Nutcracker Altura 5 - GANDALE

MTB XC , Catterick – Sunday, 23 Aug 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

382688

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Aug 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Gandale, Catterick, DL8 1QT

View map

Series:

Nutcracker MTB XC Series

Entry close date

Wed, 19th Aug 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Chris Lever Finished Expert 60

1. Chris Lever -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Philip Holwell Peak Road Club Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Tom Newman Finished Expert 45

3. Tom Newman -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Stuart Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Nathan Judge Finished Expert 32

6. Nathan Judge -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Mathew Livesey Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Joseph Richards Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Andrew Douglas VeloViewer Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Samuel Roper Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Shane Ashby Finished Sport 40

4. Shane Ashby -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Graham Tibbot Finished 0

5. Graham Tibbot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Louis Wells Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Ben Lambert Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Matthew Downes Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Furlong Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Upton Finished Sport 0

10. Paul Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Ashley Baud Finished Sport 0

11. Ashley Baud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Jack Wilson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Henry Norman Finished 0

14. Henry Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Thomas Frater Finished Sport 16

15. Thomas Frater -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Chris Oak Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  Simon Davison Blackhawk Bikes Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
18.  Alex Park Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Sport 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
19.  Matt Scarborough Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
20.  David Charman Godleys Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Erica Tibbot Finished Sport 60

1. Erica Tibbot -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Amy Souter Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Rebecca Bright Finished 0

3. Rebecca Bright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Elliot Metcalfe Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Peatfield Horwich CC Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Aaron Wilson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Griffiths Furness Flyers Finished N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Joe Williams PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Kevin Smith Finished N/A 60

1. Kevin Smith -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Barker Finished N/A 0

2. Mark Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Oliver Ashburn Wealth Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Dan Small Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Durr Finished 0

5. Michael Durr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Szymon Giemza Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Allistair Moffat Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  John Hebron Finished N/A 0

8. John Hebron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mariusz Ilewicz Newcastle Cheviot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  James Sharp Finished 0

3. James Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tony Cope Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Keith Davies Northern Ride Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  David Kellam Arrow Cycles Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Bill Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Simon Ridge Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Neil Harrison Finished 0

10. Neil Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Peter Squires Big Bear Bikes RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Andrew Pearson HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Chris Bush Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Mike Postle Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Mather SCOTT Racing Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Carl Poulter Finished N/A 0

18. Carl Poulter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Steven Thompson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Carl Ibbotson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Stuart Raw Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Bagshaw Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Simon Alto Finished 0

26. Simon Alto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Darren Ball Furness Flyers Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Virginia Roberts Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jane Squires Finished 0

2. Jane Squires -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jane Roberts Velo Club Lincoln Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Debbie Fidler Finished 0

4. Debbie Fidler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Adrian Hill Squadra RT Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Jon Lightfoot Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Kevin Blades Finished 0

6. Kevin Blades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

9. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Steven Hilbert Velo Club Lincoln Finished G/Vet 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  John Hardy Finished 0

11. John Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  Andrew Pooley Hambleton RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished G/Vet 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
15.  Andrew Pressley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Steve Shepherd Finished 0

16. Steve Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andy Simpson Finished 0

18. Andy Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Stephen Hodgson Finished 0

19. Stephen Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Nick Jaggard Finished N/A 0

20. Nick Jaggard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Super Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet Male - Results
1.  Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Colin Murley Finished N/A 50

2. Colin Murley -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished S/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Nicholas Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Tom Martin Furness Flyers Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Ross Titherington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  William Turley Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Tom Murfin Finished 0

8. Tom Murfin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Oliver Cockerill Finished 0

10. Oliver Cockerill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Emelia Clarke Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Megan Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Olivia Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Maddie Metcalfe Finished 0

6. Maddie Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joe Brooks Finished N/A 0

3. Joe Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Callum Wilson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Matthew Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Will Smith Finished 0

7. Will Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jack Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Jack Harrop Finished N/A 0

9. Jack Harrop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Liam Fewlass Finished Juvenile 22

10. Liam Fewlass -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Joseph Cockerill Finished 0

11. Joseph Cockerill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Fun (19+) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun (19+) Male - Results
1.  Jason Johnson Finished 0

1. Jason Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Stuart Jackson Finished 0

2. Stuart Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Philip Wardman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tom Cretney Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  William Barker Finished 0

5. William Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Mike Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Jamie Sutcliffe Finished 0

7. Jamie Sutcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Martin Robson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Andy Turner Finished 0

9. Andy Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Daniel Beths Finished 0

10. Daniel Beths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  David Cassidy Finished N/A 0

11. David Cassidy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Stuart Brown Finished 0

12. Stuart Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Paul Mitchell PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Charles Boswell Finished 0

14. Charles Boswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Heath Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  David Nicholson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Charlie Topham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Fil Robson Finished 0

18. Fil Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Rob Ogilvie Finished 0

19. Rob Ogilvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Wayne Fewlass Finished Veteran 0

20. Wayne Fewlass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Tony Fawcett SCOTT Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  David Hunt Finished 0

23. David Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Paul Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Dan Joyce Finished 0

25. Dan Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Stuart Helmn Finished 0

26. Stuart Helmn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Fun (19+) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun (19+) Female - Results
1.  Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Rachel Kipling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mandie James Finished Veteran 0

3. Mandie James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Naomi Moks Finished 0

4. Naomi Moks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on 0830-1330. U12's free entry.

The Races

Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
5 laps
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
5 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional A Expert, Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional A | Expert, Sport
4 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
4 laps
Super Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Fun (19+) Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 10:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Fun (19+) Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 10:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Sweat Monster Academy (U8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 23/08/15 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Sweat Monster Academy (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 23/08/15 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Sweat Monster Academy (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 23/08/15 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert, Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert, Sport
4 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
4 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

382688

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Aug 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Gandale, Catterick, DL8 1QT

View map

Series:

Nutcracker MTB XC Series

Entry close date

Wed, 19th Aug 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Chris Lever Finished Expert 60

1. Chris Lever -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Philip Holwell Peak Road Club Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Tom Newman Finished Expert 45

3. Tom Newman -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Stuart Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Nathan Judge Finished Expert 32

6. Nathan Judge -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Mathew Livesey Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Joseph Richards Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Andrew Douglas VeloViewer Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Samuel Roper Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Shane Ashby Finished Sport 40

4. Shane Ashby -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Graham Tibbot Finished 0

5. Graham Tibbot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Louis Wells Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Ben Lambert Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Matthew Downes Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Furlong Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Upton Finished Sport 0

10. Paul Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Ashley Baud Finished Sport 0

11. Ashley Baud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Jack Wilson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Henry Norman Finished 0

14. Henry Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Thomas Frater Finished Sport 16

15. Thomas Frater -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Chris Oak Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  Simon Davison Blackhawk Bikes Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
18.  Alex Park Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Sport 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
19.  Matt Scarborough Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
20.  David Charman Godleys Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Erica Tibbot Finished Sport 60

1. Erica Tibbot -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Amy Souter Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Rebecca Bright Finished 0

3. Rebecca Bright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Elliot Metcalfe Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Peatfield Horwich CC Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Aaron Wilson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Griffiths Furness Flyers Finished N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Joe Williams PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Kevin Smith Finished N/A 60

1. Kevin Smith -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Barker Finished N/A 0

2. Mark Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Oliver Ashburn Wealth Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Dan Small Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Durr Finished 0

5. Michael Durr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Szymon Giemza Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Allistair Moffat Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  John Hebron Finished N/A 0

8. John Hebron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mariusz Ilewicz Newcastle Cheviot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  James Sharp Finished 0

3. James Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tony Cope Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Keith Davies Northern Ride Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  David Kellam Arrow Cycles Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Bill Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Simon Ridge Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Neil Harrison Finished 0

10. Neil Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Peter Squires Big Bear Bikes RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Andrew Pearson HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Chris Bush Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Mike Postle Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Mather SCOTT Racing Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Carl Poulter Finished N/A 0

18. Carl Poulter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Steven Thompson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Carl Ibbotson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Stuart Raw Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Bagshaw Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Simon Alto Finished 0

26. Simon Alto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Darren Ball Furness Flyers Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Virginia Roberts Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jane Squires Finished 0

2. Jane Squires -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jane Roberts Velo Club Lincoln Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Debbie Fidler Finished 0

4. Debbie Fidler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Adrian Hill Squadra RT Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Jon Lightfoot Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Kevin Blades Finished 0

6. Kevin Blades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

9. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Steven Hilbert Velo Club Lincoln Finished G/Vet 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  John Hardy Finished 0

11. John Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  Andrew Pooley Hambleton RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished G/Vet 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
15.  Andrew Pressley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Steve Shepherd Finished 0

16. Steve Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andy Simpson Finished 0

18. Andy Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Stephen Hodgson Finished 0

19. Stephen Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Nick Jaggard Finished N/A 0

20. Nick Jaggard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Super Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet Male - Results
1.  Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Colin Murley Finished N/A 50

2. Colin Murley -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished S/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Nicholas Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Tom Martin Furness Flyers Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Ross Titherington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  William Turley Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Tom Murfin Finished 0

8. Tom Murfin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Oliver Cockerill Finished 0

10. Oliver Cockerill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Emelia Clarke Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Megan Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Olivia Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Maddie Metcalfe Finished 0

6. Maddie Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joe Brooks Finished N/A 0

3. Joe Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Callum Wilson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Matthew Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Will Smith Finished 0

7. Will Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jack Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Jack Harrop Finished N/A 0

9. Jack Harrop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Liam Fewlass Finished Juvenile 22

10. Liam Fewlass -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Joseph Cockerill Finished 0

11. Joseph Cockerill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Fun (19+) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun (19+) Male - Results
1.  Jason Johnson Finished 0

1. Jason Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Stuart Jackson Finished 0

2. Stuart Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Philip Wardman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tom Cretney Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  William Barker Finished 0

5. William Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Mike Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Jamie Sutcliffe Finished 0

7. Jamie Sutcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Martin Robson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Andy Turner Finished 0

9. Andy Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Daniel Beths Finished 0

10. Daniel Beths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  David Cassidy Finished N/A 0

11. David Cassidy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Stuart Brown Finished 0

12. Stuart Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Paul Mitchell PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Charles Boswell Finished 0

14. Charles Boswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Heath Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  David Nicholson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Charlie Topham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Fil Robson Finished 0

18. Fil Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Rob Ogilvie Finished 0

19. Rob Ogilvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Wayne Fewlass Finished Veteran 0

20. Wayne Fewlass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Tony Fawcett SCOTT Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  David Hunt Finished 0

23. David Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Paul Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Dan Joyce Finished 0

25. Dan Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Stuart Helmn Finished 0

26. Stuart Helmn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Fun (19+) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun (19+) Female - Results
1.  Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Rachel Kipling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mandie James Finished Veteran 0

3. Mandie James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Naomi Moks Finished 0

4. Naomi Moks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on 0830-1330. U12's free entry.

The Races

Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
5 laps
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
5 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional A Expert, Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional A | Expert, Sport
4 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
4 laps
Super Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Fun (19+) Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 10:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Fun (19+) Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 10:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Sweat Monster Academy (U8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 23/08/15 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Sweat Monster Academy (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 23/08/15 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Sweat Monster Academy (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 23/08/15 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert, Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert, Sport
4 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
4 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk