White Rose Youth League - Sheffield 7

Closed Circuit , Sheffield – Wednesday, 05 Aug 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

382480

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Forge Valley Community School, Wood Lane, Sheffield, Yorkshire, S6 5HG

View map

Series:

White Rose Youth League

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Paul Freer Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Coates East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joe Powell Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Bunting Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Coates East Bradford CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sam Turney Sheffield Stars CSC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Avill Bike Box Alan Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ryan Williams North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/15 19:45 Youth Only Youth --- 24 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 05/08/15 – 19:45
Youth Only, Youth
24 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/15 19:45 Youth Only Youth --- 24 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 05/08/15 – 19:45
Youth Only, Youth
24 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/15 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- 12 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/08/15 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
12 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 6 laps
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 05/08/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
6 laps
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 6 laps
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 05/08/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
6 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

382480

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Forge Valley Community School, Wood Lane, Sheffield, Yorkshire, S6 5HG

View map

Series:

White Rose Youth League

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Paul Freer Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Coates East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joe Powell Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Bunting Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Coates East Bradford CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sam Turney Sheffield Stars CSC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Avill Bike Box Alan Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ryan Williams North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/15 19:45 Youth Only Youth --- 24 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 05/08/15 – 19:45
Youth Only, Youth
24 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/15 19:45 Youth Only Youth --- 24 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 05/08/15 – 19:45
Youth Only, Youth
24 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/15 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- 12 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/08/15 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
12 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 6 laps
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 05/08/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
6 laps
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 6 laps
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 05/08/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
6 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk