White Rose Youth League - Bradford 4

Closed Circuit , Bradford – Thursday, 02 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

382424

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ

View map

Series:

White Rose Youth League

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Taylor PH-MAS Cycling Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Avner Bordoley West Riding Track League Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Laura Ibbotson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Bunting Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Avill Bike Box Alan Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Imogen Harrison Devereux Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jack Coates East Bradford CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Finlay Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/15 19:45 Youth Only Youth --- 24 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 02/07/15 – 19:45
Youth Only, Youth
24 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/15 19:45 Youth Only Youth --- 24 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 02/07/15 – 19:45
Youth Only, Youth
24 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/15 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- 12 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 02/07/15 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
12 laps
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 6 laps
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 02/07/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
6 laps
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 6 laps
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 02/07/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
6 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

382424

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ

View map

Series:

White Rose Youth League

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Taylor PH-MAS Cycling Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Avner Bordoley West Riding Track League Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Laura Ibbotson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Bunting Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Avill Bike Box Alan Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Imogen Harrison Devereux Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jack Coates East Bradford CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Finlay Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/15 19:45 Youth Only Youth --- 24 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 02/07/15 – 19:45
Youth Only, Youth
24 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/15 19:45 Youth Only Youth --- 24 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 02/07/15 – 19:45
Youth Only, Youth
24 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/15 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- 12 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 02/07/15 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
12 laps
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 6 laps
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 02/07/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
6 laps
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 6 laps
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 02/07/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
6 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk