Springfield Cross/Eastern League Round 2

Cyclo-Cross , Chelmsford – Sunday, 13 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

382005

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Springfield Hall Park, Arun Close, Off Waveney Drive, Chelmsford, CM1 7QE

View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 8th Sep 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Stephen Adams SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ross Tricker ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Madgwick Hackney GT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jonathan Dennis Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Bruce Dalton Team Kinesis UK Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  David Barnes Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Chris Herring East London Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  William Warre Cycle Lab Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Chris English Finished 0

17. Chris English -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Federico Bernasconi Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  James Long Chelmer CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Jobe Usher North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Matthew Madgwick Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Leo Boswell VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Charlie Passfield Walden Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Bryn Davies Oxford University Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Hugo Boyce Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Anthony Marsh Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Matthew Crees North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Wayne Barber North Walsham Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Matthew Day TROG Finished Senior 0

35. Matthew Day - TROG

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Jimmy Hupton HKR XC Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Cameron Hall Finished N/A 0

39. Cameron Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Leo Falkner St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Harvey Jennings Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  James Flury PMR Finished Senior 0

42. James Flury - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Daniel Burgess Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Graham Steven Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  James Hill East London Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Bradley Morris Walden Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Etherton Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Martin Smith Finished 0

48. Martin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Russell Dore Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Martin James Finished 0

50. Martin James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Joanne McRae Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Chris Short Finished 0

52. Chris Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Gary Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Jamie Kent Iceni Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Dennis Haley Finished N/A 0

55. Dennis Haley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Graeme Silcock Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Mike Taylor Finished N/A 0

57. Mike Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Thomas Doe VC Norwich Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Sean Dunlea Bloodwise QSW Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Stephen James Renvale RT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Tom Martin Did not finish 0

57. Tom Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Shaun Aldous Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Roger Maidment East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Damian Robertson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mike Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  John Swindells Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  David Miller Finished Vet 40-49 1

10. David Miller -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Mark Wellsted Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Nicholas Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Andy Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  James Browne VC Norwich Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Nick White East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Keith Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Christopher Ball Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  James Farren Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Max Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Ian Chatten Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Mark Wingar VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Kevin Carter London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  James Stephens Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jonathan Vaughan Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Keith Randle Colvelo Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Tony Marriott Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Andrew Proffitt Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Chris Morrow Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Bonwick Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Simon Richardson St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Richard Stiff West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Stephen Croft Kings Lynn MTB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Ian Fraser VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Jason Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Ian Braybrook Finished N/A 0

54. Ian Braybrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Jon Wadie Finished N/A 0

55. Jon Wadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  William Mitcham Revel Outdoors Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Ian Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Garry Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Christopher Ridley Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Joe Richardson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Andrew Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Tony Scopes Finished N/A 0

64. Tony Scopes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Simon Best North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Robert Larcombe Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Gary Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Tom Lloyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Kevin Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Richard Bennett Wessex Raiders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Jaeson Bennett Finished Vet 40-49 0

72. Jaeson Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Michael Parker Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Simon Hance Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Staff Diss & District CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Richard Muchmore Revel Outdoors Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Stephen Mahon East London Velo Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Patrick Hayes London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Peter Stiff Southend Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Nicholas Webber Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Patrick Stokes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Garry Houghton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Anstee Finished N/A 0

22. Mark Anstee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  David Sweeting Diss & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  David Olney Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Graham Hart Essex Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Martin Archer Finished N/A 0

29. Martin Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Jason Warre Cycle Lab Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  John Malcolm Finished N/A 0

34. John Malcolm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  David Kiely North Road CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mark Frost VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Glen Boreham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Neil Bradley Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Martin Gill Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Kevin Bunton Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Simon Carson Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  David Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Andy Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  John Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Stephen Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Peter Ruffhead Arctic Tacx RT Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Caroline Reuter Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sophia Chastell MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Clover Murray Team Corley Cycles Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Louise Foley Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Julene Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Elaine Tribley Chelmer CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Katie Edwards Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Laura Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Sarah Pateman Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Nicole Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Tracey Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Kathryn Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Siobhan Butler WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  David Barnes Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  William Warre Cycle Lab Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Cameron Hall Finished N/A 0

11. Cameron Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Harvey Jennings Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Cameron Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jordan Beighton Kreek Racing Team Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Samuel Asker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Gareth Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Tom Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Molly Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  James Marsland Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  George Gill Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Harvey Scofield Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Harrison Scofield Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Thomas Carson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Hugo Clague Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Alfie Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Max Falkner St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Amelia Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lianna Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jeremy Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Mack Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Max Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jules Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ralf Falkner St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ruben Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Oliver Wellsted Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Alex Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Kacper Lesniewski Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Nathaniel Marsh Maldon & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jake Timothy Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jake Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Elliott Munson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Clément Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ethan Storti Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Bobby Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ethan Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Matthew Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Daisy Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Matilda Challinor Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Peggy Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Erica Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Springfield Hall Park victory for Matt Holmes

Posted 13/09/2015 - Ed Beighton

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Eighth in the opening round, Matt Holm...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Priority to Eastern Cyclo-Cross League members. Entry opens to non league members on 29 August. Entry on the day subject to places remaining available. Junior entry fee £11.00 on day.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 10:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

382005

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Springfield Hall Park, Arun Close, Off Waveney Drive, Chelmsford, CM1 7QE

View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 8th Sep 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Stephen Adams SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ross Tricker ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Madgwick Hackney GT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jonathan Dennis Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Bruce Dalton Team Kinesis UK Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  David Barnes Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Chris Herring East London Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  William Warre Cycle Lab Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Chris English Finished 0

17. Chris English -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Federico Bernasconi Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  James Long Chelmer CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Jobe Usher North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Matthew Madgwick Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Leo Boswell VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Charlie Passfield Walden Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Bryn Davies Oxford University Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Hugo Boyce Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Anthony Marsh Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Matthew Crees North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Wayne Barber North Walsham Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Matthew Day TROG Finished Senior 0

35. Matthew Day - TROG

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Jimmy Hupton HKR XC Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Cameron Hall Finished N/A 0

39. Cameron Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Leo Falkner St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Harvey Jennings Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  James Flury PMR Finished Senior 0

42. James Flury - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Daniel Burgess Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Graham Steven Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  James Hill East London Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Bradley Morris Walden Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Etherton Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Martin Smith Finished 0

48. Martin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Russell Dore Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Martin James Finished 0

50. Martin James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Joanne McRae Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Chris Short Finished 0

52. Chris Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Gary Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Jamie Kent Iceni Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Dennis Haley Finished N/A 0

55. Dennis Haley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Graeme Silcock Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Mike Taylor Finished N/A 0

57. Mike Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Thomas Doe VC Norwich Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Sean Dunlea Bloodwise QSW Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Stephen James Renvale RT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Tom Martin Did not finish 0

57. Tom Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Shaun Aldous Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Roger Maidment East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Damian Robertson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mike Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  John Swindells Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  David Miller Finished Vet 40-49 1

10. David Miller -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Mark Wellsted Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Nicholas Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Andy Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  James Browne VC Norwich Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Nick White East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Keith Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Christopher Ball Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  James Farren Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Max Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Ian Chatten Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Mark Wingar VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Kevin Carter London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  James Stephens Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jonathan Vaughan Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Keith Randle Colvelo Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Tony Marriott Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Andrew Proffitt Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Chris Morrow Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Bonwick Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Simon Richardson St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Richard Stiff West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Stephen Croft Kings Lynn MTB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Ian Fraser VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Jason Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Ian Braybrook Finished N/A 0

54. Ian Braybrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Jon Wadie Finished N/A 0

55. Jon Wadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  William Mitcham Revel Outdoors Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Ian Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Garry Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Christopher Ridley Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Joe Richardson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Andrew Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Tony Scopes Finished N/A 0

64. Tony Scopes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Simon Best North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Robert Larcombe Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Gary Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Tom Lloyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Kevin Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Richard Bennett Wessex Raiders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Jaeson Bennett Finished Vet 40-49 0

72. Jaeson Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Michael Parker Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Simon Hance Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Staff Diss & District CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Richard Muchmore Revel Outdoors Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Stephen Mahon East London Velo Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Patrick Hayes London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Peter Stiff Southend Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Nicholas Webber Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Patrick Stokes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Garry Houghton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Anstee Finished N/A 0

22. Mark Anstee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  David Sweeting Diss & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  David Olney Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Graham Hart Essex Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Martin Archer Finished N/A 0

29. Martin Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Jason Warre Cycle Lab Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  John Malcolm Finished N/A 0

34. John Malcolm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  David Kiely North Road CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mark Frost VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Glen Boreham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Neil Bradley Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Martin Gill Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Kevin Bunton Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Simon Carson Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  David Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Andy Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  John Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Stephen Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Peter Ruffhead Arctic Tacx RT Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Caroline Reuter Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sophia Chastell MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Clover Murray Team Corley Cycles Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Louise Foley Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Julene Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Elaine Tribley Chelmer CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Katie Edwards Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Laura Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Sarah Pateman Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Nicole Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Tracey Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Kathryn Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Siobhan Butler WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  David Barnes Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  William Warre Cycle Lab Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Cameron Hall Finished N/A 0

11. Cameron Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Harvey Jennings Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Cameron Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jordan Beighton Kreek Racing Team Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Samuel Asker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Gareth Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Tom Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Molly Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  James Marsland Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  George Gill Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Harvey Scofield Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Harrison Scofield Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Thomas Carson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Hugo Clague Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Alfie Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Max Falkner St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Amelia Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lianna Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jeremy Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Mack Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Max Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jules Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ralf Falkner St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ruben Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Oliver Wellsted Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Alex Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Kacper Lesniewski Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Nathaniel Marsh Maldon & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jake Timothy Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jake Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Elliott Munson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Clément Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ethan Storti Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Bobby Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ethan Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Matthew Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Daisy Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Matilda Challinor Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Peggy Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Erica Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Springfield Hall Park victory for Matt Holmes

Posted 13/09/2015 - Ed Beighton

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Eighth in the opening round, Matt Holm...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Priority to Eastern Cyclo-Cross League members. Entry opens to non league members on 29 August. Entry on the day subject to places remaining available. Junior entry fee £11.00 on day.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 10:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk