Western League Round 1

Cyclo-Cross , Bradford On Avon – Sunday, 06 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

382978

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Car Park , Moulton Drive, Bradford On Avon, BA15 1UF

View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Scott Chalmers Felt Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Peter Giddings Velo Club Walcot Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Doug Hall Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Benoit Davies Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  George Fowler Easton Ritte Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  David Barnaville Bristol CX Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Edward Mason University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Andrew Burridge Bristol CX Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Tavis Walker Cycology Sunwise Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Krzysztof Chrostek Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Thomas Clark Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Shrimpton Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Charlie Williams Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Andrew Ericsson Finished 0

16.  Andrew Ericsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  George Dallimore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Tim Carlton Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Ross Phelps Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Steve Stanbrook Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Pedro Marquez Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Tim Wilkey DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Adam Taylor Royal Dean Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Theo Brumhead Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Felix Young Velo Club Walcot Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Michael Dawe Pac Tri Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Tom Downes Finished N/A 0

27.  Tom Downes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Whitesmith Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Unknown Rider1 Finished 0

29.  Unknown Rider1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Alberto Lapedriza University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Craig Rockliffe Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Matthew Eaton Bristol BMX Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Jack Gover Westbury Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Jeremy Cooper Woodmancote Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Baker Did not finish 0

Matthew Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Benjamin Clement Bristol CX Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Baum Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Louis King Finished 0

3.  Louis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Simon Snowden Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  John Polak Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  David Fong Bristol South CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ian Morris Velo Club Bristol Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Roger Chamberlain Dursley RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Scawen Roberts Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Glen Lodge Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Mark Chick Swindon Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Simon Oddy VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Plummer Yeovil CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Paul Clark Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jason Duckworth VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Steve Brown Finished 0

22.  Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jason Bhandari Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Lawrie Catawk Finished 0

24.  Lawrie Catawk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Rob Collins Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Simon Regawn Finished 0

26.  Simon Regawn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Mark Dreguf Finished 0

27.  Mark Dreguf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Lee Aston Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Ian Sparrow Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Simon Burgess Bristol CX Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Alex Tompsett Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Lee King Finished Vet 50+ 7

5.  Lee King -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Chris Turvey Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kevin Gover Westbury Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  John Hawes Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Simon Hurd Westbury Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Hope Finished 0

12.  Chris Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Emily Benham Kvåle Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Rosie Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Karen Spiteri Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Ellie Newman Finished 0

4.  Ellie Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Fratesi Severn RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  James Mitri Dream Cycling Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Oliver Hayward Finished 0

3.  Oliver Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Smith Finished 0

1.  Sam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Samuel Tippett Severn RC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  George Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tatun Snowdon Finished 0

4.  Tatun Snowdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Johnson Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Harry Denness Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

3.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Andrew Loosemore Finished 0

4.  Andrew Loosemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jenson Harris Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Leo Roberts Finished 0

2.  Leo Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Nicole Roberts Finished 0

3.  Nicole Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None
Junior/Veteran/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 11:02 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 11:02
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 11:20 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 11:20
Category B, CX Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

382978

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Car Park , Moulton Drive, Bradford On Avon, BA15 1UF

View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Scott Chalmers Felt Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Peter Giddings Velo Club Walcot Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Doug Hall Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Benoit Davies Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  George Fowler Easton Ritte Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  David Barnaville Bristol CX Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Edward Mason University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Andrew Burridge Bristol CX Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Tavis Walker Cycology Sunwise Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Krzysztof Chrostek Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Thomas Clark Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Shrimpton Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Charlie Williams Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Andrew Ericsson Finished 0

16.  Andrew Ericsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  George Dallimore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Tim Carlton Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Ross Phelps Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Steve Stanbrook Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Pedro Marquez Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Tim Wilkey DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Adam Taylor Royal Dean Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Theo Brumhead Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Felix Young Velo Club Walcot Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Michael Dawe Pac Tri Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Tom Downes Finished N/A 0

27.  Tom Downes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Whitesmith Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Unknown Rider1 Finished 0

29.  Unknown Rider1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Alberto Lapedriza University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Craig Rockliffe Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Matthew Eaton Bristol BMX Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Jack Gover Westbury Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Jeremy Cooper Woodmancote Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Baker Did not finish 0

Matthew Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Benjamin Clement Bristol CX Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Baum Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Louis King Finished 0

3.  Louis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Simon Snowden Cadence Cannondale RT Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  John Polak Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  David Fong Bristol South CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ian Morris Velo Club Bristol Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Roger Chamberlain Dursley RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Scawen Roberts Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Glen Lodge Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Mark Chick Swindon Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Simon Oddy VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Plummer Yeovil CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Paul Clark Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jason Duckworth VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Steve Brown Finished 0

22.  Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jason Bhandari Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Lawrie Catawk Finished 0

24.  Lawrie Catawk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Rob Collins Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Simon Regawn Finished 0

26.  Simon Regawn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Mark Dreguf Finished 0

27.  Mark Dreguf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Lee Aston Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Ian Sparrow Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Simon Burgess Bristol CX Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Alex Tompsett Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Lee King Finished Vet 50+ 7

5.  Lee King -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Chris Turvey Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kevin Gover Westbury Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  John Hawes Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Simon Hurd Westbury Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Hope Finished 0

12.  Chris Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Emily Benham Kvåle Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Rosie Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Karen Spiteri Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Ellie Newman Finished 0

4.  Ellie Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Fratesi Severn RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  James Mitri Dream Cycling Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Oliver Hayward Finished 0

3.  Oliver Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Smith Finished 0

1.  Sam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Samuel Tippett Severn RC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  George Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tatun Snowdon Finished 0

4.  Tatun Snowdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Johnson Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Harry Denness Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

3.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Andrew Loosemore Finished 0

4.  Andrew Loosemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jenson Harris Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Leo Roberts Finished 0

2.  Leo Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Nicole Roberts Finished 0

3.  Nicole Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None
Junior/Veteran/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 11:02 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 11:02
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 11:20 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 11:20
Category B, CX Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk