St. Ives Cross/Eastern League Round 10

Cyclo-Cross , Huntingdon – Sunday, 01 Nov 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

382050

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Grafham Water, Marlow Park, Huntingdon, PE28 0BH
View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 27th Oct 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior & Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Junior Men - Results
1.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Grant Martin XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Madgwick Hackney GT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Thomas Scott-Collins Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Federico Bernasconi Hackney GT Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Christopher Skinner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jack Waller Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jobe Usher North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jonathan Sheasby Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Neil Richardson Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Thomas Doe VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  James Whatling ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Lawrence Green I-Ride.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Robert Staines Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Richard Muchmore Revel Outdoors Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Matthew Crees North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Lee Wigginton Finished Senior 0

31. Lee Wigginton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Michael Atkinson North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Justin Chase Finished N/A 0

33. Justin Chase -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Bradley Nelson KASSEI.CC - TEKNOFUEL Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Vincent Christan East London Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Tom Dymond Finished N/A 0

36. Tom Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Daniel Hayman Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  David Staff Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Graham Steven Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Robert Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
46.  Stephen Hayton Finished 0

46. Stephen Hayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Gareth Smith Peterborough Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Aaron Parker Finished 0

48. Aaron Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
50.  Francis Sykes Finished 0

50. Francis Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Joe Berritt VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Marcus Taylor Finished 0

52. Marcus Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Sean Dunlea Bloodwise QSW Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Bradley Morris Walden Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Benjamin Spashett Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- William Warre Cycle Lab Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Robert Staines Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Robert Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- William Warre Cycle Lab Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Roger Maidment East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mike Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Damian Robertson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Dan Howe Wolsey RC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  David Miller Finished Vet 40-49 3

8. David Miller -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jimmy Piper Finished Vet 40-49 0

9. Jimmy Piper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andy Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mark Wingar VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Adrian Healey Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Mark Farrar Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  James Farren Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Peter Farrell East Coast Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Jason Bye Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Chris Morrow Pedalworks Performance Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Iain Arthurton East Coast Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Andrew Bonwick Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Darren Myers Bishops Stortford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Craig Tindall Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Clive Quantrill Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Justin Sanderson Revel Outdoors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Kevin Stronach Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Ian Braybrook Finished N/A 0

40. Ian Braybrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Vincent Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Russell Dore Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Simon Richardson St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Simon Rinaldo St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Jon Wadie Finished N/A 0

45. Jon Wadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Douglas Thomson Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Jonathan Umemura-Pound Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Garry Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Nicholas Thurgill East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Ian Mortlock West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Leigh Davies East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Tony Scopes Finished N/A 0

54. Tony Scopes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Ian Megginson St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Tim Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Simon Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Stewart Elderkin Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Christopher York Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Tom Lloyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Allister Bell Finished Vet 40-49 0

62. Allister Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Glyn Smith Kings Lynn CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Kevin Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Michael Parker Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Gary Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Graham Denny East Coast Riders Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ian Manley Velo Club Chevaliers Bleus Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Keith Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Richard Muchmore Revel Outdoors Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Patrick Hayes London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Nicholas Webber Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tim Searle Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Peter Stiff Southend Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Patrick Stokes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Robert Bloxham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Neil Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Denis Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Gary Newman St Neots CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  John Malcolm Finished Vet 50+ 0

33. John Malcolm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Paul Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Russell Green Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Martin Gill Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Stephen Woolmer Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Raymond Cochrane Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  David Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  John Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Brian Cooper Velo Club Rutland Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Peter Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Andy Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Ian Robson Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sophia Chastell MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Elanor Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Louise Foley Cambridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Katie Scotter Iceni Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Elaine Tribley Chelmer CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Sarah Pateman Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Anna Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Tracey Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Nicole Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Christina Pettit Walden Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Claire Harwin Finished 0

16. Claire Harwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Kathryn Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Matthew Ellis SF Racing Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Cameron Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Riley Searle Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Troy Wingar VC Revolution Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Tom Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Gareth Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Josh Borrett Finished Youth U16 0

14. Josh Borrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Max Holgate Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Connor Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Christian Kielinger Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Ollie Hennessy Finished 0

21. Ollie Hennessy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Charlie Stanton-stock Finished 0

23. Charlie Stanton-stock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Nick Hall Did not finish 0

23. Nick Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Noah Tresham Team Corley Cycles Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Megan Betties Finished 0

5. Megan Betties -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Kathryn Bell Finished Youth U16 0

8. Kathryn Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Eleanor McArdle Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Freya Butler Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Anastasia Magnago Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jack Stanton-stock Finished 0

10. Jack Stanton-stock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Cameron Neilson Fenland Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Harry Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Jordan Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Liam Bell Finished Youth U14 0

16. Liam Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  George Gill Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Thomas Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Jack Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Owain Barton St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Thomas Wisbey Finished 0

22. Thomas Wisbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Lilly O'Dell Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Mack Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Beatrice Pauley St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jake Borrett Finished Under 12 0

12. Jake Borrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Max Jackson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Innes Dunlop Finished Under 12 0

15. Innes Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ruben Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Florence Lissaman Rutland Rouleur Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Isaac Whitten Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ethan Lutterer Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Lucy Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Elliott Munson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Millie Robson Did not finish 0

24. Millie Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  William Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Archer Pigg Finished Under 12 0

5. Archer Pigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Preston Finished 0

6. Thomas Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Liam Conway Finished 0

7. Liam Conway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Matteo Frangiamore Finished 0

8. Matteo Frangiamore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ella Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daisy Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Matilda Challinor Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Sophie Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Edie Palfreyman Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lucy Preston Finished 0

16. Lucy Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Matthew Reade Finished 0

17. Matthew Reade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Charlotte Lissaman Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Huntingdon victory for Matt Holmes

Posted 02/11/2015 - Lee Desborough

Written by: Snowdon Sports
Photo by: Fergus Muir

Defen...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Priority to Eastern Cyclo-Cross League members. Entry opens to non league members on 17 October. Entry on the day subject to places remaining available. Junior entry fee £11.00 on day.

The Races

Senior & Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

382050

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Grafham Water, Marlow Park, Huntingdon, PE28 0BH
View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 27th Oct 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior & Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Junior Men - Results
1.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Grant Martin XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Madgwick Hackney GT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Thomas Scott-Collins Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Federico Bernasconi Hackney GT Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Christopher Skinner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jack Waller Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jobe Usher North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jonathan Sheasby Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Neil Richardson Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Thomas Doe VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  James Whatling ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Lawrence Green I-Ride.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Robert Staines Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Richard Muchmore Revel Outdoors Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Matthew Crees North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Lee Wigginton Finished Senior 0

31. Lee Wigginton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Michael Atkinson North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Justin Chase Finished N/A 0

33. Justin Chase -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Bradley Nelson KASSEI.CC - TEKNOFUEL Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Vincent Christan East London Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Tom Dymond Finished N/A 0

36. Tom Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Daniel Hayman Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  David Staff Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Graham Steven Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Robert Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
46.  Stephen Hayton Finished 0

46. Stephen Hayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Gareth Smith Peterborough Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Aaron Parker Finished 0

48. Aaron Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
50.  Francis Sykes Finished 0

50. Francis Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Joe Berritt VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Marcus Taylor Finished 0

52. Marcus Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Sean Dunlea Bloodwise QSW Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Bradley Morris Walden Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Benjamin Spashett Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- William Warre Cycle Lab Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Robert Staines Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Robert Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- William Warre Cycle Lab Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Roger Maidment East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mike Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Damian Robertson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Dan Howe Wolsey RC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  David Miller Finished Vet 40-49 3

8. David Miller -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jimmy Piper Finished Vet 40-49 0

9. Jimmy Piper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andy Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mark Wingar VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Adrian Healey Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Mark Farrar Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  James Farren Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Peter Farrell East Coast Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Jason Bye Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Chris Morrow Pedalworks Performance Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Iain Arthurton East Coast Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Andrew Bonwick Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Darren Myers Bishops Stortford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Craig Tindall Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Clive Quantrill Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Justin Sanderson Revel Outdoors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Kevin Stronach Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Ian Braybrook Finished N/A 0

40. Ian Braybrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Vincent Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Russell Dore Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Simon Richardson St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Simon Rinaldo St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Jon Wadie Finished N/A 0

45. Jon Wadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Douglas Thomson Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Jonathan Umemura-Pound Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Garry Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Nicholas Thurgill East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Ian Mortlock West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Leigh Davies East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Tony Scopes Finished N/A 0

54. Tony Scopes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Ian Megginson St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Tim Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Simon Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Stewart Elderkin Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Christopher York Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Tom Lloyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Allister Bell Finished Vet 40-49 0

62. Allister Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Glyn Smith Kings Lynn CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Kevin Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Michael Parker Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Gary Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Graham Denny East Coast Riders Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ian Manley Velo Club Chevaliers Bleus Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Keith Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Richard Muchmore Revel Outdoors Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Patrick Hayes London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Nicholas Webber Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tim Searle Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Peter Stiff Southend Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Patrick Stokes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Robert Bloxham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Neil Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Denis Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Gary Newman St Neots CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  John Malcolm Finished Vet 50+ 0

33. John Malcolm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Paul Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Russell Green Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Martin Gill Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Stephen Woolmer Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Raymond Cochrane Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  David Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  John Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Brian Cooper Velo Club Rutland Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Peter Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Andy Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Ian Robson Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sophia Chastell MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Elanor Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Louise Foley Cambridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Katie Scotter Iceni Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Elaine Tribley Chelmer CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Sarah Pateman Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Anna Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Tracey Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Nicole Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Christina Pettit Walden Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Claire Harwin Finished 0

16. Claire Harwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Kathryn Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Matthew Ellis SF Racing Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Cameron Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Riley Searle Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Troy Wingar VC Revolution Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Tom Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Gareth Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Josh Borrett Finished Youth U16 0

14. Josh Borrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Max Holgate Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Connor Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Christian Kielinger Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Ollie Hennessy Finished 0

21. Ollie Hennessy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Charlie Stanton-stock Finished 0

23. Charlie Stanton-stock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Nick Hall Did not finish 0

23. Nick Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Noah Tresham Team Corley Cycles Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Megan Betties Finished 0

5. Megan Betties -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Kathryn Bell Finished Youth U16 0

8. Kathryn Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Eleanor McArdle Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Freya Butler Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Anastasia Magnago Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jack Stanton-stock Finished 0

10. Jack Stanton-stock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Cameron Neilson Fenland Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Harry Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Jordan Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Liam Bell Finished Youth U14 0

16. Liam Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  George Gill Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Thomas Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Jack Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Owain Barton St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Thomas Wisbey Finished 0

22. Thomas Wisbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Lilly O'Dell Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Mack Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Beatrice Pauley St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jake Borrett Finished Under 12 0

12. Jake Borrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Max Jackson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Innes Dunlop Finished Under 12 0

15. Innes Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ruben Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Florence Lissaman Rutland Rouleur Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Isaac Whitten Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ethan Lutterer Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Lucy Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Elliott Munson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Millie Robson Did not finish 0

24. Millie Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  William Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Archer Pigg Finished Under 12 0

5. Archer Pigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Preston Finished 0

6. Thomas Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Liam Conway Finished 0

7. Liam Conway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Matteo Frangiamore Finished 0

8. Matteo Frangiamore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ella Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daisy Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Matilda Challinor Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Sophie Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Edie Palfreyman Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lucy Preston Finished 0

16. Lucy Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Matthew Reade Finished 0

17. Matthew Reade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Charlotte Lissaman Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Huntingdon victory for Matt Holmes

Posted 02/11/2015 - Lee Desborough

Written by: Snowdon Sports
Photo by: Fergus Muir

Defen...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Priority to Eastern Cyclo-Cross League members. Entry opens to non league members on 17 October. Entry on the day subject to places remaining available. Junior entry fee £11.00 on day.

The Races

Senior & Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk