Herne Hill Track League

Road , London – Wednesday, 13 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

618/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 13th Jun 2007

Finish date:

Wed, 22nd Aug 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Cat Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Cat Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Daniel Rudd Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

B Cat Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cat Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Matt Rimmer VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Neil Lewis Southborough & District Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  David Arthur Unknown 3rd 0

5. David Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Cat Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Cat Devil - Results
1.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  George Holland Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Cat Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cat Devil - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Colin Berry Chequers RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Waterman Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Lakeland Sprinters Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A Cat 15 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Cat 15 lap Points - Results
1.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Stewart Jardine Heathrow CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Churchill VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Clive Burr VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Cat 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cat 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Colin Berry Chequers RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Eli Lassman Unknown 3rd 0

3. Eli Lassman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Corrine Hall MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Matt Rimmer VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Cat 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Cat 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  George Holland Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Sam Armour Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

B Cat 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cat 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  Matt Rimmer VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Corrine Hall MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Eli Lassman Unknown 3rd 0

5. Eli Lassman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Whitten Timber 20km Scratch - A Cat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Whitten Timber 20km Scratch - A Cat - Results
1.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Clive Burr VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Stewart Jardine Heathrow CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Whitten Timber 20km Scratch - B Cat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Whitten Timber 20km Scratch - B Cat - Results
1.  Colin Berry Chequers RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Waterman Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Ben Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Mondays and Wednesdays. First event in series Mon 7th May starts at 14:00. Other Bank holiday Mondays no racing. Senior/Junior League Registration fee £5.00. No licence ranking points allocated to this league.

The Races

A Cat Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 12:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 13/06/07 – 12:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 12:00 --- MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 13/06/07 – 12:00
MTB IA
Various
B Cat Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 12:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 12:01
Regional C, MTB IA
A Cat Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 12:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 12:02
Regional C, MTB IA
B Cat Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 12:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 12:03
Regional C, MTB IA
A Cat 15 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 12:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 12:04
Regional C, MTB IA
B Cat 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 12:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 12:05
Regional C, MTB IA
A Cat 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 12:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 12:06
Regional C, MTB IA
B Cat 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 12:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 12:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Whitten Timber 20km Scratch - A Cat Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 12:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 12:08
Whitten Timber 20km Scratch - B Cat Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 12:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 12:09

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

618/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 13th Jun 2007

Finish date:

Wed, 22nd Aug 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Cat Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Cat Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Daniel Rudd Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

B Cat Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cat Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Matt Rimmer VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Neil Lewis Southborough & District Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  David Arthur Unknown 3rd 0

5. David Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Cat Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Cat Devil - Results
1.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  George Holland Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Cat Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cat Devil - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Colin Berry Chequers RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Waterman Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Lakeland Sprinters Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A Cat 15 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Cat 15 lap Points - Results
1.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Stewart Jardine Heathrow CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Churchill VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Clive Burr VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Cat 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cat 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Colin Berry Chequers RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Eli Lassman Unknown 3rd 0

3. Eli Lassman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Corrine Hall MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Matt Rimmer VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Cat 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Cat 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  George Holland Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Sam Armour Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

B Cat 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cat 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  Matt Rimmer VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Corrine Hall MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Eli Lassman Unknown 3rd 0

5. Eli Lassman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Whitten Timber 20km Scratch - A Cat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Whitten Timber 20km Scratch - A Cat - Results
1.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Clive Burr VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Stewart Jardine Heathrow CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Whitten Timber 20km Scratch - B Cat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Whitten Timber 20km Scratch - B Cat - Results
1.  Colin Berry Chequers RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Waterman Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Ben Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Mondays and Wednesdays. First event in series Mon 7th May starts at 14:00. Other Bank holiday Mondays no racing. Senior/Junior League Registration fee £5.00. No licence ranking points allocated to this league.

The Races

A Cat Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 12:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 13/06/07 – 12:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 12:00 --- MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 13/06/07 – 12:00
MTB IA
Various
B Cat Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 12:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 12:01
Regional C, MTB IA
A Cat Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 12:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 12:02
Regional C, MTB IA
B Cat Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 12:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 12:03
Regional C, MTB IA
A Cat 15 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 12:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 12:04
Regional C, MTB IA
B Cat 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 12:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 12:05
Regional C, MTB IA
A Cat 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 12:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 12:06
Regional C, MTB IA
B Cat 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 12:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 12:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Whitten Timber 20km Scratch - A Cat Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 12:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 12:08
Whitten Timber 20km Scratch - B Cat Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/07 12:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/07 – 12:09

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk