White Rose Youth League - York 7

Closed Circuit , York – Thursday, 06 Aug 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

382745

Start Date:

Thu, 6th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

York Sport Cycle Circuit, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire, YO10 5FG

View map

Series:

White Rose Youth League

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Hotson Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ash Coning Clifton CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Toby Kitching Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Harry Buxton Out Of The Saddle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Laurence Griffin Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Harry Hunt Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  David Soutar Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Law Doncaster Whls CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tom Hopwood Clifton CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Joe Wilson Brother NRG Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sasha Kitching Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Homa Clifton CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charles Engley Clifton CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jack Coates East Bradford CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Reece Morgan-tolworthy Finished 0

4.  Reece Morgan-tolworthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alex Beldon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joseph Turnbull Patron Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Thomas Fattorini Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  James Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Arey Clifton CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jacob Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  James Homa Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Charlie Arey Clifton CC Did not finish E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: E
--- Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Did not finish E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Sophia Engley Clifton CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/08/15 19:45 Youth Only Youth --- 20 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 06/08/15 – 19:45
Youth Only, Youth
20 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/08/15 19:45 Youth Only Youth --- 20 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 06/08/15 – 19:45
Youth Only, Youth
20 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 06/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/08/15 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- 10 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 06/08/15 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
10 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 06/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/08/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 06/08/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
5 laps
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/08/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 06/08/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
5 laps
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 06/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

382745

Start Date:

Thu, 6th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

York Sport Cycle Circuit, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire, YO10 5FG

View map

Series:

White Rose Youth League

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Hotson Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ash Coning Clifton CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Toby Kitching Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Harry Buxton Out Of The Saddle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Laurence Griffin Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Harry Hunt Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  David Soutar Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Law Doncaster Whls CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tom Hopwood Clifton CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Joe Wilson Brother NRG Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sasha Kitching Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Homa Clifton CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charles Engley Clifton CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jack Coates East Bradford CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Reece Morgan-tolworthy Finished 0

4.  Reece Morgan-tolworthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alex Beldon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joseph Turnbull Patron Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Thomas Fattorini Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  James Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Arey Clifton CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jacob Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  James Homa Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Charlie Arey Clifton CC Did not finish E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: E
--- Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Did not finish E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Sophia Engley Clifton CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/08/15 19:45 Youth Only Youth --- 20 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 06/08/15 – 19:45
Youth Only, Youth
20 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/08/15 19:45 Youth Only Youth --- 20 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 06/08/15 – 19:45
Youth Only, Youth
20 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 06/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/08/15 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- 10 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 06/08/15 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
10 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 06/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/08/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 06/08/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
5 laps
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/08/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 06/08/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
5 laps
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 06/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk