Hempton Cross/Eastern League Round 12

Cyclo-Cross , Fakenham – Sunday, 15 Nov 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

382052

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hempton Common, Hempton, Fakenham, NR21 8PW
View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 10th Nov 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Paddy Atkinson Team Bikesoup-Bianchi Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ross Tricker ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Madgwick Hackney GT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Christopher Skinner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  William Warre Cycle Lab Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Robert Smithers Kings Lynn MTB Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  James Murphy Kings Lynn MTB Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Tom Dymond Finished N/A 0

11. Tom Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Daniel Hayman Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Matthew Day Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Justin Chase Finished N/A 0

15. Justin Chase -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Matthew Madgwick Iceni Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Chris Harley HKR XC Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Seb Herrod Finished Senior 0

18. Seb Herrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  David Staff Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Jacob Tinker Finished Senior 0

20. Jacob Tinker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Wayne Barber North Walsham Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Graham Steven Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Cameron Hall Finished N/A 0

24. Cameron Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Gareth Smith Peterborough Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Adrian Chadwick Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Daniel Burgess Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Martin Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Bryan Averre Gt Yarmouth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Marcus Taylor Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Joe Berritt VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Jamie Kent Iceni Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Federico Bernasconi Hackney GT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Fraser Did not finish N/A 0

34. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andy Green Iceni Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ryan Henry Did not finish 0

34. Ryan Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Bradley Nelson KASSEI.CC - TEKNOFUEL Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Paul Smith Did not finish Senior 0

34. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sophie Wright Strada-Sport Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Anna Buick Newdales Cycles RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Katie Scotter Iceni Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Louise Foley Cambridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Gemma Melton Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Elaine Tribley Chelmer CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jessica Waterfall Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Amy Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Emma Bond Finished Senior 0

11. Emma Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Laura Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Tracey Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Nicole Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Shaun Aldous Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mike Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Paul Groombridge Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  John Swindells Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Damian Robertson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  James Whatling ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Dan Howe Wolsey RC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ben Findlay Finished Vet 40-49 0

10. Ben Findlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Jimmy Piper Finished Vet 40-49 0

11. Jimmy Piper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Mark Wingar VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Nicholas Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Adrian Healey Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Jamie Wightman Revel Outdoors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Ian Chatten Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Neil Stevens Finished Vet 40-49 0

21. Neil Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Darren Rutterford Aylsham Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jonathan Vaughan Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Matt Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Peter Farrell East Coast Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Chris Morrow Pedalworks Performance Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Jason Bye Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Richard Green Finished 0

30. Richard Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Chris Clague London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Craig Tindall Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Iain Arthurton East Coast Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Douglas Thomson Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Dan Gray VC Norwich Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Ian Braybrook Finished N/A 0

39. Ian Braybrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Richard Stiff West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Darren Myers Bishops Stortford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stuart Grand West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Graham Denny East Coast Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Simon Beeforth VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Peter Aldred Finished N/A 0

48. Peter Aldred -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Leigh Davies East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  William Mitcham Revel Outdoors Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Simon Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Nicholas Thurgill East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  James Henman Finished 0

54. James Henman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Simon Richardson St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Stephen King Finished N/A 0

56. Stephen King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Tom Lloyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Giles Prime West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Gary Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Michael Parker Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Kevin Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- James Browne VC Norwich Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Russell Dore Gateway Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Clive Quantrill Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Richard Muchmore Revel Outdoors Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Andy O'Regan Cycle Lab Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Patrick Hayes London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Peter Stiff Southend Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Garry Houghton C6 Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  David Sweeting Diss & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Michael Jason Warre Cycle Lab Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Leon Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Martin Gill Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Graham Brookman Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Andy Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Darren Baker West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Dick Smith Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  William Warre Cycle Lab Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Cameron Hall Finished N/A 1

5. Cameron Hall -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Troy Wingar VC Revolution Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Samuel Asker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Josun Cole Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Connor Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Oliver Davey-Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Harry Shingleton Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  George Farrow Green Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Cameron Neilson Fenland Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Jordan Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Hugo Clague Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Thomas Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Jack Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Bethany Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lilly O'Dell Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lianna Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Mack Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jake Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Beatrice Pauley St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Edward Cole Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alessandro Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ruben Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Elliott Munson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ethan Storti Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Serafino Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  William Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Florence Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daisy Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  James Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Sophie Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Emily Horne Norwich Amateur BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ruby O'Dell Finished Under 12 0

12. Ruby O'Dell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oscar Denny Finished Under 12 0

13. Oscar Denny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Toms edges to narrow win at Hempton Common

Posted 16/11/2015 - Paul Harris

Written by: Fergus Muir/Snowdon Sports
Photo by: Fergus Muir View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Priority to Eastern Cyclo-Cross League members. Entry opens to non league members on 31 October. Entry on the day subject to places remaining available. Junior entry fee £11.00 on day.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 10:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

382052

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hempton Common, Hempton, Fakenham, NR21 8PW
View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 10th Nov 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Paddy Atkinson Team Bikesoup-Bianchi Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ross Tricker ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Madgwick Hackney GT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Christopher Skinner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  William Warre Cycle Lab Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Robert Smithers Kings Lynn MTB Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  James Murphy Kings Lynn MTB Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Tom Dymond Finished N/A 0

11. Tom Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Daniel Hayman Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Matthew Day Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Justin Chase Finished N/A 0

15. Justin Chase -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Matthew Madgwick Iceni Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Chris Harley HKR XC Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Seb Herrod Finished Senior 0

18. Seb Herrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  David Staff Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Jacob Tinker Finished Senior 0

20. Jacob Tinker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Wayne Barber North Walsham Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Graham Steven Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Cameron Hall Finished N/A 0

24. Cameron Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Gareth Smith Peterborough Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Adrian Chadwick Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Daniel Burgess Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Martin Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Bryan Averre Gt Yarmouth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Marcus Taylor Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Joe Berritt VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Jamie Kent Iceni Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Federico Bernasconi Hackney GT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Fraser Did not finish N/A 0

34. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andy Green Iceni Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ryan Henry Did not finish 0

34. Ryan Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Bradley Nelson KASSEI.CC - TEKNOFUEL Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Paul Smith Did not finish Senior 0

34. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sophie Wright Strada-Sport Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Anna Buick Newdales Cycles RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Katie Scotter Iceni Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Louise Foley Cambridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Gemma Melton Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Elaine Tribley Chelmer CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jessica Waterfall Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Amy Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Emma Bond Finished Senior 0

11. Emma Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Laura Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Tracey Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Nicole Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Shaun Aldous Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mike Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Paul Groombridge Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  John Swindells Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Damian Robertson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  James Whatling ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Dan Howe Wolsey RC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ben Findlay Finished Vet 40-49 0

10. Ben Findlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Jimmy Piper Finished Vet 40-49 0

11. Jimmy Piper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Mark Wingar VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Nicholas Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Adrian Healey Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Jamie Wightman Revel Outdoors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Ian Chatten Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Neil Stevens Finished Vet 40-49 0

21. Neil Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Darren Rutterford Aylsham Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jonathan Vaughan Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Matt Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Peter Farrell East Coast Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Chris Morrow Pedalworks Performance Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Jason Bye Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Richard Green Finished 0

30. Richard Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Chris Clague London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Craig Tindall Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Iain Arthurton East Coast Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Douglas Thomson Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Dan Gray VC Norwich Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Ian Braybrook Finished N/A 0

39. Ian Braybrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Richard Stiff West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Darren Myers Bishops Stortford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stuart Grand West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Graham Denny East Coast Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Simon Beeforth VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Peter Aldred Finished N/A 0

48. Peter Aldred -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Leigh Davies East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  William Mitcham Revel Outdoors Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Simon Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Nicholas Thurgill East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  James Henman Finished 0

54. James Henman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Simon Richardson St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Stephen King Finished N/A 0

56. Stephen King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Tom Lloyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Giles Prime West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Gary Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Michael Parker Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Kevin Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- James Browne VC Norwich Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Russell Dore Gateway Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Clive Quantrill Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Richard Muchmore Revel Outdoors Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Andy O'Regan Cycle Lab Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Patrick Hayes London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Peter Stiff Southend Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Garry Houghton C6 Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  David Sweeting Diss & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Michael Jason Warre Cycle Lab Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Leon Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Martin Gill Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Graham Brookman Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Andy Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Darren Baker West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Dick Smith Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  William Warre Cycle Lab Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Cameron Hall Finished N/A 1

5. Cameron Hall -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Troy Wingar VC Revolution Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Samuel Asker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Josun Cole Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Connor Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Oliver Davey-Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Harry Shingleton Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  George Farrow Green Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Cameron Neilson Fenland Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Jordan Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Hugo Clague Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Thomas Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Jack Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Bethany Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lilly O'Dell Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lianna Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Mack Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jake Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Beatrice Pauley St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Edward Cole Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alessandro Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ruben Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Elliott Munson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ethan Storti Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Serafino Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  William Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Florence Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daisy Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  James Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Sophie Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Emily Horne Norwich Amateur BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ruby O'Dell Finished Under 12 0

12. Ruby O'Dell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oscar Denny Finished Under 12 0

13. Oscar Denny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Toms edges to narrow win at Hempton Common

Posted 16/11/2015 - Paul Harris

Written by: Fergus Muir/Snowdon Sports
Photo by: Fergus Muir View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Priority to Eastern Cyclo-Cross League members. Entry opens to non league members on 31 October. Entry on the day subject to places remaining available. Junior entry fee £11.00 on day.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 10:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk