Eastway Supporters League 17

Closed Circuit , London – Thursday, 17 Aug 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

200/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 17th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eastway Cycle Circuit, Site Office, Temple Mill Lane, London, E15 2EN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Brett Perez JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Jackson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Ben Thompson Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Jamie Higgins Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Benjamin Price JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  David Gardner London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Tim Stubley Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  James Whatling Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Anthony Miller Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Edgar Medellin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Ian Franklin Crest Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Ben White Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  James Wilson Unknown 3rd 0

20. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Dan Staite JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Craig Butland Unknown 0

22. Craig Butland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Adri Rouco JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Greg Conti Eastway Supporters Lge Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Juant Carlos Unknown 0

26. Juant Carlos -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Mark Porter Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Stephen Brazier Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Terry Smith Unknown N/A 0

29. Terry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 17/08/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
1 hour + 1 lap

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

200/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 17th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eastway Cycle Circuit, Site Office, Temple Mill Lane, London, E15 2EN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Brett Perez JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Jackson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Ben Thompson Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Jamie Higgins Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Benjamin Price JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  David Gardner London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Tim Stubley Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  James Whatling Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Anthony Miller Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Edgar Medellin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Ian Franklin Crest Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Ben White Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  James Wilson Unknown 3rd 0

20. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Dan Staite JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Craig Butland Unknown 0

22. Craig Butland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Adri Rouco JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Greg Conti Eastway Supporters Lge Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Juant Carlos Unknown 0

26. Juant Carlos -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Mark Porter Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Stephen Brazier Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Terry Smith Unknown N/A 0

29. Terry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/08/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 17/08/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
1 hour + 1 lap

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk