Reading Festival Open Meeting

Track – Thursday, 01 Jun 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262000039

Start Date:

Thu, 1st Jun 2000

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Cubison Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Steve Harrison Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Mark Creaby VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Gary Evans Unknown 2nd 4

4. Gary Evans -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Stephen Bramwell Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Noble Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Edwards Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Karl Freeman VC Pontivy Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Steve Harrison Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Stuart Lemanski Team Lighthouse Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Cubison Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Martin Freeman Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart Lemanski Team Lighthouse Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Steve Harrison Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Stewart House Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Edwards Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Martin Freeman Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gary Evans Unknown 2nd 2

5. Gary Evans -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Maxwell Murray-Brooks Reading CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Martin Freeman Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Colin Davis Reading Velodrome Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Timothy Pratt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Timothy Pratt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Timothy Pratt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Michelle Thompson Edgware RC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Natalie Lejeune Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Natalie Lejeune Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Michelle Thompson Edgware RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Natalie Lejeune Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Michelle Thompson Edgware RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 01/06/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 01/06/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 01/06/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 01/06/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 01/06/00 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 01/06/00 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 01/06/00 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 01/06/00 – 00:00
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 01/06/00 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 01/06/00 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 01/06/00 – 00:00

W

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262000039

Start Date:

Thu, 1st Jun 2000

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Cubison Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Steve Harrison Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Mark Creaby VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Gary Evans Unknown 2nd 4

4. Gary Evans -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Stephen Bramwell Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Noble Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Edwards Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Karl Freeman VC Pontivy Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Steve Harrison Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Stuart Lemanski Team Lighthouse Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Cubison Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Martin Freeman Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart Lemanski Team Lighthouse Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Steve Harrison Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Stewart House Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Edwards Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Martin Freeman Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gary Evans Unknown 2nd 2

5. Gary Evans -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Maxwell Murray-Brooks Reading CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Martin Freeman Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Colin Davis Reading Velodrome Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Timothy Pratt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Timothy Pratt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Timothy Pratt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Michelle Thompson Edgware RC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Natalie Lejeune Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Natalie Lejeune Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Michelle Thompson Edgware RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Natalie Lejeune Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Michelle Thompson Edgware RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 01/06/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 01/06/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 01/06/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 01/06/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 01/06/00 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 01/06/00 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 01/06/00 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 01/06/00 – 00:00
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 01/06/00 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 01/06/00 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 01/06/00 – 00:00

W

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk