Guildford Town Centre Circuit Races

Closed Circuit – Wednesday, 05 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

195/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Chris Norris Team Trident Unknown 0

1. Chris Norris - Team Trident

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Morgan Sparrow Unknown 0

2. Morgan Sparrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Barnes Unknown E 0

3. David Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Giorgio Coppola Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Lee Smith Unknown 2nd 0

1. Lee Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Prebble Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Wouter Sybrandy Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Wouter Sybrandy Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Wouter Sybrandy Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Benjamin Lowe Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Kevin Davey Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Daniel Guest Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Duncan Hards VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Christopher Wood Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Toby Meadows WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Elite Mens Circuit Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Mens Circuit Series - Results
1.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Mariusz Weisiak Unknown 0

3. Mariusz Weisiak -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Jaques Smith Unknown 0

5. Andy Jaques Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Fredrik Johansson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher Doel Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Karl Freeman Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Ian Holt Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Daniel Davies Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ian Legg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Roger Morgan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  David Clarke Team Nippo KFS Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day accepted by Regional B event and Youth event riders. Entries to all events send to: Kathryn Brown, 7 Lauriston Close, Knaphill, Woking, Surrey GU21 2AU.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 05/07/06 – 00:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 05/07/06 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 05/07/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/06 19:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 30mins + 5 Laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 05/07/06 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 6
30mins + 5 Laps
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/06 19:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 15mins
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 05/07/06 – 19:30

U16

Regional C+, Youth
15mins
Elite Mens Circuit Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/06 20:00 National A Band 2 --- 50 mins + 5 Laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 05/07/06 – 20:00
National A, Band 2
50 mins + 5 Laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

195/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Chris Norris Team Trident Unknown 0

1. Chris Norris - Team Trident

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Morgan Sparrow Unknown 0

2. Morgan Sparrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Barnes Unknown E 0

3. David Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Giorgio Coppola Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Lee Smith Unknown 2nd 0

1. Lee Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Prebble Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Wouter Sybrandy Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Wouter Sybrandy Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Wouter Sybrandy Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Benjamin Lowe Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Kevin Davey Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Daniel Guest Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Duncan Hards VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Christopher Wood Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Toby Meadows WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Elite Mens Circuit Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Mens Circuit Series - Results
1.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Mariusz Weisiak Unknown 0

3. Mariusz Weisiak -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Jaques Smith Unknown 0

5. Andy Jaques Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Fredrik Johansson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher Doel Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Karl Freeman Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Ian Holt Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Daniel Davies Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ian Legg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Roger Morgan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  David Clarke Team Nippo KFS Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day accepted by Regional B event and Youth event riders. Entries to all events send to: Kathryn Brown, 7 Lauriston Close, Knaphill, Woking, Surrey GU21 2AU.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 05/07/06 – 00:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 05/07/06 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 05/07/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/06 19:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 30mins + 5 Laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 05/07/06 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 6
30mins + 5 Laps
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/06 19:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 15mins
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 05/07/06 – 19:30

U16

Regional C+, Youth
15mins
Elite Mens Circuit Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/06 20:00 National A Band 2 --- 50 mins + 5 Laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 05/07/06 – 20:00
National A, Band 2
50 mins + 5 Laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk