BWA West Midlands League Round 14

Cyclo-Cross , Birmingham – Sunday, 24 Jan 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

381935

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jan 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Pype Hayes Park, Chester Road, Erdington, Birmingham, B24 0HG
View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Ben Wadey Clee Cycles Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Dave Saunders Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jason Hales Finished 0

11. Jason Hales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Torquil Hall University of Birmingham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  James Balding Finished Senior 0

13. James Balding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Sean Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Martin Brown Wrekin Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jonathan Williams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Ben Beauchamp Finished N/A 0

17. Ben Beauchamp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Ben Piringer Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Chris Corbett Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Martyn Gull Finished 0

22. Martyn Gull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Alex Froud Finished 0

23. Alex Froud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Alex Leek Wrekinsport CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Simon Lees Stone Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  James Gadd AeroCoach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  James Bishop University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  John Dyer Finished Senior 0

28. John Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Richard Baker Finished 0

29. Richard Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Thomas Ison Finished Senior 0

31. Thomas Ison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Scott Barnett Finished 0

32. Scott Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Simon Stretton Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Nicholas Popham Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Christian Morgan Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Mole Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Roel Driesen Finished N/A 0

11. Roel Driesen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  David Reilly Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Gareth Evans Finished 0

13. Gareth Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Steve Walker Finished 0

14. Steve Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Nick Riley Finished N/A 0

15. Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Nicholas Vipond Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Phillip Richards Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Spark Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Richard Taylor Paramount CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Alan Bontoft Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Paul Nicholas Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  David Green Finished 0

27. David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Dave Overton Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stewart Ball Finished Vet 40-49 0

30. Stewart Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Andrew Taylor Finished 0

31. Andrew Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Toby Davis West Midlands Police CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Phil Mitchell Finished 0

35. Phil Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Simmons Finished N/A 0

38. David Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Stuart Pell Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  David Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- James Griffiths Clee Cycles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Ian Wright Finished Vet 50+ 12

3. Ian Wright -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  John Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Graham Atkins Finished Vet 50+ 0

15. Graham Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  James Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Alistair McAdam Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Phillip Edwards Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Kevin Koren Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Steven Deacon Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Haig Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Philip Stokes Finished Vet 50+ 0

27. Philip Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Chris Thatcher Finished 0

31. Chris Thatcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Greg Thompson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Mick Peakman VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Marc Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Martin Tinsley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Bernard Wareing Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stephen Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Eddie Barnett West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Ian Morris Finished Vet 50+ 0

48. Ian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0

50. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0

52. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Gordon Richards Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Karen Summers Revolutions Racing Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Claire Murphy Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Amy Selibas Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Sara Northover Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Jessica Rhodes-Jones Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Lisa Garside Paramount CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Kimberly Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Enya Tabram Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Laura McCormack Cult Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Alice Stratford Finished 0

13. Alice Stratford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Tracy Kyffin Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Lorraine Gaytten Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Roxanne Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Harry Yates Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ross Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  John Chesney Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Joshua Popham Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Joshua Mitchell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Joshua Pell Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Nathan Edensor Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Thomas Charles Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Baden Green Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Freddie Jones Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Joe Andrews Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rory Knowles Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Cooke Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Luke Harris Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ellie Swingell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Frances Connolly Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Holly Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Daniel Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Guy West Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Joe Lorenz Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Annabel Jones Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Isabella Koren Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Aleksandra Salter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Samuel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Joseph Gregg Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alex Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  William Beddow Finished 0

16. William Beddow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Josef Koren Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Matthew Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Oliver Cotton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Cole Locklin Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Katie Schuck Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Alex Taylor Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Ollie Cramp Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Freya Swingell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6 - Results
1.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  James Robinson Finished 0

2. James Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jude White Finished 0

3. Jude White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  William Cotton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Louis Beddow Did not finish 0

4. Louis Beddow -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Yates sprints to victory in West Midlands League

Posted 24/01/2016 - Andy Collis

Written by: Ben Goddard / Snowdon Sports

Harry Yates (Hargroves C...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 10:50 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 10:50

U12

Go-Cross, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 10:35

U10

Go-Cross, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 10:15

U8

Go-Cross, None
U6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 01:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 24/01/16 – 01:00

U6

Go-Cross, None
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

381935

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jan 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Pype Hayes Park, Chester Road, Erdington, Birmingham, B24 0HG
View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Ben Wadey Clee Cycles Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Dave Saunders Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jason Hales Finished 0

11. Jason Hales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Torquil Hall University of Birmingham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  James Balding Finished Senior 0

13. James Balding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Sean Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Martin Brown Wrekin Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jonathan Williams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Ben Beauchamp Finished N/A 0

17. Ben Beauchamp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Ben Piringer Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Chris Corbett Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Martyn Gull Finished 0

22. Martyn Gull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Alex Froud Finished 0

23. Alex Froud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Alex Leek Wrekinsport CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Simon Lees Stone Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  James Gadd AeroCoach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  James Bishop University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  John Dyer Finished Senior 0

28. John Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Richard Baker Finished 0

29. Richard Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Thomas Ison Finished Senior 0

31. Thomas Ison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Scott Barnett Finished 0

32. Scott Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Simon Stretton Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Nicholas Popham Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Christian Morgan Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Mole Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Roel Driesen Finished N/A 0

11. Roel Driesen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  David Reilly Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Gareth Evans Finished 0

13. Gareth Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Steve Walker Finished 0

14. Steve Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Nick Riley Finished N/A 0

15. Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Nicholas Vipond Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Phillip Richards Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Spark Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Richard Taylor Paramount CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Alan Bontoft Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Paul Nicholas Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  David Green Finished 0

27. David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Dave Overton Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stewart Ball Finished Vet 40-49 0

30. Stewart Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Andrew Taylor Finished 0

31. Andrew Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Toby Davis West Midlands Police CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Phil Mitchell Finished 0

35. Phil Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Simmons Finished N/A 0

38. David Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Stuart Pell Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  David Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- James Griffiths Clee Cycles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Ian Wright Finished Vet 50+ 12

3. Ian Wright -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  John Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Graham Atkins Finished Vet 50+ 0

15. Graham Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  James Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Alistair McAdam Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Phillip Edwards Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Kevin Koren Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Steven Deacon Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Haig Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Philip Stokes Finished Vet 50+ 0

27. Philip Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Chris Thatcher Finished 0

31. Chris Thatcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Greg Thompson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Mick Peakman VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Marc Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Martin Tinsley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Bernard Wareing Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stephen Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Eddie Barnett West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Ian Morris Finished Vet 50+ 0

48. Ian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0

50. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0

52. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Gordon Richards Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Karen Summers Revolutions Racing Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Claire Murphy Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Amy Selibas Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Sara Northover Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Jessica Rhodes-Jones Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Lisa Garside Paramount CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Kimberly Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Enya Tabram Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Laura McCormack Cult Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Alice Stratford Finished 0

13. Alice Stratford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Tracy Kyffin Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Lorraine Gaytten Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Roxanne Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Harry Yates Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ross Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  John Chesney Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Joshua Popham Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Joshua Mitchell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Joshua Pell Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Nathan Edensor Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Thomas Charles Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Baden Green Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Freddie Jones Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Joe Andrews Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rory Knowles Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Cooke Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Luke Harris Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ellie Swingell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Frances Connolly Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Holly Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Daniel Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Guy West Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Joe Lorenz Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Annabel Jones Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Isabella Koren Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Aleksandra Salter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Samuel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Joseph Gregg Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alex Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  William Beddow Finished 0

16. William Beddow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Josef Koren Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Matthew Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Oliver Cotton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Cole Locklin Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Katie Schuck Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Alex Taylor Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Ollie Cramp Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Freya Swingell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6 - Results
1.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  James Robinson Finished 0

2. James Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jude White Finished 0

3. Jude White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  William Cotton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Louis Beddow Did not finish 0

4. Louis Beddow -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Yates sprints to victory in West Midlands League

Posted 24/01/2016 - Andy Collis

Written by: Ben Goddard / Snowdon Sports

Harry Yates (Hargroves C...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 10:50 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 10:50

U12

Go-Cross, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 10:35

U10

Go-Cross, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 10:15

U8

Go-Cross, None
U6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 01:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 24/01/16 – 01:00

U6

Go-Cross, None
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk