Western League Round 10

Cyclo-Cross , Cheltenham – Sunday, 29 Nov 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

382987

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Denfurlong Farm, Chedworth, Cheltenham, GL54 4NQ

View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Finished Senior 20

1. Liam Killeen -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  David Barnaville Bristol CX Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Andrew Burridge Bristol CX Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Britton Bristol CX Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Alistair Siebert Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Whateley University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  David Arthur road cc Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ben Anstie Finished Senior 1

10. Ben Anstie -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  David Shephard Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Nic Burridge Whyte Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  John Griffiths Dropouts Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  James Bingham Finished N/A 0

15. James Bingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Thomas Ashworth Finished 0

16. Thomas Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  George Dallimore Finished 0

19. George Dallimore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Steve Stanbrook Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Gray Finished 0

21. Richard Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  William Hibberd Finished 0

22. William Hibberd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Tim Wilkey Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Michael Dawe Pac Tri Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jonathan Pain Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Nicholas Smale Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Brazier Performance Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Tim Carlton Finished Senior 0

29. Tim Carlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Gethin Musk Performance Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  James Cuff DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Paul Whitesmith Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  John Davies Cheltenham & County CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Richard Warren Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Robert Haynes Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Christian Alvey Mickey Cranks CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Andrew Telling Performance Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Samuel Clark Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Mathew Barker Finished N/A 0

41. Mathew Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Rob Hopkins Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Owen Charley Finished 0

43. Owen Charley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  William Ewart Finished 0

44. William Ewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  James Prewet Finished 0

45. James Prewet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Nic Scarsbrook Finished 0

46. Nic Scarsbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Dennis Bailey Mickey Cranks CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Steven Heylings Did not finish 0

47. Steven Heylings -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jonathan Wickham GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  George Richardson NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jason Painton Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Kevin Brewer Finished Vet 40-49 3

8. Kevin Brewer -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Paul Bacon Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  David Mobbs Banbury Star CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Farrar Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Winks Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andrew Shipton Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Ian Daws Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Paul Crossley Velo Club Montpellier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Darren Compton Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Roger Chamberlain Dursley RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  A Carpenter Finished 0

25. A Carpenter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Paul Clark Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ed Goss Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Marc Jackson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Phillip Carpenter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Jonathon Dimmel Finished 0

31. Jonathon Dimmel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Tim Strong Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Nick Stack Finished 0

34. Nick Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Rob Hopkins Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Rob Collins Finished Vet 40-49 0

36. Rob Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Dave Richards Finished 0

37. Dave Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Richard Franklin Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Kevin James Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  James Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Phil King Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Paul Shaftoe Corinium Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Jen Bamliss Finished 0

45. Jen Bamliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jason Duckworth Team Echelon Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Craig Martin Did not finish 0

45. Craig Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Richard Lewis Finished 0

6. Richard Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Carl McDonagh www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Mitchell Purvis Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Dave Gill Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mike Snell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  John Simmons Performance Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Chris Turvey Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  D Barrett Finished 0

26. D Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Steve Hurley Finished 0

28. Steve Hurley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Terry Range Finished 0

29. Terry Range -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Simon Westgate Finished 0

30. Simon Westgate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Patrick Boulton Winchcombe CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Ken Samuel Finished 0

32. Ken Samuel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Victor Gregory CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Dorothy Liviabella Ride 24/7 Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Julia Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lindy Brazier-Larkin Dame Cycling Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Karen Spiteri Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Christopher Rothwell Ride 24/7 Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Price Ride 24/7 Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  William Matthews Ride 24/7 Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sam Smith Finished 0

3. Sam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jamie Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  George Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Conor Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Talan Snowdon Finished 0

7. Talan Snowdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Conor Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Woodward Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Henry Johnson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jayden Randell Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Harry Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Tyler Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Lewis Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Andrew Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Harvey Jackson Stratford CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Shaftoe Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jenson Harris Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lewis Torsley Finished 0

5. Lewis Torsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Arthur Thomas Finished 0

6. Arthur Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jack Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jessica Johnson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Tom Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Erin Shortland Finished 0

10. Erin Shortland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Damon Richards Finished 0

11. Damon Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Luke O'hara Finished 0

12. Luke O'hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ollie Burridge Finished 0

13. Ollie Burridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jamie Meade Finished 0

14. Jamie Meade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Finn C. Finished 0

15. Finn C. -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Lloyd Richards Finished 0

16. Lloyd Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jack Parrot Did not finish 0

16. Jack Parrot -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Killeen cruises to Western League win

Posted 29/11/2015 - John Hawes

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Second in last year’s National C...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 11:02 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 11:02
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/15 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 11:20 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 11:20
Category B, CX Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

382987

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Denfurlong Farm, Chedworth, Cheltenham, GL54 4NQ

View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Finished Senior 20

1. Liam Killeen -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  David Barnaville Bristol CX Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Andrew Burridge Bristol CX Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Britton Bristol CX Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Alistair Siebert Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Whateley University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  David Arthur road cc Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ben Anstie Finished Senior 1

10. Ben Anstie -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  David Shephard Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Nic Burridge Whyte Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  John Griffiths Dropouts Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  James Bingham Finished N/A 0

15. James Bingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Thomas Ashworth Finished 0

16. Thomas Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  George Dallimore Finished 0

19. George Dallimore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Steve Stanbrook Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Gray Finished 0

21. Richard Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  William Hibberd Finished 0

22. William Hibberd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Tim Wilkey Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Michael Dawe Pac Tri Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jonathan Pain Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Nicholas Smale Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Brazier Performance Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Tim Carlton Finished Senior 0

29. Tim Carlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Gethin Musk Performance Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  James Cuff DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Paul Whitesmith Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  John Davies Cheltenham & County CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Richard Warren Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Robert Haynes Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Christian Alvey Mickey Cranks CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Andrew Telling Performance Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Samuel Clark Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Mathew Barker Finished N/A 0

41. Mathew Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Rob Hopkins Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Owen Charley Finished 0

43. Owen Charley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  William Ewart Finished 0

44. William Ewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  James Prewet Finished 0

45. James Prewet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Nic Scarsbrook Finished 0

46. Nic Scarsbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Dennis Bailey Mickey Cranks CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Steven Heylings Did not finish 0

47. Steven Heylings -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jonathan Wickham GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  George Richardson NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jason Painton Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Kevin Brewer Finished Vet 40-49 3

8. Kevin Brewer -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Paul Bacon Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  David Mobbs Banbury Star CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Farrar Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Winks Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andrew Shipton Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Ian Daws Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Paul Crossley Velo Club Montpellier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Darren Compton Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Roger Chamberlain Dursley RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  A Carpenter Finished 0

25. A Carpenter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Paul Clark Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ed Goss Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Marc Jackson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Phillip Carpenter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Jonathon Dimmel Finished 0

31. Jonathon Dimmel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Tim Strong Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Nick Stack Finished 0

34. Nick Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Rob Hopkins Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Rob Collins Finished Vet 40-49 0

36. Rob Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Dave Richards Finished 0

37. Dave Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Richard Franklin Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Kevin James Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  James Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Phil King Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Paul Shaftoe Corinium Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Jen Bamliss Finished 0

45. Jen Bamliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jason Duckworth Team Echelon Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Craig Martin Did not finish 0

45. Craig Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Richard Lewis Finished 0

6. Richard Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Carl McDonagh www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Mitchell Purvis Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Dave Gill Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mike Snell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  John Simmons Performance Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Chris Turvey Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  D Barrett Finished 0

26. D Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Steve Hurley Finished 0

28. Steve Hurley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Terry Range Finished 0

29. Terry Range -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Simon Westgate Finished 0

30. Simon Westgate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Patrick Boulton Winchcombe CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Ken Samuel Finished 0

32. Ken Samuel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Victor Gregory CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Dorothy Liviabella Ride 24/7 Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Julia Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lindy Brazier-Larkin Dame Cycling Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Karen Spiteri Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Christopher Rothwell Ride 24/7 Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Price Ride 24/7 Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  William Matthews Ride 24/7 Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sam Smith Finished 0

3. Sam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jamie Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  George Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Conor Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Talan Snowdon Finished 0

7. Talan Snowdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Conor Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Woodward Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Henry Johnson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jayden Randell Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Harry Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Tyler Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Lewis Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Andrew Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Harvey Jackson Stratford CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Shaftoe Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jenson Harris Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lewis Torsley Finished 0

5. Lewis Torsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Arthur Thomas Finished 0

6. Arthur Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jack Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jessica Johnson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Tom Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Erin Shortland Finished 0

10. Erin Shortland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Damon Richards Finished 0

11. Damon Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Luke O'hara Finished 0

12. Luke O'hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ollie Burridge Finished 0

13. Ollie Burridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jamie Meade Finished 0

14. Jamie Meade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Finn C. Finished 0

15. Finn C. -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Lloyd Richards Finished 0

16. Lloyd Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jack Parrot Did not finish 0

16. Jack Parrot -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Killeen cruises to Western League win

Posted 29/11/2015 - John Hawes

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Second in last year’s National C...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 11:02 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 11:02
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/15 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 11:20 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 11:20
Category B, CX Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk