Portsmouth-DHCyclesport.co.uk Circuits

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 14 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

212/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 14th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Regents Park Rouleurs Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Phillips Banjo Cycles Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thamana Nel Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Guy Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Walker Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joss Banfield Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Joss Banfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4/J/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4/J/W - Results
1.  Martin Chaldecott Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Glasgow Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Redman Thames Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Andy Sykes Thames Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  David Baar Team Axiom Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Joseph Frend South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Richard Walker Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Paul Whitfield Cannondale Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Eamon Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jeremy Lambert Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Steven Nicholson Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Matthew Massell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Matthew Massell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Simon Thomas ASFRA Racing (duplicate) Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Toby Neave Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Steve Legg RT 316 Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Christopher Peden WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Mark Ottaway VC Meudon Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  John Hyde DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Philip Gough Red Kite Cycles Finished --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished
15.  Philip Peters Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Michael Scott Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ian Legg Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Andrew Bryson Cannondale Racing Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Peter Dibben Scott Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Harry Bulstrode Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Henry Newbury VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Andrew Rivett DHCyclesport Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 14/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 14/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 14/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 14/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/07/10 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 14/07/10 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
3/4/J/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/07/10 18:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry:
Wed 14/07/10 – 18:45
Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/07/10 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 14/07/10 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

212/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 14th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Regents Park Rouleurs Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Phillips Banjo Cycles Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thamana Nel Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Guy Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Walker Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joss Banfield Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Joss Banfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4/J/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4/J/W - Results
1.  Martin Chaldecott Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Glasgow Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Redman Thames Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Andy Sykes Thames Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  David Baar Team Axiom Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Joseph Frend South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Richard Walker Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Paul Whitfield Cannondale Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Eamon Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jeremy Lambert Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Steven Nicholson Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Matthew Massell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Matthew Massell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Simon Thomas ASFRA Racing (duplicate) Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Toby Neave Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Steve Legg RT 316 Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Christopher Peden WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Mark Ottaway VC Meudon Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  John Hyde DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Philip Gough Red Kite Cycles Finished --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished
15.  Philip Peters Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Michael Scott Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ian Legg Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Andrew Bryson Cannondale Racing Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Peter Dibben Scott Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Harry Bulstrode Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Henry Newbury VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Andrew Rivett DHCyclesport Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 14/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 14/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 14/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 14/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/07/10 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 14/07/10 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
3/4/J/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/07/10 18:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry:
Wed 14/07/10 – 18:45
Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/07/10 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 14/07/10 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk