Western League Round 6

Cyclo-Cross , Bristol – Sunday, 25 Oct 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Parking is at the Certini Specialized Concept Store,Eastgate Rd ,BS5 6XX and at Tesco's.If parking at Tesco you must give car registration to mashall or you may incur a fine of £75.

Event Details

Event URN:

382983

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Oct 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Purdown, Off Tackley Road/heyford Avenue, Stapleton, Bristol, BS5 6UQ

View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Simon Richardson Global Cycling Network Finished Senior 00:53:28:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:53:28:000
2.  Benoit Davies Finished Senior 00:54:59:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:54:59:000
3.  James Whateley University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 00:55:35:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:55:35:000
4.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 00:56:51:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:51:000
5.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 00:57:06:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:06:000
6.  Calum Croft Primera-TeamJobs Finished Senior 00:57:40:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:40:000
7.  Peter Giddings Velo Club Walcot Finished Senior 00:57:40:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:40:000
8.  James Britton Bristol CX Finished Senior 00:57:50:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:50:000
9.  Krzysztof Chrostek Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 00:58:35:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:35:000
10.  Connor Swift Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Senior 00:58:38:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:38:000
11.  George Dallimore Finished Senior 00:58:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:47:000
12.  Ben Anstie Finished Senior 00:58:49:000 0

12. Ben Anstie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:49:000
13.  Andrew Burridge Bristol CX Finished Senior 00:59:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:29:000
14.  Unknown Rider Finished --- 0

14. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Thomas Clark Finished Senior --- 0

15. Thomas Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Matthew Lewis Finished Senior --- 0

16. Matthew Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  John Griffiths Finished --- 0

17. John Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Robert Borek Bristol South CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  David Shephard Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Daniel Burbridge Bristol South CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Liam Cahill Somer Valley CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Simon Ker Bath Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Andrew Shrimpton Bristol CX Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Whitchell Finished --- 0

24. Paul Whitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  James Bingham Finished N/A --- 0

25. James Bingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Edward Mason University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Iwein Dekoninck Cadence Cannondale RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Pedro Marquez Sanchez Bristol South CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Michael Dawe Pac Tri Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Adam Taylor Royal Dean Forest CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  William Hibbert Finished --- 0

32. William Hibbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Tim Wilkey DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Matthew Aung Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  James Cooke Bristol South CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Colin Davis Finished --- 0

37. Colin Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Robert Haynes Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Dominic Spencer Bristol South CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Paul Whitesmith Bristol CX Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Samuel Clark Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  James Brown Finished --- 0

42. James Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Marc Milby Finished --- 0

43. Marc Milby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Jake Mann Finished --- 0

44. Jake Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Chris Britten Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Unknown Rider Finished --- 0

46. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Simon Copleston Finished --- 0

47. Simon Copleston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Dorothy Liviabella Ride 24/7 Finished Veteran 00:56:51:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:56:51:000
2.  Miriam Whitehurst VC St Raphael Finished Veteran 00:58:20:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:58:20:000
3.  Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Finished Senior --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Nicola Whiteman Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:39:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:56:39:000
2.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:29:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:57:29:000
3.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Finished N/A 00:52:17:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:52:17:000
4.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:40:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:53:40:000
5.  Niall Brown Bristol South CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:00:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:54:00:000
6.  Kevin Brewer Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:16:000 5

6. Kevin Brewer -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:54:16:000
7.  Ben Cardley Finished 00:56:04:000 0

7. Ben Cardley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:56:04:000
8.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 00:56:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:59:000
9.  Andrew Gough Blazing Saddles Road Cycling C... Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:57:02:000
10.  Andy Edwards Dursley RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:15:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:57:15:000
11.  Ian Morris Velo Club Bristol Finished N/A 00:57:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:36:000
12.  Paul Wilson Team Kinesis UK Finished N/A 01:03:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:05:000
13.  Glen Lodge Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Mark Chick Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Roger Chamberlain Dursley RC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Ed Goss Swindon RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Laurie Chalk Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jon Shaw Finished N/A --- 0

18. Jon Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Steven Brown Finished --- 0

19. Steven Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Steve Glass www.Sports-Coaching.com Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jason Duckworth Team Echelon Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Alex Brown Bristol RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Antony Pollard Royal Dean Forest CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Burt Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Franklin Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  David Richards Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  James Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Justin Parrot Finished --- 0

29. Justin Parrot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ian Sparrow Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Lee Aston Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Phil King Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:55:56:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:55:56:000
2.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 00:57:46:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:57:46:000
3.  Graham Forrester Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Carl Ward Somerset Road Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50+ --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Dave Gill Ride 24/7 Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  John Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Christopher Hope Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Stephen Williams Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 00:35:47:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:47:000
2.  Talan Snowden Finished --- 0

2. Talan Snowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Johnson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U14 00:32:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:32:45:000
2.  Harry Denness Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Shaftoe Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 00:36:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:36:09:000

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Anya Reid Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jess Johnson Finished 0

2. Jess Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harvey Smith Finished Under 12 0

3. Harvey Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Parker Finished 0

4. Oliver Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jamie Meads Finished 0

5. Jamie Meads -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Nat Tucker Reval Finished 0

6. Nat Tucker Reval -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jack Stone Finished 0

7. Jack Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Erica Simpson Finished 0

8. Erica Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Richardson surges to clear victory in the Western League

Posted 25/10/2015 - Clive Tiley

Written by: Ben Goddard/Snowdon Sports

Simon Richardson (Global C...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior/Veteran/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 11:02 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 11:02
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 11:20 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 11:20
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 25/10/15 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Parking is at the Certini Specialized Concept Store,Eastgate Rd ,BS5 6XX and at Tesco's.If parking at Tesco you must give car registration to mashall or you may incur a fine of £75.

Event Details

Event URN:

382983

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Oct 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Purdown, Off Tackley Road/heyford Avenue, Stapleton, Bristol, BS5 6UQ

View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Simon Richardson Global Cycling Network Finished Senior 00:53:28:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:53:28:000
2.  Benoit Davies Finished Senior 00:54:59:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:54:59:000
3.  James Whateley University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 00:55:35:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:55:35:000
4.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 00:56:51:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:51:000
5.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 00:57:06:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:06:000
6.  Calum Croft Primera-TeamJobs Finished Senior 00:57:40:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:40:000
7.  Peter Giddings Velo Club Walcot Finished Senior 00:57:40:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:40:000
8.  James Britton Bristol CX Finished Senior 00:57:50:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:50:000
9.  Krzysztof Chrostek Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 00:58:35:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:35:000
10.  Connor Swift Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Senior 00:58:38:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:38:000
11.  George Dallimore Finished Senior 00:58:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:47:000
12.  Ben Anstie Finished Senior 00:58:49:000 0

12. Ben Anstie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:49:000
13.  Andrew Burridge Bristol CX Finished Senior 00:59:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:29:000
14.  Unknown Rider Finished --- 0

14. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Thomas Clark Finished Senior --- 0

15. Thomas Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Matthew Lewis Finished Senior --- 0

16. Matthew Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  John Griffiths Finished --- 0

17. John Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Robert Borek Bristol South CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  David Shephard Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Daniel Burbridge Bristol South CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Liam Cahill Somer Valley CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Simon Ker Bath Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Andrew Shrimpton Bristol CX Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Whitchell Finished --- 0

24. Paul Whitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  James Bingham Finished N/A --- 0

25. James Bingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Edward Mason University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Iwein Dekoninck Cadence Cannondale RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Pedro Marquez Sanchez Bristol South CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Michael Dawe Pac Tri Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Adam Taylor Royal Dean Forest CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  William Hibbert Finished --- 0

32. William Hibbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Tim Wilkey DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Matthew Aung Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  James Cooke Bristol South CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Colin Davis Finished --- 0

37. Colin Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Robert Haynes Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Dominic Spencer Bristol South CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Paul Whitesmith Bristol CX Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Samuel Clark Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  James Brown Finished --- 0

42. James Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Marc Milby Finished --- 0

43. Marc Milby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Jake Mann Finished --- 0

44. Jake Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Chris Britten Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Unknown Rider Finished --- 0

46. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Simon Copleston Finished --- 0

47. Simon Copleston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Dorothy Liviabella Ride 24/7 Finished Veteran 00:56:51:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:56:51:000
2.  Miriam Whitehurst VC St Raphael Finished Veteran 00:58:20:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:58:20:000
3.  Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Finished Senior --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Nicola Whiteman Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:39:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:56:39:000
2.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:29:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:57:29:000
3.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Finished N/A 00:52:17:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:52:17:000
4.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:40:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:53:40:000
5.  Niall Brown Bristol South CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:00:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:54:00:000
6.  Kevin Brewer Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:16:000 5

6. Kevin Brewer -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:54:16:000
7.  Ben Cardley Finished 00:56:04:000 0

7. Ben Cardley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:56:04:000
8.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 00:56:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:59:000
9.  Andrew Gough Blazing Saddles Road Cycling C... Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:57:02:000
10.  Andy Edwards Dursley RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:15:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:57:15:000
11.  Ian Morris Velo Club Bristol Finished N/A 00:57:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:36:000
12.  Paul Wilson Team Kinesis UK Finished N/A 01:03:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:05:000
13.  Glen Lodge Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Mark Chick Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Roger Chamberlain Dursley RC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Ed Goss Swindon RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Laurie Chalk Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jon Shaw Finished N/A --- 0

18. Jon Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Steven Brown Finished --- 0

19. Steven Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Steve Glass www.Sports-Coaching.com Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jason Duckworth Team Echelon Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Alex Brown Bristol RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Antony Pollard Royal Dean Forest CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Burt Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Franklin Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  David Richards Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  James Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Justin Parrot Finished --- 0

29. Justin Parrot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ian Sparrow Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Lee Aston Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Phil King Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:55:56:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:55:56:000
2.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 00:57:46:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:57:46:000
3.  Graham Forrester Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Carl Ward Somerset Road Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50+ --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Dave Gill Ride 24/7 Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  John Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Christopher Hope Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Stephen Williams Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 00:35:47:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:47:000
2.  Talan Snowden Finished --- 0

2. Talan Snowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Johnson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U14 00:32:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:32:45:000
2.  Harry Denness Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Shaftoe Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 00:36:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:36:09:000

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Anya Reid Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jess Johnson Finished 0

2. Jess Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harvey Smith Finished Under 12 0

3. Harvey Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Parker Finished 0

4. Oliver Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jamie Meads Finished 0

5. Jamie Meads -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Nat Tucker Reval Finished 0

6. Nat Tucker Reval -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jack Stone Finished 0

7. Jack Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Erica Simpson Finished 0

8. Erica Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Richardson surges to clear victory in the Western League

Posted 25/10/2015 - Clive Tiley

Written by: Ben Goddard/Snowdon Sports

Simon Richardson (Global C...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior/Veteran/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 11:02 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 11:02
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 11:20 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 11:20
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 25/10/15 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk