Iceni Velo Duff Morgan Cross/Eastern League Round 17

Cyclo-Cross , Snetterton – Sunday, 03 Jan 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

382060

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Jan 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

World Horse Welfare, Ada Cole Avenue, Snetterton, Norfolk, NR16 2LR
View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 29th Dec 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior & Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Junior Men - Results
1.  Grant Martin Elmy Cycles CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Stephen James Renvale RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Madgwick Hackney GT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ross Tricker ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Paul Groombridge Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  William Warre Cycle Lab Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Andy Green Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lee Woodcock HKR XC Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Thomas Doe VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Jacob Tinker Finished Senior 0

15. Jacob Tinker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Daniel Hayman Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Matthew Day Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Seb Herrod Finished Senior 0

19. Seb Herrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Justin Chase Finished N/A 0

20. Justin Chase -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Anthony Marsh Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Robert Chenery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Michael Pemberton Ipswich Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Graham Steven Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Nathan Brown Finished Senior 0

26. Nathan Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Matt Peck Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Tom Carter Finished Senior 0

29. Tom Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Martin Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Gareth Smith Peterborough Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Tim Bonnett Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  John Adams Finished Senior 0

33. John Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Scott Williams West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
0.  Daniel Burgess Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Cameron Hall Did not finish N/A 0

0. Cameron Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Chris Harley HKR XC Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
0.  David Staff Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Wilby Diss & District CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Shaun Aldous Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Paul Groombridge Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Nicholas Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  John Swindells Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Simon Hance Charlotteville CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  James Whatling ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mark Wellsted Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Keith Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Darren Rutterford Aylsham Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Mark Wingar VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  James Browne VC Norwich Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Damian Robertson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Adrian Healey Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Andy Hurst VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Matt Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Alex Stepney Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Craig Tindall Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Chris Hunter Finished 0

27. Chris Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Chris Guy Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Iain Arthurton East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Jonathan Vaughan Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Jason Bye Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Neil Stevens Finished Vet 40-49 0

32. Neil Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Kevin Stronach Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Dan Gray VC Norwich Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Douglas Thomson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David West Pearce Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ian Chatten Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Mark Wyer Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Simon Richardson St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Ian Johnson Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Justin Sanderson Revel Outdoors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Aldred Finished N/A 0

46. Peter Aldred -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Butcher Finished N/A 0

47. Paul Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Darren Myers Bishops Stortford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Andrew Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Ian Braybrook Finished N/A 0

50. Ian Braybrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Leigh Davies East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Graham Denny East Coast Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Paul Flack Mildenhall CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Joel Hull Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Peter Farrell East Coast Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Giles Prime West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Jason Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Nicholas Thurgill East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Stephen King Finished N/A 0

60. Stephen King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Simon Hedge Finished N/A 0

61. Simon Hedge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Sean Marner Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Richard Watson Finished 0

63. Richard Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Ben Findlay Did not finish 0

63. Ben Findlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Andy Fountain Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

63. Andy Fountain -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Spencer Laborde Aylsham Road Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- William Mitcham Revel Outdoors Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Leon Woodcock Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

63. Leon Woodcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Robson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Patrick Hayes London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Garry Houghton C6 Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Mooney Raleigh GAC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Philip Cooper Finished Vet 50+ 0

17. Philip Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Jason Warre Cycle Lab Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Duncan Chenery Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Raymond Cochrane Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Simon Carson Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Leon Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Kevin Bunton Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  David Constable Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Sean Sampson Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Martin Gill Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Glen Boreham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Graham Brookman Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  David Kiely North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Darren Baker West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Andy Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Antony White Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Andrew Parrish Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- John Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sophie Wright Renvale RT Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Sophia Chastell MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Anna Buick Newdales Cycles RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Louise Foley Cambridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Joanne Newstead Elmy Cycles CC Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Gemma Melton Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Verity Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Sarah Juggins Finished Senior 0

8. Sarah Juggins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Sarah Maidment Finished Senior 0

9. Sarah Maidment -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Emma Bond HKR XC Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Sarah Pateman Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Anna Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Amy Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Christina Pettit Walden Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Kirsten Spencer Finished Senior 0

16. Kirsten Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Siobhan Butler WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  William Warre Cycle Lab Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Cameron Hall Did not finish N/A 0

6. Cameron Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Hurst VC Revolution Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Josun Cole Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Troy Wingar VC Revolution Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Freddie Grover Stowmarket & District CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Tom Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Max Holgate Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Josh Murad HKR XC Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Connor Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Oliver Davey-Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Harry Shingleton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Oliver Grantham Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jack Stanton-stock Finished 0

7. Jack Stanton-stock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Angus Toms Iceni Velo Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Leon Wheeler Finished Youth U14 0

13. Leon Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Harry Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Jordan Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Charlie Johnson Ipswich CSC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Thomas Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  George Gill Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Thomas Macro West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Thomas Carson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Jack Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Amelia Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lilly O'Dell Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Bethany Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jeremy Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Edward Cole Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Max Rethman Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Archie Bracewell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Cameron Guy Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Daisy Grantham Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Joshua White Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Maizie Ross Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Evie Stepney Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Elliott Munson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Freddie Wardle WaldenJNR Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alex Stanford Finished 0

3. Alex Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  William Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Albie Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ethan Storti Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alfie Simpson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Harry Smith Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Darcey Stanton-stock Finished 0

11. Darcey Stanton-stock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  James Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Daisy Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joseph Stanford Finished 0

15. Joseph Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Michael Swindells Finished 0

16. Michael Swindells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Matilda Challinor Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Max Gregory Finished 0

18. Max Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Grace Wardle Finished Youth U16 0

19. Grace Wardle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Molly Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Sophie Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Caris Gregory Finished 0

22. Caris Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Ruby O'Dell St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Lucas Denny Did not finish 0

23. Lucas Denny -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Reports

Close victory for Martin in Eastern League at Snetterton

Posted 04/01/2016 - Gavin Money

Written by: Snowdon Sports
Photo by: Fergus Muir

Secur...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Priority to Eastern Cyclo-Cross League members. Entry opens to non league members on 19 December. Entry on the day subject to places remaining available. Junior entry fee £11.00 on day.

The Races

Senior & Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/01/16 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/01/16 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/01/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 10:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 03/01/16 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 03/01/16 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/01/16 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

382060

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Jan 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

World Horse Welfare, Ada Cole Avenue, Snetterton, Norfolk, NR16 2LR
View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 29th Dec 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior & Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Junior Men - Results
1.  Grant Martin Elmy Cycles CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Stephen James Renvale RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Madgwick Hackney GT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ross Tricker ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Paul Groombridge Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  William Warre Cycle Lab Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Andy Green Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lee Woodcock HKR XC Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Thomas Doe VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Jacob Tinker Finished Senior 0

15. Jacob Tinker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Daniel Hayman Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Matthew Day Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Seb Herrod Finished Senior 0

19. Seb Herrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Justin Chase Finished N/A 0

20. Justin Chase -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Anthony Marsh Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Robert Chenery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Michael Pemberton Ipswich Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Graham Steven Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Nathan Brown Finished Senior 0

26. Nathan Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Matt Peck Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Tom Carter Finished Senior 0

29. Tom Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Martin Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Gareth Smith Peterborough Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Tim Bonnett Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  John Adams Finished Senior 0

33. John Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Scott Williams West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
0.  Daniel Burgess Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Cameron Hall Did not finish N/A 0

0. Cameron Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Chris Harley HKR XC Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
0.  David Staff Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Wilby Diss & District CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Shaun Aldous Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Paul Groombridge Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Nicholas Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  John Swindells Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Simon Hance Charlotteville CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  James Whatling ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mark Wellsted Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Keith Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Darren Rutterford Aylsham Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Mark Wingar VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  James Browne VC Norwich Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Damian Robertson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Adrian Healey Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Andy Hurst VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Matt Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Alex Stepney Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Craig Tindall Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Chris Hunter Finished 0

27. Chris Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Chris Guy Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Iain Arthurton East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Jonathan Vaughan Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Jason Bye Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Neil Stevens Finished Vet 40-49 0

32. Neil Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Kevin Stronach Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Dan Gray VC Norwich Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Douglas Thomson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David West Pearce Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ian Chatten Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Mark Wyer Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Simon Richardson St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Ian Johnson Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Justin Sanderson Revel Outdoors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Aldred Finished N/A 0

46. Peter Aldred -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Butcher Finished N/A 0

47. Paul Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Darren Myers Bishops Stortford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Andrew Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Ian Braybrook Finished N/A 0

50. Ian Braybrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Leigh Davies East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Graham Denny East Coast Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Paul Flack Mildenhall CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Joel Hull Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Peter Farrell East Coast Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Giles Prime West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Jason Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Nicholas Thurgill East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Stephen King Finished N/A 0

60. Stephen King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Simon Hedge Finished N/A 0

61. Simon Hedge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Sean Marner Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Richard Watson Finished 0

63. Richard Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Ben Findlay Did not finish 0

63. Ben Findlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Andy Fountain Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

63. Andy Fountain -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Spencer Laborde Aylsham Road Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- William Mitcham Revel Outdoors Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Leon Woodcock Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

63. Leon Woodcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Robson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Patrick Hayes London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Garry Houghton C6 Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Mooney Raleigh GAC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Philip Cooper Finished Vet 50+ 0

17. Philip Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Jason Warre Cycle Lab Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Duncan Chenery Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Raymond Cochrane Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Simon Carson Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Leon Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Kevin Bunton Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  David Constable Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Sean Sampson Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Martin Gill Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Glen Boreham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Graham Brookman Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  David Kiely North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Darren Baker West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Andy Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Antony White Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Andrew Parrish Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- John Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sophie Wright Renvale RT Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Sophia Chastell MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Anna Buick Newdales Cycles RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Louise Foley Cambridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Joanne Newstead Elmy Cycles CC Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Gemma Melton Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Verity Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Sarah Juggins Finished Senior 0

8. Sarah Juggins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Sarah Maidment Finished Senior 0

9. Sarah Maidment -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Emma Bond HKR XC Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Sarah Pateman Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Anna Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Amy Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Christina Pettit Walden Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Kirsten Spencer Finished Senior 0

16. Kirsten Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Siobhan Butler WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  William Warre Cycle Lab Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Cameron Hall Did not finish N/A 0

6. Cameron Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Hurst VC Revolution Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Josun Cole Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Troy Wingar VC Revolution Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Freddie Grover Stowmarket & District CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Tom Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Max Holgate Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Josh Murad HKR XC Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Connor Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Oliver Davey-Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Harry Shingleton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Oliver Grantham Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jack Stanton-stock Finished 0

7. Jack Stanton-stock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Angus Toms Iceni Velo Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Leon Wheeler Finished Youth U14 0

13. Leon Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Harry Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Jordan Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Charlie Johnson Ipswich CSC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Thomas Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  George Gill Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Thomas Macro West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Thomas Carson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Jack Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Amelia Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lilly O'Dell Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Bethany Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jeremy Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Edward Cole Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Max Rethman Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Archie Bracewell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Cameron Guy Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Daisy Grantham Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Joshua White Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Maizie Ross Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Evie Stepney Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Elliott Munson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Freddie Wardle WaldenJNR Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alex Stanford Finished 0

3. Alex Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  William Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Albie Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ethan Storti Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alfie Simpson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Harry Smith Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Darcey Stanton-stock Finished 0

11. Darcey Stanton-stock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  James Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Daisy Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joseph Stanford Finished 0

15. Joseph Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Michael Swindells Finished 0

16. Michael Swindells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Matilda Challinor Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Max Gregory Finished 0

18. Max Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Grace Wardle Finished Youth U16 0

19. Grace Wardle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Molly Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Sophie Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Caris Gregory Finished 0

22. Caris Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Ruby O'Dell St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Lucas Denny Did not finish 0

23. Lucas Denny -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Reports

Close victory for Martin in Eastern League at Snetterton

Posted 04/01/2016 - Gavin Money

Written by: Snowdon Sports
Photo by: Fergus Muir

Secur...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Priority to Eastern Cyclo-Cross League members. Entry opens to non league members on 19 December. Entry on the day subject to places remaining available. Junior entry fee £11.00 on day.

The Races

Senior & Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/01/16 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/01/16 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/01/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 10:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 03/01/16 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 03/01/16 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/16 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/01/16 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk