Midland Super Series MTB DH 7 - 07/06/98

MTB DH – Sunday, 07 Jun 1998

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

141998033

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jun 1998

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Karen Ballantine Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Claire Domoney VC Lincoln Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Robin Kitchin Team Animal Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Anthony Oates Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Chris Spencer Scott UK Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Adam Robertson Sintesi UK Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Farmer Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ed Moseley Unknown N/A 14

7. Ed Moseley -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Mills Sintesi UK Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
2.  Kristopher Lee Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Richard Barlow Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  James Burtenshaw Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Peter Lincoln Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Butterfill Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Robert Jarman Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Neil Prentice Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Philip Hoare Unknown Junior 6

11. Philip Hoare -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Michael Alderson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Michael Extance KHS/Basta Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Peter Millman Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Martyn Reeley Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Paul Hudson Team Saracen Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Andrew Fletcher Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Simon Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Andrew Kenningley Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Ross Minton VC Long Eaton Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andy Phillips Unknown Master 4

12. Andy Phillips -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Andrew Parry Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Alan Robins Unknown Master 2

14. Alan Robins -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Ian Tilke Lichfield City CC Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Kate Burcham Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Sarah Reeve Single Track Mind Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rebecca Owen Unknown Sport 20

4. Rebecca Owen -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Richard Guppy Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dave Richardson Yeti Racing UK Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Lewis King Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  N/A N/A Chuck/Clarks Cables Unknown Sport 20

4. N/A N/A - Chuck/Clarks Cables

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Christopher Balaam Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Carl Masefield Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Tony Buffin Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Alex Trimnell Team X-Lite Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Michael Kirkman Chuck/Clarks Cables Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Butterfill Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Simon How Unknown Sport 4

12. Simon How -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Stuart Hughes Unknown Sport 3

13. Stuart Hughes -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Christopher Hodgkinson Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Dave Worledge Team Arun Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/06/98 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/06/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/06/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/06/98 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/06/98 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/06/98 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/06/98 – 00:00

Vet

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

141998033

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jun 1998

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Karen Ballantine Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Claire Domoney VC Lincoln Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Robin Kitchin Team Animal Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Anthony Oates Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Chris Spencer Scott UK Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Adam Robertson Sintesi UK Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Farmer Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ed Moseley Unknown N/A 14

7. Ed Moseley -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Mills Sintesi UK Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
2.  Kristopher Lee Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Richard Barlow Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  James Burtenshaw Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Peter Lincoln Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Butterfill Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Robert Jarman Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Neil Prentice Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Philip Hoare Unknown Junior 6

11. Philip Hoare -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Michael Alderson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Michael Extance KHS/Basta Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Peter Millman Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Martyn Reeley Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Paul Hudson Team Saracen Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Andrew Fletcher Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Simon Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Andrew Kenningley Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Ross Minton VC Long Eaton Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andy Phillips Unknown Master 4

12. Andy Phillips -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Andrew Parry Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Alan Robins Unknown Master 2

14. Alan Robins -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Ian Tilke Lichfield City CC Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Kate Burcham Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Sarah Reeve Single Track Mind Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rebecca Owen Unknown Sport 20

4. Rebecca Owen -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Richard Guppy Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dave Richardson Yeti Racing UK Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Lewis King Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  N/A N/A Chuck/Clarks Cables Unknown Sport 20

4. N/A N/A - Chuck/Clarks Cables

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Christopher Balaam Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Carl Masefield Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Tony Buffin Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Alex Trimnell Team X-Lite Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Michael Kirkman Chuck/Clarks Cables Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Butterfill Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Simon How Unknown Sport 4

12. Simon How -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Stuart Hughes Unknown Sport 3

13. Stuart Hughes -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Christopher Hodgkinson Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Dave Worledge Team Arun Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/06/98 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/06/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/06/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/06/98 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/06/98 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/06/98 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/06/98 – 00:00

Vet

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk