Western League Round 4

Cyclo-Cross , Cheltenham – Sunday, 04 Oct 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

382981

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Oct 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Pittville Park, Tommy Taylors Lane, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL50 4RN
View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Scott Chalmers Felt Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Charlie Revell Somerset Road Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Doug Hall Finished Senior 12

3. Doug Hall -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Andrew Burridge Bristol CX Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Thomas Clark Finished Senior 5

6. Thomas Clark -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Nic Burridge Whyte Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Richard Cleaver Cheltenham & County CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  David Shephard Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Chris Herring East London Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Steve Stanbrook Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Tim Carlton Finished Senior 0

13. Tim Carlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Andrew Shrimpton Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Peter Birt Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Theo Brumhead Finished Senior 0

17. Theo Brumhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Josh Brookes Finished 0

19. Josh Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Matthew Aung Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Nicholas Smale Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Samuel Clark Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Haynes Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Paul B Finished 0

24. Paul B -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Paul Whitesmith Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Craig Rockliffe Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Joseph O'Hara CTWYCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Marc Molloy Finished N/A 0

28. Marc Molloy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mathew Barker Finished N/A 0

29. Mathew Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

30. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Andrew Telling Performance Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Evie Richards T-Mo Racing Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Dorothy Liviabella Ride 24/7 Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Miriam Whitehurst Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Sally Reid Cheltenham & County CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Amy Hume Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jane Breen-Turner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Katherine Hughes Finished 0

7. Katherine Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Patrick Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Christopher Rathbone Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Edwards Dursley RC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Daniel Carr Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ian Morris Velo Club Bristol Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Crossley Velo Club Montpellier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Chick Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Roger Chamberlain Dursley RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Paul Clark Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Ian Daws Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jason Duckworth VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ed Goss Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Steven Johnson Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Glen Lodge Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Mike Hall Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Gough Blazing Saddles Road Cycling C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  John Max Finished 0

20. John Max -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jason Pritchard Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew McIntyre Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Martin Smith Finished 0

23. Martin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Phillip Carpenter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Gary Potts Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  James Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Dave Richards Finished 0

27. Dave Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Wilson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Richard James Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Reid Finished 0

8. Andrew Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Chris Turvey Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Alistair Hardy Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Mike Carden Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Neil Langdon Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Tim Shuman Finished 0

14. Tim Shuman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Neil Armitage Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Simon Westgate Finished 0

16. Simon Westgate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Gary Hobbs Finished Vet 50+ 0

17. Gary Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Simon Hayward Finished 0

18. Simon Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Tony Jackson Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Phil King Finished 0

20. Phil King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ken Samuel Finished 0

21. Ken Samuel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Richard Hewlett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Fratesi Severn RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ross Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Stan Pritchard Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Smith Finished 0

1. Sam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Talan Snowden Finished 0

2. Talan Snowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Johnson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jayden Randell Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Harry Denness Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jacob Hardy Crest Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harvey Jackson Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joe Childs Finished 0

6. Joe Childs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andrew Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jenson Harris Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Max Johnson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Matt Beecham Finished 0

3. Matt Beecham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jess Johnson Finished 0

4. Jess Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sammy Beecham Finished 0

5. Sammy Beecham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harvey Smith Finished 0

6. Harvey Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Benjamin Smith Finished 0

7. Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Luke O'hara Finished 0

8. Luke O'hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ollie Burridge Finished 0

9. Ollie Burridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jamie Meade Finished 0

10. Jamie Meade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Finn Carpenter Finished 0

11. Finn Carpenter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Amber Johnson Did not start 0

11. Amber Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Toby O'Hara Did not finish 0

11. Toby O'Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Scott Chalmers wins fourth round of Western League

Posted 04/10/2015 - Paul Meyer

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Scott Chalmers racked up his third win...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 11:02 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 11:02
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 11:20 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 11:20
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

382981

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Oct 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Pittville Park, Tommy Taylors Lane, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL50 4RN
View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Scott Chalmers Felt Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Charlie Revell Somerset Road Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Doug Hall Finished Senior 12

3. Doug Hall -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Andrew Burridge Bristol CX Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Thomas Clark Finished Senior 5

6. Thomas Clark -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Nic Burridge Whyte Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Richard Cleaver Cheltenham & County CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  David Shephard Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Chris Herring East London Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Steve Stanbrook Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Tim Carlton Finished Senior 0

13. Tim Carlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Andrew Shrimpton Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Peter Birt Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Theo Brumhead Finished Senior 0

17. Theo Brumhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Josh Brookes Finished 0

19. Josh Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Matthew Aung Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Nicholas Smale Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Samuel Clark Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Haynes Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Paul B Finished 0

24. Paul B -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Paul Whitesmith Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Craig Rockliffe Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Joseph O'Hara CTWYCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Marc Molloy Finished N/A 0

28. Marc Molloy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mathew Barker Finished N/A 0

29. Mathew Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

30. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Andrew Telling Performance Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Evie Richards T-Mo Racing Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Dorothy Liviabella Ride 24/7 Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Miriam Whitehurst Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Sally Reid Cheltenham & County CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Amy Hume Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jane Breen-Turner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Katherine Hughes Finished 0

7. Katherine Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Patrick Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Christopher Rathbone Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Edwards Dursley RC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Daniel Carr Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ian Morris Velo Club Bristol Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Crossley Velo Club Montpellier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Chick Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Roger Chamberlain Dursley RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Paul Clark Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Ian Daws Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jason Duckworth VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ed Goss Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Steven Johnson Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Glen Lodge Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Mike Hall Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Gough Blazing Saddles Road Cycling C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  John Max Finished 0

20. John Max -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jason Pritchard Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew McIntyre Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Martin Smith Finished 0

23. Martin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Phillip Carpenter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Gary Potts Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  James Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Dave Richards Finished 0

27. Dave Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Wilson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Richard James Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Reid Finished 0

8. Andrew Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Chris Turvey Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Alistair Hardy Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Mike Carden Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Neil Langdon Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Tim Shuman Finished 0

14. Tim Shuman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Neil Armitage Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Simon Westgate Finished 0

16. Simon Westgate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Gary Hobbs Finished Vet 50+ 0

17. Gary Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Simon Hayward Finished 0

18. Simon Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Tony Jackson Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Phil King Finished 0

20. Phil King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ken Samuel Finished 0

21. Ken Samuel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Richard Hewlett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Fratesi Severn RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ross Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Stan Pritchard Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Smith Finished 0

1. Sam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Talan Snowden Finished 0

2. Talan Snowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Johnson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jayden Randell Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Harry Denness Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jacob Hardy Crest Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harvey Jackson Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joe Childs Finished 0

6. Joe Childs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andrew Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jenson Harris Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Max Johnson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Matt Beecham Finished 0

3. Matt Beecham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jess Johnson Finished 0

4. Jess Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sammy Beecham Finished 0

5. Sammy Beecham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harvey Smith Finished 0

6. Harvey Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Benjamin Smith Finished 0

7. Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Luke O'hara Finished 0

8. Luke O'hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ollie Burridge Finished 0

9. Ollie Burridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jamie Meade Finished 0

10. Jamie Meade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Finn Carpenter Finished 0

11. Finn Carpenter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Amber Johnson Did not start 0

11. Amber Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Toby O'Hara Did not finish 0

11. Toby O'Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Scott Chalmers wins fourth round of Western League

Posted 04/10/2015 - Paul Meyer

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Scott Chalmers racked up his third win...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 11:02 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 11:02
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 11:20 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 11:20
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk