Western League Round 7

Cyclo-Cross , Stroud – Sunday, 01 Nov 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

382984

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Stroud Leisure Centre, Stratford Road, Stroud, Gloucestershire, GL5 4AF

View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Steven Roach Raleigh GAC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Scott Chalmers Felt Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Doug Hall Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Whateley University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Benoit Davies Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Thomas Clark Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ben Anstie Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  David Arthur road cc Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  David Beskeen Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Andrew Burridge Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  David Barnaville Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  David Shephard Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  James Bingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  George Dallimore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Steve Stanbrook Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Birt Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Michael Dawe Pac Tri Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Robert Borek Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Matthew Aung Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Tim Carlton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Paul Bufton Hafren CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Thomas Ashworth Finished 0

24.  Thomas Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Nicholas Smale Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Brian Glynn University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  George Bell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Tim Wilkey DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Robert Haynes Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew Telling Performance Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Whitesmith Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Simon Copleston Finished 0

32.  Simon Copleston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Samuel Clark Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Nicholas Scarborough Finished 0

35.  Nicholas Scarborough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Joshua Burt Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Mathew Barker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Nathan Lee Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Owen Chaney Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Rich Maggs Finished 0

40.  Rich Maggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Michael Page Finished 0

41.  Michael Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Kevin Brewer Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Kyle Martin Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Daniel Carr Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ian Morris Velo Club Bristol Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andy Edwards Dursley RC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Chick Swindon Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andrew Shipton Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Roger Chamberlain Dursley RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Simon Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Steve Glass www.Sports-Coaching.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ed Goss Swindon Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Stewart Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Clark Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Ian Daws Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Graham Forrester Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jason Duckworth Team Echelon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Glen Lodge Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Rob Collins Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Mike Hall Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Bishop Finished 0

27.  Mark Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Andrew Burt Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Gavin Betts Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Dave Richards Finished 0

30.  Dave Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  James Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ian Sparrow Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Phil King Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Ben Eardley Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  James Moverley DAS RAD KLUB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Richard Franklin Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Marc Pawson Performance Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Richard Cross Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Sean Bolton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Gary Hobbs Finished Vet 50+ 1

10.  Gary Hobbs -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Martin McGreary Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Phil Manning Finished 0

15.  Phil Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Graham Wilson Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Dave Gill Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  John Simmons Performance Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  John Hawes Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Chris Turvey Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Patrick Boulton Winchcombe CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Mark Haslam Finished 0

24.  Mark Haslam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Mark Calverley Finished 0

25.  Mark Calverley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Stephen Williams Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Miriam Whitehurst VC St Raphael Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Dorothy Liviabella Ride 24/7 Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Fratesi Severn RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Smith Finished 0

1.  Sam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  George Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Talan Snowdon Finished 0

3.  Talan Snowdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elena Taylor Finished 0

1.  Elena Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Henry Johnson Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Harry Denes Finished 0

4.  Harry Denes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Thomas Charles Stratford CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jenson Harris Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Tom Taylor Finished 0

2.  Tom Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jessica Johnson Finished 0

4.  Jessica Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harvey Smith Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jamie Meade Finished 0

6.  Jamie Meade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 11:02 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 11:02
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 11:20 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 11:20
Category B, CX Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

382984

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Stroud Leisure Centre, Stratford Road, Stroud, Gloucestershire, GL5 4AF

View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Steven Roach Raleigh GAC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Scott Chalmers Felt Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Doug Hall Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Whateley University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Benoit Davies Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Thomas Clark Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ben Anstie Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  David Arthur road cc Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  David Beskeen Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Andrew Burridge Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  David Barnaville Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  David Shephard Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  James Bingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  George Dallimore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Steve Stanbrook Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Birt Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Michael Dawe Pac Tri Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Robert Borek Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Matthew Aung Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Tim Carlton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Paul Bufton Hafren CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Thomas Ashworth Finished 0

24.  Thomas Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Nicholas Smale Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Brian Glynn University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  George Bell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Tim Wilkey DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Robert Haynes Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew Telling Performance Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Whitesmith Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Simon Copleston Finished 0

32.  Simon Copleston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Samuel Clark Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Nicholas Scarborough Finished 0

35.  Nicholas Scarborough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Joshua Burt Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Mathew Barker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Nathan Lee Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Owen Chaney Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Rich Maggs Finished 0

40.  Rich Maggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Michael Page Finished 0

41.  Michael Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Kevin Brewer Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Kyle Martin Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Daniel Carr Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ian Morris Velo Club Bristol Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andy Edwards Dursley RC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Chick Swindon Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andrew Shipton Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Roger Chamberlain Dursley RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Simon Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Steve Glass www.Sports-Coaching.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ed Goss Swindon Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Stewart Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Clark Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Ian Daws Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Graham Forrester Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jason Duckworth Team Echelon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Glen Lodge Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Rob Collins Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Mike Hall Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Bishop Finished 0

27.  Mark Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Andrew Burt Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Gavin Betts Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Dave Richards Finished 0

30.  Dave Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  James Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ian Sparrow Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Phil King Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Ben Eardley Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  James Moverley DAS RAD KLUB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Richard Franklin Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Marc Pawson Performance Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Richard Cross Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Sean Bolton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Gary Hobbs Finished Vet 50+ 1

10.  Gary Hobbs -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Martin McGreary Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Phil Manning Finished 0

15.  Phil Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Graham Wilson Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Dave Gill Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  John Simmons Performance Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  John Hawes Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Chris Turvey Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Patrick Boulton Winchcombe CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Mark Haslam Finished 0

24.  Mark Haslam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Mark Calverley Finished 0

25.  Mark Calverley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Stephen Williams Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Miriam Whitehurst VC St Raphael Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Dorothy Liviabella Ride 24/7 Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Fratesi Severn RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Smith Finished 0

1.  Sam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  George Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Talan Snowdon Finished 0

3.  Talan Snowdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elena Taylor Finished 0

1.  Elena Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Henry Johnson Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Harry Denes Finished 0

4.  Harry Denes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Thomas Charles Stratford CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jenson Harris Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Tom Taylor Finished 0

2.  Tom Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jessica Johnson Finished 0

4.  Jessica Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harvey Smith Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jamie Meade Finished 0

6.  Jamie Meade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 11:02 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 11:02
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 11:20 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 11:20
Category B, CX Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk