South of England Cyclo-Cross Championships

Cyclo-Cross , Bridgwater – Sunday, 06 Dec 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

382988

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Dec 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlemoor Waterpark, Woolavington, Bridgwater, TA7 8DN

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 29th Nov 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Scott Chalmers Felt Racing Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Llewellyn Holmes Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Doug Hall Finished Senior 18

7. Doug Hall -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Dan Vockins Bridport CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Oliver Yates Somerset Road Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ben Anstie Finished Senior 7

14. Ben Anstie -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Martin Lenney Kernow Riders Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Edward Mason University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Paddy Scullion Kernow Riders Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Lawrence Walton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Tim Carlton Finished Senior 2

19. Tim Carlton -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Tim Wilkey Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  George Dallimore Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Tobie Charlton Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0

24. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Matthew Saunders Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Tom Jeffcote Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Jake Coward ASFRA Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Peter Warner Weber Creative Interiors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Christopher Rathbone Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Daniel Guest Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Lee Hayward IBike Motion Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 14

9. James Bovey -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mike Simpson Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Kevin Brewer Strada Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Simon Meadwell Solent Pirates Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Tom Blease Finished N/A 0

25. Tom Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Shaun Green Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Julian Ridgley Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Graham Roberts Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Joe Loader Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Richard Gostick Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Steve Glass www.Sports-Coaching.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Doug Wilson Finished N/A 0

32. Doug Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  James Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Hazelton Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Peter Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished Vet 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Robert Gray Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Robin Akers Oxonian CC Finished Vet 50+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Carl Ward Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Martin Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Dave Gill Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Jonathan Butt Penzance Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Stephen Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Pete Williams Finished N/A 0

24. Pete Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paul Caton TMG Horizon Cycling Team Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Tony Davis Dream Cycling Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sarah Barber North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Flo Dannah Finished Veteran 16

2. Flo Dannah -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Catherine Kilburn Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Harriet Guest Performance Cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Carly Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Tracy Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Suzanne Golder Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Maggie Maundrell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Karen Spiteri Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Charlotte Sampson Zappi Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Fratesi Severn RC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  James Mitri Dream Cycling Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Charlie Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  William Matthews Ride 24/7 Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Sam Smith Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Tristan Davies One and All Cycling Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Ross Pratt Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Barney Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Katie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Freddy Birchill Certini Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Henry Johnson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Max Edgington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Harry Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Gareth Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Max Meadwell Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Chuck Harmer Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Samuel Butters Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Tom Loader 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Andrew Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Samuel Cox Somerset Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Couzens Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Leon Dawes Pilgrim Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Madeline Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jenson Harris Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Felix Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Solomon Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Olivia Earthy Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Dylan Gorrin Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Felix Faun Finished Under 12 0

11. Felix Faun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ben Sheridan Finished Under 12 0

13. Ben Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Oliver Murphy Pilgrim Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Melissa Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Mackenzie Mellish Zappi Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jacob Blease North Devon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Max Standen Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lucas Earthy Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Bartlett 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Kodie Harmer Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Toby Murphy Finished Under 12 0

12. Toby Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Elise Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tea Johnn Somerset Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Bethany Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Billy Beaker Did not finish 0

15. Billy Beaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Adrian Lansley wins the South of England Championship

Posted 06/12/2015 - Craig Denning

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Adrian Lansley retained the South of E...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open to riders resident in BC South West, South and Central regions. No day licence facility; entrants must hold a minimum bronze membership of British Cycling (apart from U10/U12, which are non-championship races).

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 14:15 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Sun 06/12/15 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 13:02 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Sun 06/12/15 – 13:02
Category A, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 12:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Sun 06/12/15 – 12:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 12:02 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Sun 06/12/15 – 12:02
Category A, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 13:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Sun 06/12/15 – 13:00
Category A, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Sun 06/12/15 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Sun 06/12/15 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Sun 06/12/15 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Sun 06/12/15 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Sun 06/12/15 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Sun 06/12/15 – 10:00

U10

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 11:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Sun 06/12/15 – 11:00
Category A, CX Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

382988

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Dec 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlemoor Waterpark, Woolavington, Bridgwater, TA7 8DN

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 29th Nov 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Scott Chalmers Felt Racing Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Llewellyn Holmes Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Doug Hall Finished Senior 18

7. Doug Hall -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Dan Vockins Bridport CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Oliver Yates Somerset Road Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ben Anstie Finished Senior 7

14. Ben Anstie -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Martin Lenney Kernow Riders Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Edward Mason University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Paddy Scullion Kernow Riders Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Lawrence Walton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Tim Carlton Finished Senior 2

19. Tim Carlton -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Tim Wilkey Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  George Dallimore Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Tobie Charlton Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0

24. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Matthew Saunders Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Tom Jeffcote Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Jake Coward ASFRA Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Peter Warner Weber Creative Interiors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Christopher Rathbone Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Daniel Guest Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Lee Hayward IBike Motion Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 14

9. James Bovey -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mike Simpson Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Kevin Brewer Strada Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Simon Meadwell Solent Pirates Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Tom Blease Finished N/A 0

25. Tom Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Shaun Green Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Julian Ridgley Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Graham Roberts Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Joe Loader Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Richard Gostick Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Steve Glass www.Sports-Coaching.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Doug Wilson Finished N/A 0

32. Doug Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  James Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Hazelton Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Peter Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished Vet 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Robert Gray Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Robin Akers Oxonian CC Finished Vet 50+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Carl Ward Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Martin Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Dave Gill Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Jonathan Butt Penzance Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Stephen Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Pete Williams Finished N/A 0

24. Pete Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paul Caton TMG Horizon Cycling Team Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Tony Davis Dream Cycling Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sarah Barber North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Flo Dannah Finished Veteran 16

2. Flo Dannah -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Catherine Kilburn Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Harriet Guest Performance Cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Carly Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Tracy Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Suzanne Golder Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Maggie Maundrell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Karen Spiteri Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Charlotte Sampson Zappi Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Fratesi Severn RC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  James Mitri Dream Cycling Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Charlie Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  William Matthews Ride 24/7 Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Sam Smith Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Tristan Davies One and All Cycling Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Ross Pratt Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Barney Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Katie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Freddy Birchill Certini Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Henry Johnson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Max Edgington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Harry Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Gareth Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Max Meadwell Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Chuck Harmer Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Samuel Butters Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Tom Loader 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Andrew Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Samuel Cox Somerset Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Couzens Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Leon Dawes Pilgrim Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Madeline Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jenson Harris Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Felix Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Solomon Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Olivia Earthy Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Dylan Gorrin Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Felix Faun Finished Under 12 0

11. Felix Faun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ben Sheridan Finished Under 12 0

13. Ben Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Oliver Murphy Pilgrim Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Melissa Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Mackenzie Mellish Zappi Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jacob Blease North Devon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Max Standen Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lucas Earthy Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Bartlett 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Kodie Harmer Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Toby Murphy Finished Under 12 0

12. Toby Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Elise Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tea Johnn Somerset Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Bethany Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Billy Beaker Did not finish 0

15. Billy Beaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Adrian Lansley wins the South of England Championship

Posted 06/12/2015 - Craig Denning

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Adrian Lansley retained the South of E...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open to riders resident in BC South West, South and Central regions. No day licence facility; entrants must hold a minimum bronze membership of British Cycling (apart from U10/U12, which are non-championship races).

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 14:15 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Sun 06/12/15 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 13:02 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Sun 06/12/15 – 13:02
Category A, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 12:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Sun 06/12/15 – 12:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 12:02 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Sun 06/12/15 – 12:02
Category A, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 13:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Sun 06/12/15 – 13:00
Category A, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Sun 06/12/15 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Sun 06/12/15 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Sun 06/12/15 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Sun 06/12/15 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Sun 06/12/15 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Sun 06/12/15 – 10:00

U10

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/15 11:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Sun 06/12/15 – 11:00
Category A, CX Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk