Midlands BMX Series 2015 Round 9 - Derby

BMX , Derby – Sunday, 02 Aug 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Schedule

09:30 - Registration open

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections)

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

382178

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Aug 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby BMX Track, Meadow Lane, Alvaston, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8QQ

View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Scott Hamilton Fresh BMX Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Koby Richardson Danger UK Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Lucas Bailey DerbyINC Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Jake Evans Wrekin Riders Finished 13-14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Samuel Major BMX Widow Photography Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Martin Brown Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Jay Talbott J&R BICYCLES Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Sam Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Lee Davies Finished 0

5. Lee Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Corie Curtis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Peter Middlehurst Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Mat Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Tom Priest Birmingham BMX Club Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Andrew Shaw Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Christopher Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Nigel Hammond Finished 0

5. Nigel Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Chris Kent Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Simon Turton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Mark Wallace Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Andy Collins Wrekin Riders Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Joanna Roberts Tamworth BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Marsha Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Louise McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Masayo Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Molly Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Vada Botfield Finished 0

2. Vada Botfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Ruby Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Female 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Mazie Harper Wrekin Riders Finished Female 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
6.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
8.  Megan Middleton Derby BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Madison Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Maddie Richardson Danger UK Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Ellie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Charlotte Orton - McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Lacey Turner Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Jessica Jones Wrexham Roads Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Ava Brown Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Tia Cooke Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Isabel Hallam Derby BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
8.  Karissa Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
9.  Charlotte Meek J&R BICYCLES Finished Female 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
10.  Jessica Price Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
11.  Niamh Freshney Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Female 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
12.  Georgia Nind Fresh BMX Finished Female 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
13.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
14.  Izzabell Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
15.  Chloe Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
16.  Mia Ellis Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Tenniele Botfield Finished 0

1. Tenniele Botfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lucy Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Emilia Shakles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Chloe Foster Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Aya Moraity Dorrell Severn Valley Velo Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Katy Davis Derby BMX Club Finished Female 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
7.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship Female (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female (17+) - Results
1.  Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ollie Johnston Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Ashton Heron Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Tyler Phillips Fresh BMX Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Jacob Ratcliffe Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Kemi Cooke Finished 6 & Under 20

6. Kemi Cooke -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Hiiro Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Olly Clarke Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Kyde Galloway Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Robert Nowaczyk Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Troy Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Charlie Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Hayden Blackburn Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Finn Hillary Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Aaron Hinchliffe Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Jazz Newton BMX Widow Photography Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Max Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Kristian Larigo Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Liam Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Leyland Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Harley Tidey Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Lucas Burns Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Ryan Clarke Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Finley Parker Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Isaac Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Ringo Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Harry Faulkner Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Alex Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Benjamin Orr Finished 0

13. Benjamin Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Zephaniah Derrick Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Mackenzie Shaw Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Ben Hallett Chaineys Cycles Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Ralph Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Lincon Botfield Finished 0

2. Lincon Botfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Bradley Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Jamie Middleton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Ben Rowe Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Ned Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Mark Dyson Fresh BMX Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Jamie Plant Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Ashdan Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Matthew Plant Wrekin Riders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Charlie Powell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Oliver Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Luke Plant Wrekin Riders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jack Gretton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Riley Hampson DerbyINC Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Jonathon Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Jake Watson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Leighton Price Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Ashley Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  William Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Robin Phillips Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Sam Davis Fresh BMX Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Daniel Tatton Fresh BMX Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Kynan Weaver Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Spike Mackay-Jones Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Tyler Nicholls Stubbington Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
13.  Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Finn Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Benjamin Major BMX Widow Photography Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Thomas Aizlewood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Harvey Large Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Owen Matthews Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Callum Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Alexander Talbott J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Kane Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Luke Whiston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Harvey Grant Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Jack Armitage Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Tyler Wheatcroft Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Scott Hamilton Fresh BMX Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Daniel Johnson Finished 0

2. Daniel Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Chad Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Kiana Botfield Finished 0

6. Kiana Botfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ethan Deas Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Lucas Bailey DerbyINC Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Joshua Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Jacob Hodgkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Ellis Vamplew Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Harrison Sparrow Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Koby Richardson Danger UK Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ethan Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Jake Evans Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Samuel Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Guy Sharp Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Max Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Charlie Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Reis King-Harris Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ronan Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Benjamin Martinez J&R BICYCLES Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Kody Evans Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Thomas Morton Chesterfield BMX Club Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Ben Timmons Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Superclass (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass (17+) - Results
1.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Elite Male 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
2.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Owen Baxter T.N.T. Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
9.  Joseph Presswood Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Shaun Issitt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Erik Chapman Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Leon Bennett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Guy Jones Finished N/A 20

6. Guy Jones -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ramon Figuerola Ride Direct Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Dave Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  John Price Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  John McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Sheldon Hall Finished N/A 0

6. Sheldon Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Neil Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Clive Clark Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Chris Nind Fresh BMX Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Patrick Phillips Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Gough J&R BICYCLES Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Keith Granger Tamworth BMX Club Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Ollie Fraser Finished 0

1. Ollie Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alfie Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Dylan Campbell Finished 0

3. Dylan Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Finley Oakes Finished 0

4. Finley Oakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sebastian Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Zak Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Ashley Hammond Finished 0

7. Ashley Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Thomas Millichap Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Hayden Stanley Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Reuben Bramley Finished 0

10. Reuben Bramley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Elliott Kent Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Evie Middlehurst Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
13.  Alex Hammond Finished 0

13. Alex Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ryan Evans Finished 0

14. Ryan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  George Faulkner Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Max Mannion Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Ryan Smith Finished 0

18. Ryan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Tyler Watson-Challis Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Morgan Lee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  David Stack Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Tobias Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Oliver Aizlewood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Archie Large Finished 0

6. Archie Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kieren Upton Rapha Cycling Club Finished 0

7. Kieren Upton - Rapha Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kyle Price Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  William Meek Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Miya Morley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 0

10. Miya Morley - Rapha Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Ethan Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Harry Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Freya Bradley-smith Finished 0

3. Freya Bradley-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Charlie Wilkinson Finished 0

4. Charlie Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ethan Green Finished 0

5. Ethan Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jay Warren Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Ben O'leary Finished 0

8. Ben O'leary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Kieran Warren Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Archie Constable Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Liam Fraser Finished 0

1. Liam Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sinead McIntosh Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Troy Newton Finished 0

3. Troy Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Katie Dyson Finished 0

4. Katie Dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Leo Bennett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
0.  Troy Newton Finished 0

0. Troy Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line Registration opens 23rd June and closes 31st July at midnight Event Schedule: 09:30 - Registration open 09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over) 10:30 - Registration closed 10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under) 11:00 - Pre-sheets posted 11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over) 11:15 - Deadline for registration changes 11:30 - Draw moto sheets 11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections) 12:00 - Racing starts 14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time) 15:00 - Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am. Side plates are now required at Midlands BMX events in addition to front facing plates. Please ensure both side and front plate numbers match.

The Races

Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Schedule

09:30 - Registration open

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections)

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

382178

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Aug 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby BMX Track, Meadow Lane, Alvaston, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8QQ

View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Scott Hamilton Fresh BMX Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Koby Richardson Danger UK Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Lucas Bailey DerbyINC Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Jake Evans Wrekin Riders Finished 13-14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Samuel Major BMX Widow Photography Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Martin Brown Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Jay Talbott J&R BICYCLES Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Sam Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Lee Davies Finished 0

5. Lee Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Corie Curtis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Peter Middlehurst Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Mat Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Tom Priest Birmingham BMX Club Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Andrew Shaw Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Christopher Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Nigel Hammond Finished 0

5. Nigel Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Chris Kent Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Simon Turton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Mark Wallace Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Andy Collins Wrekin Riders Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Joanna Roberts Tamworth BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Marsha Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Louise McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Masayo Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Molly Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Vada Botfield Finished 0

2. Vada Botfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Ruby Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Female 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Mazie Harper Wrekin Riders Finished Female 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
6.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
8.  Megan Middleton Derby BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Madison Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Maddie Richardson Danger UK Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Ellie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Charlotte Orton - McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Lacey Turner Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Jessica Jones Wrexham Roads Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Ava Brown Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Tia Cooke Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Isabel Hallam Derby BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
8.  Karissa Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
9.  Charlotte Meek J&R BICYCLES Finished Female 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
10.  Jessica Price Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
11.  Niamh Freshney Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Female 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
12.  Georgia Nind Fresh BMX Finished Female 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
13.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
14.  Izzabell Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
15.  Chloe Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
16.  Mia Ellis Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Tenniele Botfield Finished 0

1. Tenniele Botfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lucy Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Emilia Shakles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Chloe Foster Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Aya Moraity Dorrell Severn Valley Velo Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Katy Davis Derby BMX Club Finished Female 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
7.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship Female (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female (17+) - Results
1.  Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ollie Johnston Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Ashton Heron Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Tyler Phillips Fresh BMX Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Jacob Ratcliffe Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Kemi Cooke Finished 6 & Under 20

6. Kemi Cooke -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Hiiro Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Olly Clarke Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Kyde Galloway Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Robert Nowaczyk Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Troy Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Charlie Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Hayden Blackburn Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Finn Hillary Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Aaron Hinchliffe Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Jazz Newton BMX Widow Photography Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Max Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Kristian Larigo Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Liam Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Leyland Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Harley Tidey Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Lucas Burns Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Ryan Clarke Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Finley Parker Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Isaac Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Ringo Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Harry Faulkner Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Alex Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Benjamin Orr Finished 0

13. Benjamin Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Zephaniah Derrick Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Mackenzie Shaw Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Ben Hallett Chaineys Cycles Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Ralph Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Lincon Botfield Finished 0

2. Lincon Botfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Bradley Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Jamie Middleton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Ben Rowe Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Ned Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Mark Dyson Fresh BMX Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Jamie Plant Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Ashdan Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Matthew Plant Wrekin Riders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Charlie Powell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Oliver Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Luke Plant Wrekin Riders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jack Gretton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Riley Hampson DerbyINC Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Jonathon Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Jake Watson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Leighton Price Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Ashley Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  William Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Robin Phillips Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Sam Davis Fresh BMX Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Daniel Tatton Fresh BMX Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Kynan Weaver Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Spike Mackay-Jones Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Tyler Nicholls Stubbington Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
13.  Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Finn Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Benjamin Major BMX Widow Photography Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Thomas Aizlewood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Harvey Large Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Owen Matthews Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Callum Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Alexander Talbott J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Kane Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Luke Whiston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Harvey Grant Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Jack Armitage Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Tyler Wheatcroft Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Scott Hamilton Fresh BMX Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Daniel Johnson Finished 0

2. Daniel Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Chad Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Kiana Botfield Finished 0

6. Kiana Botfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ethan Deas Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Lucas Bailey DerbyINC Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Joshua Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Jacob Hodgkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Ellis Vamplew Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Harrison Sparrow Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Koby Richardson Danger UK Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ethan Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Jake Evans Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Samuel Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Guy Sharp Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Max Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Charlie Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Reis King-Harris Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ronan Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Benjamin Martinez J&R BICYCLES Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Kody Evans Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Thomas Morton Chesterfield BMX Club Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Ben Timmons Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Superclass (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass (17+) - Results
1.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Elite Male 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
2.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Owen Baxter T.N.T. Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
9.  Joseph Presswood Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Shaun Issitt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Erik Chapman Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Leon Bennett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Guy Jones Finished N/A 20

6. Guy Jones -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ramon Figuerola Ride Direct Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Dave Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  John Price Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  John McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Sheldon Hall Finished N/A 0

6. Sheldon Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Neil Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Clive Clark Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Chris Nind Fresh BMX Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Patrick Phillips Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Gough J&R BICYCLES Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Keith Granger Tamworth BMX Club Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Ollie Fraser Finished 0

1. Ollie Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alfie Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Dylan Campbell Finished 0

3. Dylan Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Finley Oakes Finished 0

4. Finley Oakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sebastian Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Zak Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Ashley Hammond Finished 0

7. Ashley Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Thomas Millichap Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Hayden Stanley Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Reuben Bramley Finished 0

10. Reuben Bramley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Elliott Kent Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Evie Middlehurst Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
13.  Alex Hammond Finished 0

13. Alex Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ryan Evans Finished 0

14. Ryan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  George Faulkner Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Max Mannion Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Ryan Smith Finished 0

18. Ryan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Tyler Watson-Challis Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Morgan Lee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  David Stack Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Tobias Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Oliver Aizlewood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Archie Large Finished 0

6. Archie Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kieren Upton Rapha Cycling Club Finished 0

7. Kieren Upton - Rapha Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kyle Price Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  William Meek Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Miya Morley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 0

10. Miya Morley - Rapha Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Ethan Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Harry Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Freya Bradley-smith Finished 0

3. Freya Bradley-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Charlie Wilkinson Finished 0

4. Charlie Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ethan Green Finished 0

5. Ethan Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jay Warren Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Ben O'leary Finished 0

8. Ben O'leary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Kieran Warren Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Archie Constable Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Liam Fraser Finished 0

1. Liam Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sinead McIntosh Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Troy Newton Finished 0

3. Troy Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Katie Dyson Finished 0

4. Katie Dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Leo Bennett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
0.  Troy Newton Finished 0

0. Troy Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line Registration opens 23rd June and closes 31st July at midnight Event Schedule: 09:30 - Registration open 09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over) 10:30 - Registration closed 10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under) 11:00 - Pre-sheets posted 11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over) 11:15 - Deadline for registration changes 11:30 - Draw moto sheets 11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections) 12:00 - Racing starts 14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time) 15:00 - Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am. Side plates are now required at Midlands BMX events in addition to front facing plates. Please ensure both side and front plate numbers match.

The Races

Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 09:30

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk