Yorkshire Division Senior RR Championships

Road – Sunday, 30 May 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

4272004014

Start Date:

Sun, 30th May 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Martin Ford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Peter Hinchliffe Race Scene CC Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Richard Dean Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kevin Brennan Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Adam Weaver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Steven Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Julian Gromett Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Steven Cocker Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Owyn Wallace Race Scene CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Christopher Green Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Zach Thackray Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Tim Gill Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Martin Wheeldon Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Michael Cubison Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Andrew Sedgewick Rutland CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: YR17]

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/05/04 00:00 --- --- 150km / 93 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 30/05/04 – 00:00
150km / 93 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

4272004014

Start Date:

Sun, 30th May 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Martin Ford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Peter Hinchliffe Race Scene CC Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Richard Dean Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kevin Brennan Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Adam Weaver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Steven Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Julian Gromett Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Steven Cocker Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Owyn Wallace Race Scene CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Christopher Green Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Zach Thackray Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Tim Gill Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Martin Wheeldon Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Michael Cubison Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Andrew Sedgewick Rutland CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: YR17]

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/05/04 00:00 --- --- 150km / 93 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 30/05/04 – 00:00
150km / 93 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk