Reading Velodrome Racing 19

Track League , Reading – Monday, 11 Sep 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

231/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Mon, 11th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Ladies Championship Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Championship Overall - Results
1.  Carrie Bedingfield Team Luciano Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Lara Wann VC Londres Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlotte Docker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Emma Patterson Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Danielle Rowe MBE Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Tracy Austin Heathrow CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Emily Hogge Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors/Juniors - A Riders Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors - A Riders Overall - Results
1.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Sam Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Benjamin Lowe Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Richardson Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Tim Bedingfield AW Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Butt I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Harriet Owen Unknown 0

12. Harriet Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Lee Povey Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Benjamin Heinrich I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Scott Merrilees Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Adam Thomson Unknown 1st 0

16. Adam Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Karl Freeman Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  James Boyman Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Seniors/Juniors - B Riders Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors - B Riders Overall - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Bradbury Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Tristan Natoli Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tristan Natoli Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tristan Natoli Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Drinkwater Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Toby Meadows WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Trevor Bradbury Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Murray Hogge Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Eddy Sobieralski www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  James Foster T.N.T. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Phillip Atkins Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Alexander King Twickenham CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U12 Boys Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Overall - Results
1.  George Withers Norfolk Cycling Academy Unknown C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cam Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

4. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jamil Gaida Unknown 0

5. Jamil Gaida -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Maximilian Stedman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Charlie Ponting Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  John Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Jack Smith Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Overall - Results
1.  Martha McAllister-Hewlings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Overall - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Stephen Bradbury Wolfpax Riders Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  John Paul Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Overall - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Overall - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  John Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Eli Lyons Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Edward Jakszta Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Robert Bordi Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Edward Wyatt High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Alexander Wilson Twickenham CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  James Atkins Twickenham CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Overall - Results
1.  Charlotte Docker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Emily Hogge Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Georgie Hardy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Holly Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Kate Calvert I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

20km John Ralph Points Endurance Race (BC Endurance League)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
20km John Ralph Points Endurance Race (BC Endurance League) - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Steve Legg Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steve Legg Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steve Legg Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

A Riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Riders Devil - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Girls 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charlotte Docker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Emily Hogge Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Georgie Hardy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Girls 2 Laps Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 2 Laps Keirin - Results
1.  Charlotte Docker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Emily Hogge Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Georgie Hardy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Girls 6 Laps Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 6 Laps Devil - Results
1.  Emily Hogge Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Charlotte Docker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Georgie Hardy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Girls Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Charlotte Docker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Emily Hogge Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Georgie Hardy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies 4 Lap Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 4 Lap Keirin - Results
1.  Lara Wann VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Emma Patterson Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Ladies Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Devil - Results
1.  Lara Wann VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Emma Patterson MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior 6 laps Keirin - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 6 laps Keirin - A Riders - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Senior 6 laps Sunrise Keirin - B Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 6 laps Sunrise Keirin - B Riders - Results
1.  Toby Meadows WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tristan Natoli Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior Devil - B Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil - B Riders - Results
1.  Toby Meadows WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tristan Natoli Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U12 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jamil Gaida Unknown 0

1. Jamil Gaida -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Maximilian Stedman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  John Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 2 Lap Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 2 Lap Keirin - Results
1.  Cam Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

2. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jamil Gaida Unknown 0

3. Jamil Gaida -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 6 lap Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 6 lap Devil - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jamil Gaida Unknown 0

2. Jamil Gaida -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

3. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

2. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jamil Gaida Unknown 0

3. Jamil Gaida -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 2 Lap Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 2 Lap Keirin - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 4 Lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 4 Lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 6 lap Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 6 lap Devil - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  John Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 2 lap Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 2 lap Keirin - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  John Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 4 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 4 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  John Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

West London Sprint Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
West London Sprint Championship - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Roger Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Dentus Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16 6 lap Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 6 lap Devil - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior 10 laps Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 10 laps Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jason Crombie Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Toby Meadows WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Annual membership fees:- Senior £12.00, Junior £8, Youth £6. Guest membership per attendance:- Senior £2, Junior & Youth £1 (max 3 times). Start times - Youth 7pm, others 7:20pm except May 1st - 1pm

The Races

Ladies Championship Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Seniors/Juniors - A Riders Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:00
Seniors/Juniors - B Riders Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:00
U12 Boys Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Track League Youth
U12 Girls Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Track League Youth
U14 Boys Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Track League Youth
U14 Girls Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Track League Youth
U16 Boys Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Track League Youth
U16 Girls Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Track League Youth
20km John Ralph Points Endurance Race (BC Endurance League) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C+ Band 4 --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
A Riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Girls 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
Girls 2 Laps Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
2 laps
Girls 6 Laps Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
Girls Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Ladies 4 Lap Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
4 laps
Ladies Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior 6 laps Keirin - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
Senior 6 laps Sunrise Keirin - B Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
Senior Devil - B Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
U12 2 Lap Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
2 laps
U12 6 lap Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
U12 Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
U14 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
U14 2 Lap Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
2 laps
U14 4 Lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
4 laps
U14 6 lap Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
U16 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
U16 2 lap Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
2 laps
U16 4 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
4 laps
West London Sprint Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
U16 6 lap Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 11/09/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
Senior 10 laps Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 19:20 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 11/09/06 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

231/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Mon, 11th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Ladies Championship Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Championship Overall - Results
1.  Carrie Bedingfield Team Luciano Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Lara Wann VC Londres Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlotte Docker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Emma Patterson Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Danielle Rowe MBE Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Tracy Austin Heathrow CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Emily Hogge Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors/Juniors - A Riders Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors - A Riders Overall - Results
1.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Sam Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Benjamin Lowe Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Richardson Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Tim Bedingfield AW Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Butt I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Harriet Owen Unknown 0

12. Harriet Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Lee Povey Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Benjamin Heinrich I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Scott Merrilees Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Adam Thomson Unknown 1st 0

16. Adam Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Karl Freeman Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  James Boyman Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Seniors/Juniors - B Riders Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors - B Riders Overall - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Bradbury Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Tristan Natoli Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tristan Natoli Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tristan Natoli Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Drinkwater Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Toby Meadows WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Trevor Bradbury Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Murray Hogge Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Eddy Sobieralski www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  James Foster T.N.T. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Phillip Atkins Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Alexander King Twickenham CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U12 Boys Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Overall - Results
1.  George Withers Norfolk Cycling Academy Unknown C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cam Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

4. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jamil Gaida Unknown 0

5. Jamil Gaida -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Maximilian Stedman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Charlie Ponting Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  John Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Jack Smith Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Overall - Results
1.  Martha McAllister-Hewlings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Overall - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Stephen Bradbury Wolfpax Riders Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  John Paul Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Overall - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Overall - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  John Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Eli Lyons Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Edward Jakszta Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Robert Bordi Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Edward Wyatt High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Alexander Wilson Twickenham CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  James Atkins Twickenham CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Overall - Results
1.  Charlotte Docker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Emily Hogge Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Georgie Hardy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Holly Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Kate Calvert I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

20km John Ralph Points Endurance Race (BC Endurance League)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
20km John Ralph Points Endurance Race (BC Endurance League) - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Steve Legg Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steve Legg Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steve Legg Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

A Riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Riders Devil - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Girls 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charlotte Docker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Emily Hogge Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Georgie Hardy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Girls 2 Laps Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 2 Laps Keirin - Results
1.  Charlotte Docker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Emily Hogge Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Georgie Hardy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Girls 6 Laps Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 6 Laps Devil - Results
1.  Emily Hogge Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Charlotte Docker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Georgie Hardy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Girls Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Charlotte Docker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Emily Hogge Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Georgie Hardy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies 4 Lap Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 4 Lap Keirin - Results
1.  Lara Wann VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Emma Patterson Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Ladies Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Devil - Results
1.  Lara Wann VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Emma Patterson MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior 6 laps Keirin - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 6 laps Keirin - A Riders - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Senior 6 laps Sunrise Keirin - B Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 6 laps Sunrise Keirin - B Riders - Results
1.  Toby Meadows WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tristan Natoli Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior Devil - B Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil - B Riders - Results
1.  Toby Meadows WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tristan Natoli Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U12 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jamil Gaida Unknown 0

1. Jamil Gaida -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Maximilian Stedman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  John Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 2 Lap Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 2 Lap Keirin - Results
1.  Cam Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

2. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jamil Gaida Unknown 0

3. Jamil Gaida -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 6 lap Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 6 lap Devil - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jamil Gaida Unknown 0

2. Jamil Gaida -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

3. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

2. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jamil Gaida Unknown 0

3. Jamil Gaida -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 2 Lap Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 2 Lap Keirin - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 4 Lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 4 Lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 6 lap Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 6 lap Devil - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  John Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 2 lap Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 2 lap Keirin - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  John Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 4 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 4 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  John Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

West London Sprint Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
West London Sprint Championship - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Roger Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Dentus Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16 6 lap Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 6 lap Devil - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior 10 laps Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 10 laps Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jason Crombie Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Toby Meadows WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Annual membership fees:- Senior £12.00, Junior £8, Youth £6. Guest membership per attendance:- Senior £2, Junior & Youth £1 (max 3 times). Start times - Youth 7pm, others 7:20pm except May 1st - 1pm

The Races

Ladies Championship Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Seniors/Juniors - A Riders Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:00
Seniors/Juniors - B Riders Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:00
U12 Boys Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Track League Youth
U12 Girls Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Track League Youth
U14 Boys Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Track League Youth
U14 Girls Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Track League Youth
U16 Boys Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Track League Youth
U16 Girls Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Track League Youth
20km John Ralph Points Endurance Race (BC Endurance League) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C+ Band 4 --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
A Riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Girls 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
Girls 2 Laps Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
2 laps
Girls 6 Laps Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
Girls Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Ladies 4 Lap Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
4 laps
Ladies Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior 6 laps Keirin - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
Senior 6 laps Sunrise Keirin - B Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
Senior Devil - B Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
U12 2 Lap Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
2 laps
U12 6 lap Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
U12 Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
U14 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
U14 2 Lap Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
2 laps
U14 4 Lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
4 laps
U14 6 lap Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
U16 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
U16 2 lap Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
2 laps
U16 4 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
4 laps
West London Sprint Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Mon 11/09/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
U16 6 lap Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 11/09/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
Senior 10 laps Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/09/06 19:20 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 11/09/06 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk