National Clarion Circuit Race Championships 2015

Closed Circuit , York – Saturday, 08 Aug 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

National Clarion Circuit Race Championships 2015. RACES ONLY OPEN TO NATIONAL CLARION MEMBERS (1st and 2nd Claim).  

Event Details

Event URN:

382372

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

York Sport Cycle Circuit, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire, YO10 5FG
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 1st Aug 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jenni Muston Finished 4th 3

1. Jenni Muston -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gemma Lumb Finished 0

3. Gemma Lumb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas McRoyall North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Armstrong Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adrian Hughes North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Martin Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  David Stammers Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonny Croston Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  David Norman Fenland Clarion CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Bayes Finished 0

1. Hannah Bayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Clifton Calder Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Louis Audain Calder Clarion CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

National Clarion Circuit Race Championships 2015. Races only open to National Clarion members (1st and 2nd Claim). Riders who are section members but not National Clarion members will be eligible for the Championships if they pay the requisite fee before the event.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/15 14:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 08/08/15 – 14:15
Women Only, Band 5
25km / 16 miles
Masters 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/15 14:15 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 08/08/15 – 14:15
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
25km / 16 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/15 15:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 08/08/15 – 15:15
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/15 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 08/08/15 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/15 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 08/08/15 – 13:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/15 12:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 08/08/15 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

National Clarion Circuit Race Championships 2015. RACES ONLY OPEN TO NATIONAL CLARION MEMBERS (1st and 2nd Claim).  

Event Details

Event URN:

382372

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

York Sport Cycle Circuit, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire, YO10 5FG
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 1st Aug 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jenni Muston Finished 4th 3

1. Jenni Muston -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gemma Lumb Finished 0

3. Gemma Lumb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas McRoyall North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Armstrong Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adrian Hughes North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Martin Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  David Stammers Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonny Croston Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  David Norman Fenland Clarion CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Bayes Finished 0

1. Hannah Bayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Clifton Calder Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Louis Audain Calder Clarion CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

National Clarion Circuit Race Championships 2015. Races only open to National Clarion members (1st and 2nd Claim). Riders who are section members but not National Clarion members will be eligible for the Championships if they pay the requisite fee before the event.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/15 14:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 08/08/15 – 14:15
Women Only, Band 5
25km / 16 miles
Masters 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/15 14:15 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 08/08/15 – 14:15
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
25km / 16 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/15 15:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 08/08/15 – 15:15
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/15 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 08/08/15 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/15 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 08/08/15 – 13:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/15 12:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 08/08/15 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk