Western League Round 8

Cyclo-Cross , Bridgwater – Sunday, 08 Nov 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

382990

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlemoor Waterpark, Woolavington, Bridgwater, TA7 8DN
View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Doug Hall Finished Senior 16

2. Doug Hall -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Burridge Bristol CX Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  David Barnaville Bristol CX Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Britton Bristol CX Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Peter Giddings Velo Club Walcot Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  David Shephard Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Charlie Revell Somerset Road Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Edward Mason University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Ben Anstie Finished Senior 0

12. Ben Anstie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  James Whateley University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Michael Dawe Pac Tri Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Iwein Dekoninck Cadence Cannondale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Marc Molloy Finished N/A 0

17. Marc Molloy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  James Bingham Finished N/A 0

18. James Bingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Nicholas Smale Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Tim Carlton Finished Senior 0

20. Tim Carlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Tim Connis Finished 0

21. Tim Connis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Matthew Aung Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Nick Scarbrook Finished 0

23. Nick Scarbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Mike Herring Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Calum Croft Primera-TeamJobs Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0

26. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Neil Cousins Bath BMX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Andy Liddell Finished N/A 0

28. Andy Liddell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Flo Dannah Finished Veteran 6

1. Flo Dannah -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Dorothy Liviabella Ride 24/7 Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Miriam Whitehurst VC St Raphael Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Karen Spiteri Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Christopher Rathbone Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Martin Smith Bikechain- Ricci Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Kevin Brewer Finished Vet 40-49 2

9. Kevin Brewer -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Daniel Carr Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Andy Edwards Dursley RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Graham Roberts Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Chris Reed Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Marcus Williams Finished 0

15. Marcus Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Graham Steward Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  David Atkinson Bath Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Ollie Taylor Finished 0

19. Ollie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Julian Gundy Finished 0

20. Julian Gundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Mark Gregory Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Roger Chamberlain Dursley RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Marc Jackson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Ian Morris Velo Club Bristol Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Laurie Chalk Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ed Goss Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Martin Smith Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jason Bhandari Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andy Collins Team Blood Glucose Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Jason Duckworth Team Echelon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  James Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andrew Burt Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Julian Ridgley Southfork Racing.co.uk Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Paul Bacon Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Graham Forrester Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Sleigh Clevedon & District RC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Carl Ward Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Chris Turvey Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  John Hawes Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Mark Price Finished N/A 0

15. Mark Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Chris Hope Finished 0

16. Chris Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Sara-Jane Cox-Conklin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Certini Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Sam Smith Finished 0

2. Sam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Talan Snowdon Finished 0

3. Talan Snowdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Freddy Birchill Certini Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Harry Denness Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Henry Johnson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Samuel Butters Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Andrew Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jedson Harris Finished 0

1. Jedson Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jakob Hudson Finished Under 12 0

2. Jakob Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Anya Reid Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harry Boss Finished 0

4. Harry Boss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Luka O'Hara Finished 0

5. Luka O'Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jack Store Finished 0

6. Jack Store -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Nat Tider Reval Finished 0

7. Nat Tider Reval -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Whiting edges to Western League win

Posted 09/11/2015 - Craig Denning

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Alex Whiting (Bolsover and Dist CC) ed...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

This will be used as a Test event for the Southern Championship on 6th December.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 11:02 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 11:02
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 11:20 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 11:20
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

382990

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlemoor Waterpark, Woolavington, Bridgwater, TA7 8DN
View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Doug Hall Finished Senior 16

2. Doug Hall -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Burridge Bristol CX Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  David Barnaville Bristol CX Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Britton Bristol CX Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Peter Giddings Velo Club Walcot Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  David Shephard Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Charlie Revell Somerset Road Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Edward Mason University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Ben Anstie Finished Senior 0

12. Ben Anstie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  James Whateley University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Michael Dawe Pac Tri Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Iwein Dekoninck Cadence Cannondale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Marc Molloy Finished N/A 0

17. Marc Molloy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  James Bingham Finished N/A 0

18. James Bingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Nicholas Smale Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Tim Carlton Finished Senior 0

20. Tim Carlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Tim Connis Finished 0

21. Tim Connis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Matthew Aung Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Nick Scarbrook Finished 0

23. Nick Scarbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Mike Herring Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Calum Croft Primera-TeamJobs Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0

26. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Neil Cousins Bath BMX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Andy Liddell Finished N/A 0

28. Andy Liddell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Flo Dannah Finished Veteran 6

1. Flo Dannah -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Dorothy Liviabella Ride 24/7 Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Miriam Whitehurst VC St Raphael Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Karen Spiteri Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Christopher Rathbone Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Martin Smith Bikechain- Ricci Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Kevin Brewer Finished Vet 40-49 2

9. Kevin Brewer -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Daniel Carr Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Andy Edwards Dursley RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Graham Roberts Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Chris Reed Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Marcus Williams Finished 0

15. Marcus Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Graham Steward Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  David Atkinson Bath Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Ollie Taylor Finished 0

19. Ollie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Julian Gundy Finished 0

20. Julian Gundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Mark Gregory Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Roger Chamberlain Dursley RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Marc Jackson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Ian Morris Velo Club Bristol Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Laurie Chalk Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ed Goss Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Martin Smith Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jason Bhandari Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andy Collins Team Blood Glucose Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Jason Duckworth Team Echelon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  James Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andrew Burt Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Julian Ridgley Southfork Racing.co.uk Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Paul Bacon Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Graham Forrester Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Sleigh Clevedon & District RC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Carl Ward Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Chris Turvey Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  John Hawes Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Mark Price Finished N/A 0

15. Mark Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Chris Hope Finished 0

16. Chris Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Sara-Jane Cox-Conklin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Certini Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Sam Smith Finished 0

2. Sam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Talan Snowdon Finished 0

3. Talan Snowdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Freddy Birchill Certini Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Harry Denness Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Henry Johnson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Samuel Butters Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Andrew Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jedson Harris Finished 0

1. Jedson Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jakob Hudson Finished Under 12 0

2. Jakob Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Anya Reid Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harry Boss Finished 0

4. Harry Boss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Luka O'Hara Finished 0

5. Luka O'Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jack Store Finished 0

6. Jack Store -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Nat Tider Reval Finished 0

7. Nat Tider Reval -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Whiting edges to Western League win

Posted 09/11/2015 - Craig Denning

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Alex Whiting (Bolsover and Dist CC) ed...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

This will be used as a Test event for the Southern Championship on 6th December.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 11:02 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 11:02
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 11:20 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 11:20
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk