bryant Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Stephen Saunders Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Daryl Gannon Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 09:00 Regional A Band 3 --- 103km / 64 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 20/04/08 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 3
103km / 64 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk