TCDG Finale incorporating North West Youth League Round 5

Closed Circuit , Ashton-Under-Lyne – Sunday, 06 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

381946

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 3rd Sep 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Halley Woods Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Sam Iddon Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Josh Peet Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Jack Smith Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Dom Whitfield Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Alex Chesters Finished A 0

15. Alex Chesters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Tom Davies Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Twm Bryn Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- George Mason Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Cadi Jones Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gwenno Hughes Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Corinne Side Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Halley Woods Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Sam Iddon Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Twm Bryn Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Alex Chesters Finished A 0

14. Alex Chesters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Jack Smith Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Dom Whitfield Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Josh Peet Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Tom Davies Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  George Mason Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Cadi Jones Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Corinne Side Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Gwenno Hughes Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Joe Burns Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Ashcroft Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ben Lewis Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  George Spencer Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Robert Waite Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Charlie Craig SCOTT Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Samuel Pugh Finished B 0

10. Samuel Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Bobby Horton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Patrick Brogan North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Laura Ibbotson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Lucy Naylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Thomas Ashcroft Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Burns Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ben Lewis Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charlie Craig SCOTT Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  George Spencer Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Robert Waite Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Samuel Pugh Finished B 0

11. Samuel Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Bobby Horton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Patrick Brogan North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Laura Ibbotson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Lucy Naylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U12 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Zack Harrop Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Kyle Braun Finished C 0

13. Kyle Braun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Joe Thorp Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Ben Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  William Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Christopher Eaves North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Zack Harrop Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Kyle Braun Finished C 0

12. Kyle Braun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Joe Thorp Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Ben Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  William Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Christopher Eaves North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U10 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Harry Ives Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Adam Smith West Pennine RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Scott Fisher Furness Flyers Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Mia Howarth Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Harry Ives Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Adam Smith West Pennine RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Scott Fisher Furness Flyers Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Mia Howarth Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U8 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Joel Woods Finished 0

6. Joel Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Holly McHugh Team Terminator Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Joel Woods Finished 0

6. Joel Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Holly McHugh Team Terminator Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kirk Corsello Finished 0

3. Kirk Corsello -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Daniel Thut Mono CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rob Wilkinson Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Lowe Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Daniel Worrall Mossley CRT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ryan McGillick Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Oscar Williamson Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ben Whitehead East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Phil Guest Finished 3rd 0

13. Phil Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Martin Jalowiec North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matt Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- William Lewis High Peak Cycles RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Zack Williamson Bikehaus by Ridley Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Paul Gibson Seamons CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jonathan Lambert Beeston RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tom Andrews University of Sheffield CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Harry Myers 3RT Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Matthew Page Finished N/A 0

5. Matthew Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ade Glover Paramount CRT Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Eliot Ward Finished 4th 3

7. Eliot Ward -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Carl Ibbotson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Sam Allen Finished 4th 1

9. Sam Allen -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Tom Allen Brother NRG Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Harvey Salt Finished 4th 0

11. Harvey Salt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Luke Page Finished N/A 0

12. Luke Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Farley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Simon Ashworth Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jim Dowell Mossley CRT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jake Holder Did not finish 4th 0

13. Jake Holder -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jack Page Did not finish N/A 0

13. Jack Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Riddiough Boylan Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Charlotte Alston Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlotte Gibson Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Leah Pheasey PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Elisa McDonagh WNT Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Claire Rutherford Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Catherine Waters Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Sarah Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

There will be 2 races for all age categories, a short race then a long race. Sign on opens at 8:30. Circuit is open for warm up from 8:45 to 9:30 Racing starts at 9:30 Entry is first come first serve.

The Races

U16 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins
U16 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 09:30
U16 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
U16 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
U14 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U14 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U14 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
U14 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
U12 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U12 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
U12 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
U12 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
U10 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U10 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
U10 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
U10 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
U8 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U8 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
U8 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
U8 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
32km / 20 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 16:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 16:00
Women Only, Band 5
32km / 20 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

381946

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 3rd Sep 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Halley Woods Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Sam Iddon Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Josh Peet Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Jack Smith Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Dom Whitfield Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Alex Chesters Finished A 0

15. Alex Chesters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Tom Davies Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Twm Bryn Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- George Mason Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Cadi Jones Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gwenno Hughes Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Corinne Side Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Halley Woods Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Sam Iddon Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Twm Bryn Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Alex Chesters Finished A 0

14. Alex Chesters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Jack Smith Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Dom Whitfield Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Josh Peet Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Tom Davies Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  George Mason Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Cadi Jones Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Corinne Side Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Gwenno Hughes Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Joe Burns Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Ashcroft Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ben Lewis Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  George Spencer Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Robert Waite Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Charlie Craig SCOTT Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Samuel Pugh Finished B 0

10. Samuel Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Bobby Horton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Patrick Brogan North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Laura Ibbotson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Lucy Naylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Thomas Ashcroft Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Burns Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ben Lewis Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charlie Craig SCOTT Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  George Spencer Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Robert Waite Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Samuel Pugh Finished B 0

11. Samuel Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Bobby Horton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Patrick Brogan North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Laura Ibbotson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Lucy Naylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U12 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Zack Harrop Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Kyle Braun Finished C 0

13. Kyle Braun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Joe Thorp Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Ben Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  William Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Christopher Eaves North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Zack Harrop Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Kyle Braun Finished C 0

12. Kyle Braun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Joe Thorp Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Ben Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  William Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Christopher Eaves North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U10 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Harry Ives Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Adam Smith West Pennine RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Scott Fisher Furness Flyers Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Mia Howarth Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Harry Ives Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Adam Smith West Pennine RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Scott Fisher Furness Flyers Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Mia Howarth Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U8 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Joel Woods Finished 0

6. Joel Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Holly McHugh Team Terminator Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Joel Woods Finished 0

6. Joel Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Holly McHugh Team Terminator Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kirk Corsello Finished 0

3. Kirk Corsello -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Daniel Thut Mono CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rob Wilkinson Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Lowe Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Daniel Worrall Mossley CRT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ryan McGillick Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Oscar Williamson Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ben Whitehead East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Phil Guest Finished 3rd 0

13. Phil Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Martin Jalowiec North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matt Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- William Lewis High Peak Cycles RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Zack Williamson Bikehaus by Ridley Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Paul Gibson Seamons CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jonathan Lambert Beeston RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tom Andrews University of Sheffield CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Harry Myers 3RT Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Matthew Page Finished N/A 0

5. Matthew Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ade Glover Paramount CRT Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Eliot Ward Finished 4th 3

7. Eliot Ward -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Carl Ibbotson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Sam Allen Finished 4th 1

9. Sam Allen -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Tom Allen Brother NRG Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Harvey Salt Finished 4th 0

11. Harvey Salt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Luke Page Finished N/A 0

12. Luke Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Farley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Simon Ashworth Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jim Dowell Mossley CRT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jake Holder Did not finish 4th 0

13. Jake Holder -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jack Page Did not finish N/A 0

13. Jack Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Riddiough Boylan Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Charlotte Alston Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlotte Gibson Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Leah Pheasey PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Elisa McDonagh WNT Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Claire Rutherford Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Catherine Waters Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Sarah Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

There will be 2 races for all age categories, a short race then a long race. Sign on opens at 8:30. Circuit is open for warm up from 8:45 to 9:30 Racing starts at 9:30 Entry is first come first serve.

The Races

U16 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins
U16 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 09:30
U16 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
U16 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
U14 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U14 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U14 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
U14 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
U12 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U12 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
U12 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
U12 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
U10 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U10 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
U10 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
U10 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
U8 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U8 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
U8 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
U8 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
32km / 20 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 16:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 16:00
Women Only, Band 5
32km / 20 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk